Mariachi plunges headfirst into the dark border underworld when he follows a trail of blood to the last of the infamous Mexican drug lords, Bucho, for an action-packed, bullet-riddled showdown. With the help of his best friend and a beautiful bookstore owner, the Mariachi tracks Bucho, takes on his army of desperados, and leaves a trail of blood of his own.
Directing | Robert Rodriguez | Director |
Production | Robert Rodriguez | Producer |
Art | Cecilia Montiel | Production Design |
Production | Carlos Gallardo | Co-Producer |
Editing | Robert Rodriguez | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Graciela Mazón | Costume Design |
Camera | Guillermo Navarro | Director of Photography |
Crew | Bob Shelley | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Rico Torres | Still Photographer |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Sergio Reyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Robin Anderson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | B. Tennyson Sebastian III | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dean Beville | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Bill Borden | Producer |
Production | Elizabeth Avellan | Co-Producer |
Production | Reuben Cannon | Casting |
Production | Tony Mark | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Luz María Rojas | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Batan Silva | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Diego Sandoval | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Karyn Rachtman | Music Supervisor |
Art | Felipe Fernández del Paso | Art Direction |
Crew | David Alvarado | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Richie Gaona | Stunts |
Crew | Julian Bucio | Stunts |
Crew | Javier Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert Rosales | Stunts |
Crew | Allan R.J. Joseph | Stunts |
Art | Ricardo M. Kaplan | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Robert Rodriguez | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Fernando Moreno | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jesús Romero | Key Grip |
Directing | Joaquin Silva | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Cheri Hall | Production Accountant |
Production | Elsa Hermoso | Production Accountant |
Production | Mariano Carranco | Location Manager |
Art | Terry Haskell | Property Master |
Art | Mark Green | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Sound | Greg Hedgepath | Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary S. Gerlich | Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | Sound Editor |
Sound | Pedro Mejía | Boom Operator |
Sound | Judee Flick | ADR Editor |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Foley Editor |
Sound | Charles Ewing Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Tamara Smith | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Don Levy | Unit Publicist |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Editing | Gloria Kaiser | Color Timer |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Writing | Robert Rodriguez | Writer |
Sound | David Hidalgo | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Louie Pérez | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Cesar Rosas | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Conrad Lozano | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Steve Berlin | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Duprat Fort | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Duprat Fort | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ermahn Ospina | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ermahn Ospina | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Douglas J. White | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Douglas J. White | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Steve M. Davison | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Antonio Banderas | Special Guest Director |
Art | Ernesto López Ríos | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Eduardo Lopez | Lead Set Dresser |
Sound | Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas Raymond Fabbricante | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Larry Hopkins | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Derek Marcil | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Marvin Walowitz | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | B.J. Shelley | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Malinda Shelley | Special Effects Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Fink | Prosthetics |
Crew | Ramiro González | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Arevalo | Stunts |
Camera | David Berryman | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ricardo Oscar Fernández | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joaquin Gutierrez | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Gerardo Manjarrez | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marco Morales Echeverría | Grip |
Lighting | Antonio Sánchez Romero | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Douglas Kirkland | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Juan Martín | Electrician |
Production | David Giella | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Alana Caudillo | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ireri Mazón Salas | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Mungia Rodríguez | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adolfo Ramírez | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | Erik C. Andersen | Associate Editor |
Editing | Daniel Fort | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ethan Maniquis | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Darren Block | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Musician |
Crew | Tito Larriva | Additional Music |
Sound | Steven Hufsteter | Musician |
Crew | Mark Gantt | Driver |
Crew | Kenny Mason | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Fernanda Echeverria | Production Coordinator |
Production | Pamela Jaeckle | Production Coordinator |
Production | Barry Rosenbush | Production Assistant |
Production | Daniel J. Shaw | Production Assistant |
Production | Kelly Frazier | Assistant Production Coordinator |