Julia Kerbridge is working hard to get her doctorate. Suddenly, she finds herself the guardian of her young niece, Amanda, after the 7-year-old witnesses her parents' murder and is rendered mute. Julia soon discovers that her dead sister and brother-in-law may have held a secret life. Now, she must risk everything as the killers are still hunting Amanda for her parents' secret.
Crew | Ryal Cosgrove | Special Effects |
Crew | Joel McNichol | Stand In |
Crew | Mike Chute | Stunts |
Production | Paul Weber | Casting |
Crew | Michael Konyves | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stéphane Lefebvre | Stunts |
Camera | François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Bruno Martel | Electrician |
Production | Julie Matlin | Production Coordinator |
Production | Carole Vaillancourt | Line Producer |
Sound | Philippe Espantoso | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Olivier Calvert | Production Assistant |
Camera | Jan Thijs | Still Photographer |
Sound | Sid Lieberman | Foley Artist |
Camera | Philippe Bossé | Still Photographer |
Directing | Roger Cardinal | Director |
Writing | Ed Fitzgerald | Screenplay |
Writing | Paul Koval | Screenplay |
Crew | Alexandre Cadieux | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Côté | Key Hairdresser |
Sound | Wojtek Klis | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzana Fischer | Costume Designer |
Production | Chelsea McIsaac | Casting |
Production | Dawne Everett | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Camera | Francois Archambault | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Louis Molinas | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Gina Pomone | Production Secretary |
Sound | André Galbrand | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Gilbert Larose Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Melanie Johnson | Location Sound Recordist |
Art | Louis Cyr | Swing |
Sound | Claude Lajeunesse | ADR Editor |
Camera | Joost Clerinx | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Daniel Malenfant | Production Assistant |
Production | Simon-Pier Bélanger | Unit Manager |
Art | Jean Babin | Set Decoration |
Production | Diane LeFrancois | Production Assistant |
Camera | Emeric Grunebaum | Key Grip |
Camera | Brad MacLean | Grip |
Crew | Remi Caron | Special Effects |
Sound | Réjean Juteau | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Camera | Andrew Dent | Grip |
Lighting | Sylvain Hardy | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Phaedra Charlton | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Hélèna Laliberté | Stunts |
Camera | Stefan Nitoslawski | Camera Operator |
Production | Jaime Alberto Tobon | Production Assistant |
Sound | Jean-Guy Bergeron | Boom Operator |
Camera | Christian Lemay | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Manon Parisien | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | François Parent | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Andrée Fafard | Stand In |
Crew | Denis Roy | Driver |
Camera | Ann Berrie | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Francesca Visconti | Producer's Assistant |
Directing | Christian Simard | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jacques LaBerge | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Marc Hénault | Gaffer |
Production | Stéphane Doyon | Production Assistant |
Art | Henry Gagnon | Art Direction |
Sound | Caroline Klaus | Musician |
Crew | Lise Chapdelaine | Production Controller |
Production | Marjolene LaBelle | Production Secretary |
Directing | Isabelle Brutus | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Daniella Juvanovic | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Virginie Jaffredo | Script Supervisor |
Production | Marie Allard | Location Manager |
Art | Sandrine Rousseau | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Han Lim Fournier | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Nathalie Simeon | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Patrick Simard | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Andre Beaulieu | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jean-Patrick Joseph | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jean Poirier | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Franck Farina-Schroll | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Eric Gaucher | Electrician |
Lighting | Pierre-Yves LaRouche | Electrician |
Crew | Marc Bienvenue | Special Effects |
Crew | Eric Aubuchon | Set Runner |
Production | Shawn Johnson | Production Assistant |
Production | Nikolaos Arhontov | Production Assistant |
Production | Isabelle Fugere | Production Assistant |
Production | Lam-Thu Hguyen | Production Assistant |
Sound | Patricia Gariepy | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Nathalie Morin | Foley Recordist |
Editing | Sylvain Marleau | Color Timer |
Crew | Howard Rosenoff | Legal Services |
Art | Stephane Couture | Swing |