Deuce Bigalow goes to Amsterdam after a little accident including two irritating kids and a bunch of aggressive dolphins. There he meets up with his old friend T.J. Hicks. But a mysterious killer starts killing some of Amsterdam's finest gigolos and T.J. is mistaken for the extremely gay murderer. Deuce must enter the gigolo industry again to find the real murderer and clear T.J.'s name.
Production | Job Gosschalk | Casting |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Production | Kristen Branan | Head of Production |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Writing | Rob Schneider | Screenplay |
Art | Benedict Schillemans | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Winnie Gallis | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Harry Wiesenhaan | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Willem de Beukelaer | Stunts |
Production | Adam Sandler | Producer |
Production | Jack Giarraputo | Producer |
Sound | James L. Venable | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Marc Felperlaan | Director of Photography |
Editing | Peck Prior | Editor |
Crew | Geoff Levin | Additional Music |
Production | Janusz Gosschalk | Casting |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Executive Producer |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | Casting Associate |
Sound | Michael Dilbeck | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Sandy S. Solowitz | Editor |
Production | John Schneider | Producer |
Directing | Mike Bigelow | Director |
Writing | Jason Ward | Screenplay |
Production | Mykel Denis | Production Supervisor |
Production | Tom McNulty | Co-Producer |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Sound | Johan Rompelberg | Boom Operator |
Crew | Roland Goddijn | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Bogers | Costume Design |
Art | Arjen Tuiten | Sculptor |
Production | Ben Bouwmeester | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Elwin Looije | Second Assistant Director |
Writing | David Garrett | Screenplay |
Lighting | Rudger Faber | Electrician |
Camera | Ariel Castillo | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Mike Jackson | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lilian Wadilie | Set Costumer |
Directing | Mark Anthony Little | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jan Rubens | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Rocco Passionino | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Raoul Bolognini | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Clayton Weber | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Rickley W. Dumm | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dick Naastepad | Hair Department Head |
Art | Gert Broekema | Property Master |
Crew | Dan Garde | Temp Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Burdett | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Jason King | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jen Monnar | Music Editor |
Sound | Brooks Arthur | Music Producer |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jacqueline Cooper | VFX Artist |
Production | Nathan Talbert Reimann | Co-Producer |
Camera | Daan Dillo | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Laureys | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Erwin Roodhart | Gaffer |
Crew | Chris Wells | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Diana van de Vossenberg | Carpenter |
Crew | John Charles | Software Engineer |
Sound | Marcel De Hoogd | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Richard de Maaré | Stand In |
Sound | Matthew P. Hanson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Kym Langlie | Unit Publicist |
Production | Tish Johnson | Production Accountant |
Editing | Paul Bronkar | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Jan Wich | Underwater Camera |
Art | Todd Van Hulzen | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Feliciano di Giorgio | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Carrie Bond | Set Decoration |
Art | Micheline van Leeuwen | Location Scout |
Art | Domino Daugherty | Painter |
Camera | Jorrit Haas | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Hoogendijk | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Hoogendijk | Hairstylist |
Art | Valesca Meist | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gary Guercio | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Gary Guercio | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Kirsten Ritsema | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Dmitri Gueer | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Rhodé Maris | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Nils Dammers | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Edwin Bakker | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Michel Drenthe | Location Manager |
Production | Conny Brak | Production Manager |
Production | Trix van Alphen | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Dayna Cernansky | Digital Compositors |
Editing | Kacie Haggerty | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Michel Struik | Camera Car |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Production | Kristine Bochum | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jessica Otto | Production Secretary |
Art | Bob Titulaer | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Hein Sassen | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Heidi Alemans | Stunt Double |
Camera | Chiel van Dongen | Assistant Camera |
Production | Traci Moscowitz | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Joseph Virzi | Assistant Editor |
Production | Thijs Dehé | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | John Cody | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sheryl Sirmons | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Production | Jennifer Gallo | Production Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Kadin | Production Executive |
Production | Eva de Vries | Travel Coordinator |