A group of armed robbers fleeing the police head for the New Jersey Tunnel and run right into trucks transporting toxic waste. The spectacular explosion that follows results in both ends of the tunnel collapsing and the handful of people who survived the explosion are now in peril. Kit Latura is the only man with the skill and knowledge to lead the band of survivors out of the tunnel before the structure collapses.
Sound | Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | John Davis | Producer |
Crew | Danilo Bollettini | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Benjamín Fernández | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Art | Marco Trentini | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Production | David T. Friendly | Producer |
Production | Raffaella De Laurentiis | Executive Producer |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Randy Edelman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Randy Edelman | Conductor |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Pier Luigi Basile | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Giannetto De Rossi | Makeup Supervisor |
Directing | Rob Cohen | Director |
Art | Maria Teresa Barbasso | Art Direction |
Camera | David Eggby | Director of Photography |
Production | Mario Francini | Unit Manager |
Sound | Ralph Ferraro | Orchestrator |
Production | Hester Hargett | Co-Producer |
Production | Jill Footlick | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Joseph Singer | Producer |
Writing | Leslie Bohem | Screenplay |
Production | Tony Munafo | Associate Producer |
Production | Paul Neesan | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Herb Gains | Co-Producer |
Directing | Herb Gains | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Buzz Feitshans IV | Underwater Director of Photography |
Directing | Buzz Feitshans IV | Second Unit Director |
Editing | John M. Taylor | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Jacqueline Arnot | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Stefano Spadoni | Unit Manager |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Helen Caldwell | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Seth Edelstein | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nada Pinter | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Bruce Hamme | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Denise Ream | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Stefano Falivene | Focus Puller |
Sound | Dwayne Avery | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Eddie Powell | Stunts |
Production | Gianfranco De Rosa | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Artist |
Art | Mark Zuelzke | Art Direction |
Sound | Mike Chock | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Chuck Finch | Gaffer |
Camera | Sam Emerson | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Camera | David Norris | Camera Technician |
Crew | Michael Gleason | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelo Vannella | Hairstylist |
Art | Mentor Huebner | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Gillian Aldam | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Avanzo | Set Costumer |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Richard O. Helmer | Pyrotechnician |
Camera | Bob Becchio | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin P. Faherty | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Nadia Venesse | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Massimiliano Ubaldi | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mirella De Rossi | Hair Designer |
Sound | Charlie Ajar Jr. | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Gianmaria Majorana | Camera Operator |
Crew | Richard Patterson | Digital Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Casterline | Costume Design |
Sound | Nancy Barker | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Joanie Diener | Music Editor |
Sound | Allan Byer | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Pamela Hochschartner | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Linda Murphy | Boom Operator |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Art | Ron Downing | Property Master |
Camera | Paola Barbaglia | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Timothy Greenwood | Projection |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Sound | James Christopher | Sound Editor |
Art | Mark Mann | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Compton | Security |
Crew | Janet Paparazzo | Stunts |
Sound | Andrew Patterson | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Eloisa De Laurentiis | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Beatrice Arweiler | Unit Manager |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Art | Peter Menich | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Chitra F. Mojtabai | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Alberto Tosto | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mauro Meniconi | Makeup Artist |
Production | Milan Stanisic | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ezio Orita | Production Manager |
Art | Adam Baer | Location Scout |
Crew | Ole Dieter Sturm | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Grahame Litchfield | Key Grip |
Production | James W. Kristoff | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Camera | Roberto Barbona | Grip |
Camera | Mark Ramsey | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Mark Ramsey | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Magno | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvana Cocuccione | Seamstress |
Art | Renzo Corradi | Head Carpenter |
Crew | Christophe Hery | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Attilio Belfiore | Driver |
Crew | Barbara Ostrowiecki | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Pamela Kordahi | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Timothy J. Wood | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Mladen Cernjak | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Mario Massaccesi | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Massimiliano Barletta | Electrician |
Production | Charles Zalben | Location Manager |
Production | Eduardo De La Grana | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Kit West | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Claudia Mullaly | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Lisa McCullough | Stunts |
Production | Francesco Belfiore | Production Assistant |
Crew | Dana Bertolette | Stunts |
Editing | Doug Jones | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Giampiero Grassi | Tailor |
Art | Ralph Perri | Construction Grip |
Art | Larry Steinberg | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Trevor Neighbour | Set Supervisor |
Crew | Daniel Auber | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Anthony Sinopoli | Stunt Double |
Camera | Monique Mitchell | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Mark Byrne | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Edward Hirsh | Project Manager |
Production | Sandy Green | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Paolo Bernardini | Production Driver |
Writing | Julie Hansen | Story Editor |
Crew | Paul M. Maniscalco | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Dianne Kelly | Stunts |
Crew | Danielle da Costa | Stunts |