Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.
Crew | Jack Runyon | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Beaulieu | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yogesh Chautel | VFX Production Coordinator |
Crew | Céline Zapater | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Leah Jones | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Zameer Hussain | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Luke Dhand | VFX Editor |
Crew | George McCarthy | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Robert Bock | VFX Director of Photography |
Crew | Richard Clegg | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wes Walcott | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Cliff Welsh | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Hero Chev | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Axel Akesson | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Carr | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Joachim Rønning | Director |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Characters |
Directing | Espen Sandberg | Director |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Screenplay |
Art | Seth Engstrom | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Martin Lipmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Leigh Folsom Boyd | Editor |
Editing | Roger Barton | Editor |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Story |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Art | Jacinta Leong | Art Direction |
Art | Michael Turner | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Catherine Mullan | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Sharia Lynn Davis | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Paul Cameron | Director of Photography |
Art | Shannon Gottlieb | Set Decoration |
Production | Melissa Reid | Associate Producer |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Story |
Art | Nigel Phelps | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Johnny Spinelli | Lead Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Executive Producer |
Art | Ian Gracie | Art Direction |
Art | Tom Nursey | Art Direction |
Sound | Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Production | Terry Rossio | Executive Producer |
Production | Brigham Taylor | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Characters |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Characters |
Writing | Jay Wolpert | Characters |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Crew | Robert Wong | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Hicks | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Trujillo | Lead Animator |
Directing | Carolina Häggström | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Victoria Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Wollaston | Armorer |
Production | Lucy Rands | Casting Associate |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Pilot |
Crew | Scott Menzies | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Ronco | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | David Paris | Pilot |
Camera | Darrin Keough | Camera Operator |
Camera | Toby Copping | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Saascha Wiki Kessell | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Vaughan | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Editing | Jonny Winograd | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kenny G. Krauss | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Julie Cardinal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Laurent Spillemaecker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Vivian | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Damian Martin | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Korey J. Cauchon | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gary Brozenich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | David Thomson | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Giles Keyte | Additional Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Bowring | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Harlow | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily James | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Brad Shield | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Walker | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Niederbaumer | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Ron Barr | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Joseph Hart Green | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | J. Michael Popovich | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikola Davis | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Kim Menaster | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Trent Claus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Ware | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Rafael E. Sánchez | Gaffer |
Camera | John Gamble | Additional Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Melody Koerber | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert A. Pandini | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hairstylist |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Shaun Conway | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jonathan Spencer | Gaffer |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jason Talbert | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie McArthur | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Horn | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Owen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Woelfle | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Jeff Kuzyk | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Quiroz | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Hair Designer |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Mal Booth | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Carson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Roberta Shaw | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Peter Beeh | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Calum McFarlane | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Patrick Ledda | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Photography |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Greg Tidman | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Baueris | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Arne Kaupang | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Raiche | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Max Leonard | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Scott | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ryan Tudhope | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Annie Normandin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christina Graham | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tamara Watts Kent | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bill Kent | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Richard Bradshaw | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Rod Haney | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Chris Hansford | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Tommy Aagaard | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Eric Bruneau | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sheldon Stopsack | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Reg Garside | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Crew | David Forest | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Foley Editor |
Sound | Katy Wood | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Butcherine | Boom Operator |
Sound | Paradox Delilah | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Tricia McInally | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | ADR Editor |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Sound | E.J. Holowicki | Foley Editor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Richie Dehne | Property Master |
Art | Kris Peck | Property Master |
Sound | Sandra Portman | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Baard H. Ingebretsen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jack Whittaker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jourdan Henderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Editor |
Sound | Tormod Ringnes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Hansen | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Stephen Oh | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Angela Moore | Stunts |
Art | Beverley Dunn | Set Decoration |
Crew | Chantelle Slee | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Nelson | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Kingsley | Stunts |
Crew | Brittany Morris | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Snow | Stunts |
Crew | Charmian Gradwell | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Michael Matthews | Stunts |
Production | Jessica Derhammer | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Breanna Watkins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |