Deadpool

Deadpool (2016)

Witness the beginning of a happy ending.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2016-02-09
  • User Rating: 7.601/10 from 27324 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.601
From 27,324 Ratings
8.0 65 85%

Summary

The origin story of former Special Forces operative turned mercenary Wade Wilson, who, after being subjected to a rogue experiment that leaves him with accelerated healing powers, adopts the alter ego Deadpool. Armed with his new abilities and a dark, twisted sense of humor, Deadpool hunts down the man who nearly destroyed his life.

Deadpool Trailer

Watch Deadpool Online

You can now watch Deadpool online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Deadpool Photos

    Production Ronna Kress Casting
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Production Rhett Reese Executive Producer
    Writing Rhett Reese Writer
    Art Sean Haworth Production Design
    Production Simon Kinberg Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Angus Strathie Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Designer
    Production Ryan Reynolds Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Beth Boxall First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Production John J. Kelly Executive Producer
    Sound R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
    Directing Tim Miller Director
    Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound Warren Hendriks Sound Designer
    Sound Warren Hendriks Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Camera Mitch Bax Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Justin Bergler First Assistant Camera
    Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Geoff Redknap Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Crew Krista Bell Stunts
    Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
    Editing Julian Clarke Editor
    Production Jonathon Komack Martin Executive Producer
    Production Paul Wernick Executive Producer
    Writing Paul Wernick Writer
    Directing Bryan Goeres First Assistant Director
    Art Jay Oliva Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Tom Greene Visual Effects Production Manager
    Directing James Bitonti First Assistant Director
    Crew Rob Liefeld Thanks
    Writing Rob Liefeld Comic Book
    Crew Jon Corn Thanks
    Art Greg Berry Art Direction
    Crew Vashi Nedomansky Thanks
    Editing Vashi Nedomansky Editorial Consultant
    Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Ken Seng Director of Photography
    Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Corinne Clark Casting
    Editing Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Production Jennifer Page Casting
    Production Julie Sifuentes Etheridge Production Coordinator
    Crew Amy Johnston Stunts
    Art Nigel Evans Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Fields Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Crew Fabian Nicieza Thanks
    Writing Fabian Nicieza Comic Book
    Crew Wayne Dalglish Stunts
    Production Aditya Sood Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Susan O'Hara Costume Set Supervisor
    Art Emmanuel Shiu Concept Artist
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
    Sound Craig Henighan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Devin Fairbairn Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Natalia de la Garza Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Robin L. D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Martin Lipmann Compositing Supervisor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
    Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
    Sound Max Greene ADR Mixer
    Sound Susan Dawes Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Will Files Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
    Lighting Andrew W. Davidson Gaffer
    Camera Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
    Camera Joseph Lederer Still Photographer
    Directing Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
    Sound Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Benjamin Beardwood Sound Editor
    Editing Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor
    Art Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator
    Visual Effects Abhishek Chauhan VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Arvind Chaurasiya VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Omkar Iyer VFX Editor
    Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Designer
    Sound Wayne Lemmer Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Danna Rutherford Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Neil Greenberg VFX Editor
    Lighting Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer
    Art Dylan Dowd Head Greensman
    Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
    Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
    Camera Dean Heselden Camera Operator
    Sound Teri E. Dorman Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Shaun Friedberg Animation Director
    Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Carlos Anaya CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Miguel Gelinas Grip
    Camera Stephen Maier Camera Operator
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Visual Effects Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Producer
    Art Nevin Swain Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Truck Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Monica Huppert Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
    Art Shannon Gottlieb Set Decoration
    Crew Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Robert Alonzo Second Unit Director
    Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jonathan Macintosh Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Stephen A. Buckley Senior Animator
    Art Sean Blackie Set Dresser
    Camera Kevin Lheritier Grip
    Art Randy Hutniak Set Designer
    Visual Effects Marc Jones Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Linda Y. Kim Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects David Larochelle Compositing Lead
    Production Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate
    Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Koreen Heaver Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Carroll Hair Department Head
    Camera Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
    Production Trevor Zurkan Key Production Assistant
    Crew Gregor Robertson Thanks
    Costume & Make-Up Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Briana Scott Ager/Dyer
    Art Zoe Jirik Assistant Set Decoration
    Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tamar Shaham Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tim Weber Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Melanie Murray Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Brittany Montero Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Allen Holbrook Senior Animator
    Crew Rochelle Okoye Stunts
    Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
    Production John Catron Production Accountant
    Lighting Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Kieran Humphries First Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Camera Doug Lavender First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Camera David Dolsen Still Photographer
    Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Neil Mayo VFX Editor
    Art Teresa Ngan Art Department Coordinator
    Art Marc Aubin Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Mew Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Erin da Roza Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Schilbe Set Costumer
    Camera Sasha Proctor Camera Operator
    Camera Mark Cohen Camera Operator
    Lighting Adam Bunz Rigging Grip
    Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
    Lighting Daryl Makortoff Rigging Grip
    Camera Jeff Sayle First Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera James Claire First Assistant "D" Camera
    Visual Effects Jan Philip Cramer Animation Director
    Visual Effects Luke Botteron VFX Editor
    Editing Matthew G. Carson First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Patrick Thomas O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dipankar Sarkar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Thibaud Galbois Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Wesley Cronk Compositing Lead
    Costume & Make-Up Andy Clement Prosthetic Designer
    Camera Preston Cook Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
    Editing Brian Zwiener Assistant Editor
    Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Roma Wnuk Seamstress
    Crew Oded Raz CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Holland Miller Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Camera Finn King Key Grip
    Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Garrett Wycoff Compositor
    Sound Millar Montgomery Boom Operator
    Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alex Wang Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Brittany Fontaine Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Clark Birchmeier Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Colin Robson Best Boy Grip
    Camera Gil Forrester Dolly Grip
    Directing David Klohn First Assistant Director
    Sound Chris Chae ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
    Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
    Lighting Alex Montano Electrician
    Sound Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer
    Camera Julian Chapdelaine Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Ailsa Macmillan Hairstylist
    Production Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator
    Crew Ian Doig Animal Coordinator
    Lighting Ronald Richard Lighting Technician
    Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lenora Acidera 3D Generalist
    Camera Jesse D.E. Young Grip
    Directing Karin Behrenz Third Assistant Director
    Directing Scott Kukurudz Third Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Nicolas Donel Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jérôme Foucout Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Trevor Moniz Digital Compositor
    Crew Troy Ramsey Compositor
    Visual Effects Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba CG Artist
    Lighting Richard Macdonald Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Julie Kubbillun Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
    Lighting Trevor Steeves Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Tamayo Set Costumer
    Production Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant
    Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew David 'Rudy' Grossman CG Supervisor
    Lighting Rob Brady Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Keith W. Smith Senior Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Holme First Assistant Hairstylist
    Crew Brian Fortune Compositor
    Crew Michael Yates Compositor
    Crew Sebastien Chort CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Darnie Galloway Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Ryan Duhaime VFX Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jason Tidsbury Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Cat Mudryk Set Costumer
    Lighting Christian Schauz Electrician
    Crew Natasha Denis Stunts
    Camera Shane Nasmith Grip
    Art Jerry Staar Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Pankaj Sonawane Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Wayne Brinton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer
    Crew Paul George Palop Digital Effects Supervisor
    Art D. Martin Myatt Property Master
    Production Jessica Cameron Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Woei Lee Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Marie Fétiveau Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Laura Kwan Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Morin Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jordi Riera Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Carine Touraille Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Adam Wierzchowski Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Catherine Maillette Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Ève Giordani Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Philippe Bienvenue Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Lighting Chris Cristobal Rigging Grip
    Lighting Adrian Netto Rigging Grip
    Directing Dan Mansfield Second Assistant Director
    Sound Juniper Watters Sound Assistant
    Lighting Ian Gariepy Rigging Grip
    Crew Clive Joslin Carpenter
    Visual Effects Frankie Stellato Lead Animator
    Directing Eddy Santos Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Éric Hamel Matte Painter
    Crew John Brennick Compositor
    Camera Marco Correia Grip
    Camera Milton Ng Grip
    Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
    Camera Dan Morrison Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Damien Giles Dolly Grip
    Camera Stu Carl Dolly Grip
    Camera Jon Jovellanos Grip
    Lighting Jeremy Goodrick Rigging Grip
    Camera Spencer Ennis Second Assistant Camera
    Production Tina Dawson Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor
    Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
    Crew Joseph Silva Compositor
    Visual Effects Kerry Graham VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Ravindra Tamhankar Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Reuben Barkataki Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nguon Vissal Ong Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Veronique Levesque VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Francois Croteau Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Julien Dubuisson Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Marc-André Roy Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sven Granlund Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Mark Casey Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sean Heuston Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bruno Gagné VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Samuel Jacques VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Carlos Guillén Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Heather Abels Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Abbigail Keller Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Kory Juul Compositor
    Visual Effects Abraham Thomas VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Charles Tait Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rob MacBride Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Juan Fermin Maldonado Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Sarah Elizabeth Howe Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production Corbin Heide Key Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Eric Larivee Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marie-Ève Authier Visual Effects Production Manager
    Directing Rhonda Taylor Third Assistant Director
    Camera Rodrigo Carcamo Parga Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production James Forsyth Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Andy Martinez Calzadilla CG Artist
    Crew Sören Volz Compositor
    Visual Effects James Waterson Compositing Lead
    Production Jessica A. Gihon Assistant Accountant
    Crew David Goyer Generator Operator
    Crew Steve Gray Pilot
    Camera Scott Cozens Second Assistant "D" Camera
    Visual Effects Julien Hery Digital Compositor
    Production Shannon Harron Payroll Accountant
    Camera Joshua Marcoux Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Kyle Hou Grip
    Production Thane Watkins Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Kui Han Lee Modeling
    Camera Jordon Baker Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Michelle Gold Assistant Editor
    Directing Benjamin Cairns Third Assistant Director
    Camera Marc Nolet Grip
    Art Hugo Mallory Construction Foreman
    Art Kelly McLeod Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Neal Kennemore Assistant Makeup Artist
    Crew Nick Booth Digital Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Alex Reno Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Phylicia Feldman VFX Artist
    Crew Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza Translator
    Visual Effects Komal Dogra VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Rajnish Kumar VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Brad Lincoln Senior Animator
    Camera Charles Koetke Grip
    Art Damon Bebee Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Jonathan Fleming-Bock CG Artist
    Crew Andrew Shanks Compositor
    Visual Effects Luis Barquero VFX Artist
    Art Keej Mullen Property Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Cindy L. Larsen Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Mark Joey Tang Compositing Lead
    Lighting Tony Richardson Lighting Technician
    Lighting Robin West Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Kumar Gaurav Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Salomon Saade Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Paul Wagner Props
    Crew Thomas Hullin CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alana Douglas VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kosta Lagis VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ben Morgan Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Mike Hrycan Best Boy Grip
    Camera Chris Bolton Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Luke T. Campbell Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Kai Lydgate Electrician
    Camera Obedi Daniel Grip
    Camera Shane Kjar Grip
    Camera Denis Marcotte Grip
    Lighting Josh Holmes Lighting Technician
    Lighting Matty Reed Lighting Technician
    Lighting Laura May Taylor Lighting Technician
    Lighting Chris Unsworth Lighting Technician
    Lighting Danielle Bowerbank Rigging Grip
    Lighting Andrew Kearney Rigging Grip
    Camera Sean Cooke Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Michael Grant Second Assistant Camera
    Art Ina Brooks Assistant Property Master
    Crew Marty Adamski Carpenter
    Crew Jason Dampier Carpenter
    Crew Richard Elder Carpenter
    Crew Mario A. Jones Carpenter
    Crew Richard Tremblay Carpenter
    Art James Paick Concept Artist
    Art Fiorino Corsi Props
    Art Miho Yamamoto Props
    Art Molly Carney Set Dresser
    Art Kelly Santbergen Set Dresser
    Art Rachel Terry Set Dresser
    Art Leah Wiebe Set Dresser
    Art Matthew L. Eisenhauer Standby Carpenter
    Art Alexander Lozano Storyboard Artist
    Sound Jay Shilliday ADR Recordist
    Editing Jaan Spirka Colorist
    Visual Effects Benoit Bourgoin 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Jason Funk CG Artist
    Crew Patrick Louie Compositor
    Crew Rowan Young Compositor
    Crew Yvonne Oh Compositor
    Crew Ravi Deula Compositor
    Crew Daniel Luke Orr Compositor
    Visual Effects Tadeusz Chmiel Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Ezekiel Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Julien Klein Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Christian Morin Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects George Wharton Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Karen E.M. Hulse VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Vladimir Isailovic VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Biagio Figliuzzi VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Francine Almeida Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Amaury Matu Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Amirah Busairi Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Gabriel Giguère Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Katie Williams Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Gareth Thomas Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Tarquin Vosper Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Bryan Vizcaya Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anto Juricic Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Abhishek Kumar Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sonia Bass VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Gary Christian VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Mauricio Cruz Alvarez VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ruy Delgado VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Eduardo Dioses VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Roberto Genito VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Lina Hum VFX Artist
    Production Veronika Skarlandtova Assistant Accountant
    Production Christopher J. Green First Assistant Accountant
    Production Greg Choi Key Production Assistant
    Production Demi Karina Chew Key Production Assistant
    Production Murdoch MacNeil Key Production Assistant
    Production Rachael Kent Production Coordinator
    Crew Todd Rogers Set Medic
    Crew Jerry Dobrovolny Thanks
    Crew Penny Ballem Thanks
    Crew Sandi Swanigan Thanks
    Crew Patrick Doiron Thanks

    keyboard_arrow_up