Cursed

Cursed (2005)

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger.

  • Genre: Horror, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2005-02-25
  • User Rating: 5.5/10 from 567 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Craven-Maddalena Films
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.5
From 567 Ratings
5.0 31 31/100

Summary

In Los Angeles, siblings Ellie and Jimmy come across an accident on Mulholland Drive. As they try to help the woman caught in the wreckage, a ferocious creature attacks them, devouring the woman and scratching the terrified siblings. They slowly discover that the creature was a werewolf and that they have fallen victim to a deadly curse.

Cursed Trailer

Watch Cursed Online

You can now watch Cursed online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Cursed Photos

    Production Lisa Beach Casting
    Production Sarah Katzman Casting
    Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
    Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
    Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Patrick Tatopoulos Creature Design
    Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
    Directing Wes Craven Director
    Art Christa Munro Graphic Designer
    Art Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
    Art Bruce Alan Miller Production Design
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Crew Hank Amos Stunt Double
    Crew Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
    Sound Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Production David Crockett Co-Executive Producer
    Camera Tom Priestley Jr. Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Rick Baker Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nacoma Whobrey Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Lovell Makeup Artist
    Production Stuart M. Besser Unit Production Manager
    Production Stuart M. Besser Co-Executive Producer
    Production Dixie J. Capp Co-Producer
    Writing Kevin Williamson Screenplay
    Production Kevin Williamson Producer
    Production Marianne Maddalena Producer
    Production Nicholas Mastandrea Associate Producer
    Editing Patrick Lussier Editor
    Art Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
    Lighting Steve Reinhardt Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Dininger Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Editing Tom Elkins Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Alix Friedberg Costume Design
    Editing Nathan Easterling Assistant Editor
    Camera Robert McLachlan Director of Photography
    Camera Georgia Packard Camera Operator
    Crew Lou Arkoff Creative Consultant
    Production Andrew Rona Executive Producer
    Production Brad Weston Executive Producer
    Production Mark Bennett Casting
    Art Jeff Knipp Art Direction
    Editing Gregg Featherman Additional Editing
    Directing Rick Avery Second Unit Director
    Sound G.W. Brown ADR Supervisor
    Sound G.W. Brown Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
    Sound Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Charles W. Ritter Foley Editor
    Sound Charles W. Ritter Foley Artist
    Art Chris Cornwell Production Design
    Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera David Chameides Steadicam Operator
    Art David Elliott Construction Coordinator
    Crew Annalee Autumn Stand In
    Crew Chris Shadley Video Assist Operator
    Camera Vince Palomino Key Grip
    Camera Kartik Vijay Camera Intern
    Visual Effects Pierre Bonnette VFX Artist
    Art Dena Roth Set Decoration
    Production Ron Digman Additional Casting
    Editing Elliot Greenberg Editorial Production Assistant
    Production Jason Kennedy Casting Associate
    Camera David Gasperik Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Ryan Grobins Digital Compositor
    Crew Robert Van Dyke Propmaker
    Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
    Crew Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator
    Art Tristan Paris Bourne Set Designer
    Lighting Jeff Murrell Gaffer
    Production Greg Orson Casting
    Production Julie Plec Co-Producer
    Production Sarah Kucserka Production Executive
    Art Kim Richey Assistant Property Master
    Camera Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Douglas Noe Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Randy Link Animation
    Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jamison Scott Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
    Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Louis Kiss Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Sound Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist
    Art Steve Koch Sculptor
    Visual Effects Ian Noe Digital Effects Producer
    Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
    Crew Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
    Crew Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Glenn Morris Digital Effects Producer
    Crew Payam Shohadai Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Merribelle Anderson Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Crown Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Anita Brabec Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Merle Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Choi Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator
    Art Emily A. Wilson Art Department Coordinator
    Art J.P. Jones Property Master
    Art Christopher Morente Greensman
    Art Richard Brunton Leadman
    Art Gene Darnell Set Designer
    Art Mark Poll Set Designer
    Sound Michael Edward Johnson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Donald J. Malouf Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Mark R. Byers Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Cantor Animation Supervisor
    Crew Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Karin Eunson-Ross Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Chloe Grysole Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Benoit Martel Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Leslie McMinn Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew David Alexander Smith CG Supervisor
    Crew Bruce Jurgens CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bill Kent 2D Supervisor
    Crew Conrad Dueck CGI Supervisor
    Camera Daniel C. Gold Camera Operator
    Camera Steve Howell Camera Operator
    Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Eric Lee Still Photographer
    Lighting Jon R. Tower Gaffer
    Lighting Russell Griffith Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa A. Doyle Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Hall Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly Mijailovic Costume Supervisor
    Sound Denise Okimoto Music Editor
    Crew Brigid Walsh Unit Publicist
    Production Rob Gibson Location Manager
    Production Jeffrey Garrett Location Manager
    Production Diane Friedman Location Manager
    Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
    Production Scott Cohn Production Accountant
    Camera Reid Russell Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Samuel J. Tell Set Dresser
    Camera Matthew Moriarty Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Hayley Stuppel Costumer
    Camera Darin Moran Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Etienne Daigle Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Alice V. Kaiserian Animation
    Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
    Art Guy Hietala Set Painter
    Art Tyra Youland Textile Artist
    Production Daniel K. Arredondo Co-Producer
    Production Jennifer D. Breslow Co-Producer
    Lighting Giovanni Zelko Lighting Technician
    Crew Brian Young Post Production Assistant
    Production Mads Hansen Production Supervisor
    Sound Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor
    Sound Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer
    Crew Steve Karnes Armorer
    Editing Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor
    Camera Mark Gutterud Camera Technician
    Sound William Boston Orchestrator
    Lighting Jeff Gatesman Gaffer
    Lighting Brian Bartolini Electrician
    Editing Lisa Mozden Editor
    Visual Effects Todd Mesher VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Domi Piturro 3D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jared Barber Animation
    Sound Joe Rangel Music Coordinator
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Lighting John S. Campbell Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Christian Boudman Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Irfan Celik Visual Effects Technical Director
    Lighting Luis Moreno Lighting Technician
    Crew Elida Cerda Set Medic
    Sound Brian Robinson Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Kameron Gates Animation
    Camera Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Alex Murtaza VFX Lighting Artist
    Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Lighting Technician
    Sound Kevin Hyde Boom Operator
    Crew Matt Baker Stunts
    Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
    Crew Natalie Baillie Compositor
    Sound Mark A. Tracy First Assistant Sound Editor
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Camera William Coss First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Oscar G. Castillo Visual Effects
    Art Jefferson Murff Set Dresser
    Sound Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Julie L. Pearce Makeup Department Head
    Directing Maximillian D. Day First Assistant Director
    Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
    Art Billy Baker Set Dresser
    Camera Lisa Bonaccorso Camera Loader
    Art Casandra Wasaff Art Department Assistant
    Camera Michael S. Endler First Assistant Camera
    Camera Eric Budlong Grip
    Art Paul 'Eel' Anderson Set Dresser
    Crew Alfred Arroyo Driver
    Crew Shilo Frontierro Set Production Assistant
    Crew Jay E. Vigil Transportation Co-Captain
    Lighting Mark Cueto Lighting Technician
    Production Lisa Davidson Production Coordinator
    Sound Ann L. Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Evangeline Monroy Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew George Zamora Pyrotechnician
    Visual Effects Lea Lambert Rotoscoping Artist
    Editing Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer
    Camera David Morenz First Assistant Camera
    Sound Devendra Cleary Utility Sound
    Camera William D. Wynn Dolly Grip
    Camera Landon Ruddel Grip
    Visual Effects Keith W. Smith Animation
    Visual Effects Shane Davidson Digital Compositor
    Camera Randy Tambling Key Grip
    Camera Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
    Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
    Camera Gary Kelso Grip
    Visual Effects Ki Jong Hong Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sean Konrad Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Gustav Melich Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kevin Gillen VFX Artist
    Camera Brad Boyer Best Boy Grip
    Directing Maria Mantia Second Assistant Director
    Camera Joel Perkal First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Woei Lee Digital Compositor
    Crew Dan Walker Compositor
    Visual Effects Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Compositor
    Production Barry Barclay Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects Technical Director
    Sound Jessy Bender Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Mathieu Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Allen Tracy Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Ronald R. Koch Jr. Electrician
    Camera Richard Masino Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Johnny Ciccone Hairstylist
    Production Amy Smolev Payroll Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Guzzo Costumer
    Production Brandon Linville Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
    Art Skip Crank Assistant Property Master
    Production Shaun Ryan Production Driver
    Crew Trey Roane Compositor
    Directing Yumiko Takeya Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer
    Editing Craig Conwell Assistant Editor
    Editing Chris Lamie Colorist
    Production Kathleen Latlip Post Production Coordinator
    Production Marta Tomkiw Assistant Location Manager
    Production Amy Hansen First Assistant Accountant
    Production Monica Kenyon Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Olivier Agostini Production Assistant
    Production Amanda Crockett Production Secretary
    Visual Effects Thanapoom Siripopungul VFX Artist
    Crew Melissa Best Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Lindsay McCracken Set Costumer
    Art Trixie Gardner Set Dresser
    Art Andre Sowards Set Dresser
    Camera Joel Perkel Assistant Camera
    Camera Jesse MacDonald Camera Loader
    Camera David Palmieri Grip
    Lighting Dale Cole Rigging Grip
    Lighting Geoffrey D. Knoller Rigging Grip
    Camera Jennifer Tanksley Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Raji Kodja Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tom Leckie Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Rob Sischy Visual Effects Compositor

    keyboard_arrow_up