Sue works in a library. Daniel eats crisps and listens to Metallica. This was the summer Daniel was due to spend with his father and his father's new wife in Florida. But when they cancel his trip at the last minute, Sue and Daniel suddenly face the prospect of six long weeks together.
Production | Reinhard Besser | Executive Producer |
Production | Will Clarke | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nick Baldock | Sound Designer |
Sound | Nick Baldock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ben Carr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | James Atherton | Executive Producer |
Directing | Simon Bird | Director |
Sound | Nick Angel | Music Supervisor |
Production | Jan Pace | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Sterne | Casting Director |
Production | Matthew James Wilkinson | Producer |
Camera | Simon Tindall | Director of Photography |
Sound | Stuart Murdoch | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tarn Willers | Sound Recordist |
Production | Andy Mayson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison McLaughlin | Costume Design |
Directing | Jeroen Bogaert | First Assistant Director |
Production | Mike Runagall | Executive Producer |
Production | Walter Mair | Executive Producer |
Sound | Iain Cooke | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Scarlett O'Connell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scarlett O'Connell | Makeup Designer |
Production | Alasdair Mitchell | Production Manager |
Sound | Patrick Singer | Foley Artist |
Production | Sally McCleery | Casting Director |
Editing | Max Horton | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Becci Mapes | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Becci Mapes | Makeup Supervisor |
Production | Pat Wintersgill | Executive Producer |
Editing | Pat Wintersgill | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Isabelle Georgeaux | Co-Producer |
Lighting | Ana Krkljus | Electrician |
Camera | Rob Baker Ashton | Still Photographer |
Production | Phil Rymer | Executive Producer |
Sound | Adrian Furdui | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Adrian Furdui | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Frank Hellebrand | Key Grip |
Directing | Danielle Harvey | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Greg King | Gaffer |
Editing | Berta Valverde | Online Editor |
Editing | Filipe Fernandes | Online Editor |
Camera | Henry Landgrebe | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Zoe Flower | Public Relations |
Lighting | Nick Edwards-Tombs | Best Boy Electrician |
Writing | Lisa Owens | Screenplay |
Camera | Joe Lovelock | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Sam Windett | Still Photographer |
Editing | Ashley White | Editor |
Writing | Joff Winterhart | Graphic Novel |
Art | Lucie Red | Production Design |
Directing | Bob Aronds | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Richard Marsh | Location Manager |
Directing | Thomas Moodie | Script Supervisor |
Production | James May | Production Assistant |
Sound | Thomas Holroyd | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kristiana Udre | Foley Artist |
Sound | James Matthews | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Tanay Nambiar | ADR Editor |
Sound | Olivia Celeste Barry | Foley Mixer |
Production | James Appleton | Executive Producer |
Production | Melissa Massey | Production Coordinator |
Art | Tors Beedles | Art Direction |
Camera | Paddy Driscoll | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Natalia Jaeger | Online Editor |
Sound | Chris Geddes | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Eden Sharrad | Floor Runner |
Production | Ross Williams | Line Producer |
Art | Sara Krantz | Standby Art Director |
Art | Jess Wretlind | Standby Art Director |
Art | Callum Haden | Property Master |
Art | Abbie Skinner-Biring | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Brendan Harvey | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joaquin Blunt | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmin Knox | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Antonio Suviri | Unit Manager |
Crew | Eve Perry | Floor Runner |
Crew | Jessica Dasilva | Floor Runner |
Crew | Junaida Haque | Floor Runner |
Crew | Jamie Mills | Floor Runner |
Crew | James Allen | Floor Runner |
Crew | Max Huianu | Floor Runner |
Crew | Liam O'Sullivan | Floor Runner |
Crew | Etienne Newton | Floor Runner |
Production | Paresh Shah | Production Accountant |
Crew | Kay Simons | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Lee Holmes | Title Designer |
Editing | Ryan Lee | Online Editor |
Sound | Lily Metcalfe | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Stevie Jackson | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Sarah Martin | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Richard Colburn | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Bobby Kildea | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Sean Austin | Epk Director |
Crew | Johnny Fiolett Ragnar | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dorielle Scicluna | Stunt Driver |