The comic strip detective finds his life vastly complicated when Breathless Mahoney makes advances towards him while he is trying to battle Big Boy Caprice's united mob.
Writing | Jim Cash | Screenplay |
Directing | Warren Beatty | Director |
Writing | Jack Epps Jr. | Screenplay |
Camera | Vittorio Storaro | Director of Photography |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Music |
Editing | Richard Marks | Editor |
Production | Warren Beatty | Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Williams | Animation Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Milena Canonero | Costume Design |
Crew | Ve Neill | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Minns | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Jon Landau | Co-Producer |
Production | Art Linson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Stephen Sondheim | Songs |
Art | Richard Sylbert | Production Design |
Production | Jackie Burch | Casting |
Visual Effects | Michael Lloyd | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Harrison Ellenshaw | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Jon Landau | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jim Van Wyck | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Princess O'Mahoney | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jim Van Wyck | Associate Producer |
Production | Rodney Liber | Production Supervisor |
Art | Harold Michelson | Art Direction |
Art | Rick Simpson | Set Decoration |
Sound | Dennis Drummond | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Editor |
Crew | William H. Burton Sr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Gurasich | Hairstylist |
Sound | Thomas Causey | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Joseph F. Brennan | Boom Operator |
Camera | Enrico Umetelli | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jamie Anderson | Camera Operator |
Directing | Ana Maria Quintana | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Bradford Ralston | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Giuseppe Alberti | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Billy Clevenger | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Deborah Morgan | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jeffrey Thorin | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Gary Tandrow | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Steven C. McGee | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Kevin J. Lang | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Bernie Schwartz | Dolly Grip |
Art | C.J. Maguire | Property Master |
Art | Frank L. Brown | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Lawrence J. Cavanaugh | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | David Moritz | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Patrick Drummond | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Jacqueline George | Production Coordinator |
Art | Eric W. Orbom | Set Designer |
Art | Mike Higelmire | Leadman |
Art | Roger Irvin | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Laura Gary | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Pat Newcomb | Unit Publicist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul A. Sharpe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Sound | Greg Orloff | Foley Recordist |
Editing | Carlo La Bella | Color Timer |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Herron | Stunt Double |