Morgan Adams and her slave, William Shaw, are on a quest to recover the three portions of a treasure map. Unfortunately, the final portion is held by her murderous uncle, Dawg. Her crew is skeptical of her leadership abilities, so she must complete her quest before they mutiny against her. This is made yet more difficult by the efforts of the British crown to end her pirate raids.
Camera | Peter Levy | Director of Photography |
Art | Maggie Gray | Set Decoration |
Art | Norman Garwood | Production Design |
Sound | John Debney | Music |
Writing | Bruce A. Evans | Story |
Writing | Raynold Gideon | Story |
Production | Mario Kassar | Executive Producer |
Production | Joel B. Michaels | Producer |
Editing | Frank J. Urioste | Editor |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Art | Keith Pain | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Engelen | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | Ralph E. Winters | Editor |
Production | Laurence Mark | Producer |
Crew | David Cronnelly | Stunts |
Art | Roger Cain | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Jane Bartelme | Associate Producer |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Enrico Sabbatini | Costume Design |
Crew | Claudio Pacifico | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Digital Effects Producer |
Directing | Renny Harlin | Director |
Production | Renny Harlin | Producer |
Production | James Gorman | Producer |
Writing | James Gorman | Story |
Writing | Michael Frost Beckner | Story |
Camera | Nicola Pecorini | Camera Operator |
Writing | Marc Norman | Screenplay |
Crew | Paul Jennings | Stunts |
Production | Lynwood Spinks | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elda Magnanti | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Gábor Piroch | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Gianna Viola | Hairdresser |
Crew | Benito Pacifico | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ben Nye Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Production | John Baldecchi | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Speirs | Makeup Artist |
Camera | George Mooradian | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Fabio Zamarion | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Brooks Burton | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Adriano Giannini | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jesse V. Johnson | Stunts |
Directing | Michael Viglietta | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Mitch Toles | Stunts |
Camera | Enrico Lucidi | Camera Operator |
Camera | Marco Carosi | Focus Puller |
Camera | Armando Barberi | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Giorgio Gregorini | Hairdresser |
Camera | Stefano Falivene | Focus Puller |
Crew | Jordi Casares | Stunts |
Writing | Robert King | Screenplay |
Camera | Krishna Rao | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Claudio Zamarion | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Allen Hall | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Heasman | Stunts |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Zbigniew Modej | Stunts |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Marco Sacerdoti | Focus Puller |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mauro Tamagnini | Hairdresser |
Camera | Matteo Ceccarelli | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Fabrizio Vicari | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ferdinando Merolla | Hairdresser |
Crew | Leon Delaney | Stunts |
Camera | Steve Brooke Smith | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Hallowell II | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mirella Ginnoto | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Bihr | Makeup Artist |
Production | David Nichols | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Ryszard Janikowski | Stunts |
Camera | Stuart Abramson | Key Grip |
Camera | Brad Peterman | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bob Munoz | Key Grip |
Crew | Billy Horrigan | Stunt Double |
Camera | Roberto Gengarelli | Focus Puller |
Camera | Giovanni Gebbia | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mario Bagnato | Underwater Camera |
Directing | Kuki López Rodero | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Daniel Naprous | Stunts |
Crew | Bronco McLoughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Gerard Naprous | Stunts |
Camera | Sky Sharrock | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Alex Howe | Focus Puller |
Camera | Jorge Sánchez | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Joaquín Olías | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Hodgson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mitchell Dean | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Anthony Newman | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Wilson | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Riccardo Umetelli | Focus Puller |
Camera | Gianpaolo Majorana | Key Grip |
Crew | Brian Bowes | Stunts |
Art | Reg Bream | Draughtsman |
Crew | Józef Stefański | Stunts |
Directing | Howell Caldwell | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jerzy Celiński | Stunts |
Crew | Ángel Gómez Fernández | Stunts |
Crew | José María Serrano | Stunts |
Camera | Angelo Donatone | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Gower | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca DeSimone | Hairdresser |
Crew | Tomasz Przybysz | Stunts |
Camera | Roberto Luzzi | Camera Operator |
Camera | Katrina Crook | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Cristina Gauttieri | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jacek Jeleń | Stunts |
Crew | Sean Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Jacek Kadevbovski | Stunts |
Crew | Sean Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Suriya Chaowanich | Stunts |