Dr. Peyton Westlake is on the verge of realizing a major breakthrough in synthetic skin when his laboratory is destroyed by gangsters. Having been burned beyond recognition and forever altered by an experimental medical procedure, Westlake becomes known as Darkman, assuming alternate identities in his quest for revenge and a new life with a former love.
Art | Gary Frutkoff | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Paul Hellerman | Production Manager |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Editor |
Writing | Sam Raimi | Screenplay |
Directing | Sam Raimi | Director |
Writing | Sam Raimi | Story |
Editing | Bob Murawski | Editor |
Editing | Bob Murawski | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Writing | Ivan Raimi | Screenplay |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Production | Patricia Whitcher | Production Manager |
Production | Robert Tapert | Producer |
Art | Michele Poulik | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | William Mesa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunts |
Editing | Bud S. Smith | Editor |
Editing | Bud S. Smith | Supervising Editor |
Writing | Chuck Pfarrer | Screenplay |
Art | Phil Dagort | Art Direction |
Art | Thomas Fichter | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Randy Ser | Production Design |
Editing | M. Scott Smith | Supervising Editor |
Crew | Chuck Borden | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Gardner | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Daryl Kass | Line Producer |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Editing | David Stiven | Editor |
Sound | Alan Holly | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John Murray | Foley Supervisor |
Writing | Daniel Goldin | Screenplay |
Writing | Joshua Goldin | Screenplay |
Art | Scott Meehan | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Darrin Navarro | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Dan Wallin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Harry Hauss | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Robert Skotak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Grania Preston | Costume Design |
Sound | Kevin Hearst | Sound Editor |
Art | Ginni Barr | Set Designer |
Art | Pete von Sholly | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Evan Brainard | Mechanical Designer |
Visual Effects | Roger McCoin | Mechanical Designer |
Visual Effects | Doug Beswick | Mechanical Designer |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Art | Julie Kaye Fanton | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Larsen | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Dante Cardone | Gaffer |
Production | Tom Prince | Production Executive |
Art | Michael Paul Clausen | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Foote | Set Costumer |
Crew | Roger Nall | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Corinne Saaranen-Welch | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Iadarola | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Pablo Ferro | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Frank M. Holgate | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | László Regos | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Gerrit V. Folsom | Location Manager |
Art | Elizabeth Flaherty | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Joseph A. Mayer | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Scott Sproule | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Terry Rodman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Lanza | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Lanza | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | John P. Mesa | Visual Effects Camera |
Art | Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Sound | Patrick O'Sullivan | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Hamlin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Hamlin | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Sound Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Exton-Stranks | Hair Department Head |
Production | Issy Shabtay | Production Manager |
Art | Ron Ervin | Construction Foreman |
Art | George Denes Suhayda | Set Designer |
Sound | Bill Voigtlander | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Thirlwell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Tim Donahue | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Julia Gibson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jammie Friday | Animation |
Crew | Christopher Doyle | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Max Pomerleau | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Burnett | Set Costumer |
Crew | Stacy Ivers | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Jody Fedele | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Camera | Kurt Grossi | Grip |
Sound | Robert Batha | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Kathie Weaver | Additional Editor |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Werner Hahnlein | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Kim Heath | Grip |
Production | April A. Janow | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Tim Durr | Grip |
Art | David McKlveen | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Thomas D. Krausz | Propmaker |
Crew | Allan Johnson | Carpenter |
Art | Edmond Scott Ratliff | Set Dresser |
Crew | Tony Didio Jr. | Armorer |
Directing | Francis R. Mahony III | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Richard Alderete | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Gary D. Scott | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Kendall Nishimine | Visual Effects |
Directing | Scott Javine | First Assistant Director |
Art | Barbara A. Bordo | Painter |
Production | Kristin Smith | Production Coordinator |
Art | John Harrington | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Jill Smith | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Christina Tucker | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Courtie | ADR Mixer |
Art | Janet Kusnick | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Wayne Kosky | Rigging Grip |
Art | Christopher Gilman | Props |
Sound | Don Summer | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Marcus Tate | Visual Effects Camera |
Crew | Sherry Peterson | Stunts |
Lighting | Tony Jefferson | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Randy Simper | Mechanical Designer |
Camera | Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | Grip |
Art | John Smart | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Ric Scott | VFX Artist |
Art | Ric Scott | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Ric Scott | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Brad Wood | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Gary Drew | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Caleb Chung | Mechanical Designer |
Visual Effects | Steve Dunham | Mechanical Designer |
Visual Effects | Steve Frakes | Mechanical Designer |
Visual Effects | Michael Lawler | Visual Effects Camera |
Visual Effects | Tom Boucher | Visual Effects |
Sound | Pat Carol | Foley |
Sound | Neal Burger | Sound Editor |
Production | Debbie DeRango | Casting Assistant |