DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004)

Grab life by the ball.

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 2004-06-18
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 3366 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 3,366 Ratings
6.7 55 71%

Summary

When megalomaniacal White Goodman, the owner of a trendy, high-end fitness center, makes a move to take over the struggling local gym run by happy-go-lucky Pete La Fleur, there's only one way for La Fleur to fight back: dodgeball. Aided by a dodgeball guru and Goodman's attorney, La Fleur and his rag-tag team of underdogs launch a knock-down, drag-out battle in which the winner takes all.

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story Trailer

Watch DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story Online

You can now watch DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story Photos

    Directing Rawson Marshall Thurber Director
    Production Stuart Cornfeld Producer
    Production Mary McLaglen Executive Producer
    Production Rhoades Rader Executive Producer
    Production Ben Stiller Producer
    Sound Theodore Shapiro Original Music Composer
    Camera Jerzy Zieliński Director of Photography
    Editing Alan Baumgarten Editor
    Editing Peter Teschner Editor
    Camera Rob J. Greenlea Grip
    Visual Effects Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing Vince Filippone Assistant Editor
    Crew Michael J. Birnkrant Driver
    Production Juel Bestrop Casting
    Production Blythe Cappello Casting
    Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
    Sound George H. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
    Lighting Scott Sprague Lighting Technician
    Sound George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
    Crew Marijan 'Mario' Zoric Chef
    Crew Stan Purdy Security
    Art Maher Ahmad Production Design
    Art Gene Serdena Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Douglas Noe Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Ann Piper Hair Department Head
    Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
    Crew Matthew T. Duncan Temp Sound Editor
    Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Scott La Rue Boom Operator
    Sound Cherie Tamai First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Ryan Beadle I/O Manager
    Visual Effects John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Nina Kawasaki Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Sean Kennedy Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Lori C. Miller Digital Compositors
    Camera Tracy Bennett Still Photographer
    Lighting John S. Campbell Rigging Grip
    Crew Tom Fox Video Assist Operator
    Crew James Goldman Loader
    Camera Art Martin First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
    Camera David L. Parrish Camera Operator
    Lighting Joel A. Ruiz Electrician
    Lighting Mark Sadler Best Boy Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
    Sound Chris Fogel Scoring Mixer
    Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
    Crew Bill Talbott Score Engineer
    Crew Michael Altman Projection
    Production Paulette Dauber Publicist
    Art Caleb Duffy Location Scout
    Crew Dusty Dukatz Set Production Assistant
    Production Eric Hedayat Location Manager
    Crew Ket Lamb Stand In
    Production Thomas Longo Production Coordinator
    Crew Eartha Robinson Choreographer
    Crew Phil Scalisi Craft Service
    Production Todd C. Guzze Associate Producer
    Art Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
    Production Monica Levinson Production Supervisor
    Production Deborah Liebling Executive In Charge Of Production
    Crew Mary McLaglen Unit Publicist
    Art Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
    Art Gloria Ciraolo Painter
    Crew Gregory Diggins Carpenter
    Art Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director
    Crew Steve Salazar Propmaker
    Crew Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Ken Tarallo Special Effects
    Crew Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Joey Box Stunts
    Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
    Editing Kristine McPherson First Assistant Editor
    Crew Jamie Clarke Post Production Assistant
    Crew Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain
    Crew Thomas Whelpley Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Greg Anderson Utility Stunts
    Art Michael Glynn Set Dresser
    Sound Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor
    Art Mary C. Snyder Title Designer
    Camera Fred Cooper Dolly Grip
    Camera Paul V. Perkins Key Grip
    Directing George Bamber First Assistant Director
    Directing Seth Edelstein Second Assistant Director
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Production Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Nicole Abellara Hallman Casting Assistant
    Sound Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Bruce Lacey Foley Editor
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Sound Andrew Silver Supervising Music Editor
    Sound Brian Basham Sound Recordist
    Sound Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
    Directing Raymond Prado Second Unit Director
    Art Sean Mannion Property Master
    Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
    Writing Rawson Marshall Thurber Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Principal Costumer
    Directing Steve Lonano Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Laura Hopkins Graphic Designer
    Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
    Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
    Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
    Crew Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
    Crew Cass Asher Stunt Double
    Crew Eddie Braun Stunt Driver
    Camera John Kairis Assistant Camera
    Camera Robert Baek Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias Assistant Editor
    Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
    Editing Joe Finley Digital Colorist
    Production Ann Murphy Assistant Location Manager
    Production Kenny Rummell Location Assistant
    Production Salvy Maleki Location Coordinator
    Production Kevin Roy Additional Production Assistant
    Production Carol Grant Extras Casting
    Production Michael DeSantis First Assistant Accountant
    Production Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
    Production Michael Hendrickson Production Executive
    Production Michelle Stevens Second Assistant Accountant
    Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
    Crew Michelle Boehle Choreographer
    Camera Lloyd Ahern II Additional Director of Photography
    Art Benjamin Nowicki Art Department Coordinator
    Art Victoria Ruskin Set Designer
    Art Joe Griffith Storyboard Artist
    Production Ryan Murray Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Grant Samson Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Christian Kastner On Set Dresser
    Art Mike Boudreau Swing
    Art Michael Glynn Swing
    Production Mary McLaglen Unit Production Manager
    Directing Darrell Woodard Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
    Production Susan Fitz-Simon Location Manager
    Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
    Crew Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts
    Crew Eddie Braun Stunts
    Crew Nathan Castle Stunts
    Crew Arnold Chon Stunts
    Crew Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts
    Crew Steven Lambert Stunts
    Crew Nicole Randall Stunt Double
    Crew Peewee Piemonte Stunts
    Crew Matt Norklun Stunts
    Visual Effects Craig Kuehne Visual Effects