After his precocious behavior has gotten him bounced out of one more in a string of exclusive private schools, 16-year old Sebastian Valmont has arrived in New York City to live with his father and stepmother. The cunning and handsome Sebastian may have met his match, however in his equally manipulative and beautiful stepsister Kathryn Merteuil.
Production | Russ Fega | Location Manager |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Sound | Matt Temple | Sound Editor |
Production | Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Directing | Roger Kumble | Director |
Production | Roger Kumble | Executive Producer |
Writing | Roger Kumble | Writer |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Wingate | Costume Design |
Sound | Kami Asgar | Sound Editor |
Art | Grant Van Der Slagt | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel Loren May | Set Decoration |
Production | Nancy Kirhoffer | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom McKinley | Costume Design |
Camera | James R. Bagdonas | Director of Photography |
Editing | J. Benjamin Chulay | Editor |
Editing | Jim Flynn | Editor |
Editing | Bill Johnson | Editor |
Production | Christopher Ball | Executive Producer |
Production | William Tyrer | Executive Producer |
Production | Bruce Mellon | Executive Producer |
Art | Steven Essam | Set Decoration |
Production | Linda Hawkins | Co-Producer |
Production | Paul Kurta | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Jon H. Epstein | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Peter Hume | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabor Heiligenberg | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Julius LeFlore | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Peter J. Novak | Location Manager |
Art | Cameron Birnie | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin M. Burke | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Charles Pratt, Jr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Howard Grigsby | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Kerry Logan | Stunts |
Production | Michael J. Burmeister | Location Manager |
Directing | Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jonathan Matthews | Location Manager |
Art | Douglas Fox | Property Master |
Camera | Kit Whitmore | Camera Operator |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Devin Joseph | Sound Editor |
Directing | Judith Saunders | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Drenning | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Maniscalco | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Joseph E. Gallagher | Camera Operator |
Sound | Elizabeth Rainey | Foley Artist |
Directing | Allen Kupetsky | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Pat Blymyer | Gaffer |
Sound | Michelle Kuznetsky Silverman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Mary Ramos | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Debi Drennan | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Sandy Williams | Key Grip |
Lighting | John Botelho | Gaffer |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Paparazzo | Stunts |
Directing | Neil Huhta | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Venita Ozols-Graham | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jonathan Golodner | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sherry Klein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Tim Singh | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Eliopoulos | Stunts |
Camera | Rick Colosimo | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Michael O'Corrigan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Edmondson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Kurt Jones | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Greg Finnin | Property Master |
Sound | David M. Cowan | Sound Editor |
Sound | Denise Brady | Sound Editor |
Camera | David Pamplin | Key Grip |
Art | Robert Shipman | Property Master |
Directing | Kelly Akers | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Horn | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Kerri Wilson | ADR Supervisor |
Lighting | George Dunagan | Gaffer |
Camera | Jeffrey Norvet | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Boyden | Costumer |
Sound | Steven M. Sax | Sound Editor |
Production | Karen Doble | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Robert Baek | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Brandon Waggoner | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Marc Dassas | Production Manager |
Sound | Forrest Williams | Sound Mixer |
Art | Lori A. Noyes | Set Decoration |
Sound | William Fiege | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Nicholas Wolfert | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Terri Cadiente | Stunts |
Art | Kelly Hannafin | Art Direction |
Production | Heather Zeegan | Co-Producer |
Sound | Thomas A. Payne | Boom Operator |
Production | Tim Christenson | Associate Producer |
Sound | Ace Williams | Boom Operator |
Crew | Andrew Sebok | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | John Liberti | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Sarah Guthrie | Camera Loader |
Sound | Paul Simpson | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Patty Lok | Script Coordinator |
Production | Alia Vega | Production Coordinator |
Art | Brian Derfer | Leadman |
Camera | Gary Cyr | Key Grip |
Lighting | Gary Fredrickson | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Frank C. Towers Jr. | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Javier Ferrer | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Tobias | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcie Craig | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roger Dalgliesh | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Steve Shoemaker | Driver |
Crew | Francisco F. Rivas | Driver |
Crew | Gary Burch | Driver |