Creed II

Creed II (2018)

There's More to Lose than a Title

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2018-11-21
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 4240 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 10min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7
From 4,240 Ratings
7.1 66 83%

Summary

Between personal obligations and training for his next big fight against an opponent with ties to his family's past, Adonis Creed is up against the challenge of his life.

Creed II Trailer

Watch Creed II Online

You can now watch Creed II online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Creed II Photos

    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Daisy Curbeon Key Hair Stylist
    Art Heather Loeffler Set Decoration
    Crew Daniel Bernhardt Fight Choreographer
    Production Irwin Winkler Producer
    Art Barbara Munch Set Decoration
    Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Editor
    Writing Sylvester Stallone Screenplay
    Production Sylvester Stallone Producer
    Writing Sylvester Stallone Characters
    Production William Chartoff Producer
    Production Kevin King Templeton Producer
    Production Charles Winkler Producer
    Editing Sean Albertson Additional Editor
    Production Diane Heery Location Casting
    Art Franco-Giacomo Carbone Production Design
    Art Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction
    Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
    Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
    Camera Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography
    Production Guy Riedel Executive Producer
    Editing Dana E. Glauberman Editor
    Production Ian Sharples Producer
    Production Jack McCafferty Casting Associate
    Writing Cheo Hodari Coker Story
    Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
    Art Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
    Camera Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
    Production Michael B. Jordan Executive Producer
    Production Jason Loftus Location Casting
    Production David Winkler Producer
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela Peitzman Makeup Artist
    Lighting Michael M. Silver Lighting Technician
    Lighting Michael M. Silver Electrician
    Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Costume Design
    Production Lindsay Graham Casting
    Production Ryan Coogler Executive Producer
    Sound Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Gino Crognale Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Kia Steave-Dickerson Assistant Property Master
    Production Alex Gianopoulos Location Manager
    Lighting Dante Cardone Gaffer
    Camera Michael Heathcote Steadicam Operator
    Camera Yana Stoyanova First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Guenther Durkin Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Temple Key Makeup Artist
    Art Kevin Ladson Property Master
    Art David D. Baumann Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Alexyz Danine Kemp Costumer
    Editing Paul Harb Editor
    Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Sean Mannion Property Master
    Sound Christopher S. Aud Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Geo Pavlov Costume Illustrator
    Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
    Sound Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Pilot
    Costume & Make-Up Fionagh Cush Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Don Libby Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound David Metzner Music Editor
    Crew Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
    Visual Effects Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Dixon Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Honah Lee Milne Costumer
    Editing Debra L. Tennant First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist
    Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
    Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Katy Wood ADR Supervisor
    Art Alison Froling Assistant Set Decoration
    Sound Sean Madsen Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Anthony D'Agostino Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marco Lee VFX Artist
    Camera Robert Settlemire Underwater Camera
    Production Mallory Holloway Art Department Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Stephen Prouty Prosthetic Designer
    Camera Michael Leonard First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Compositor
    Production Tamara Allen Production Coordinator
    Camera Ivan Vatsov Camera Operator
    Camera Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant "C" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Rita Squitiere Key Costumer
    Sound Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
    Sound Bayard Carey Production Sound Mixer
    Art Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
    Art Erika S. Katz Set Dresser
    Directing Xanthus Valan Second Assistant Director
    Directing Steven Caple Jr. Director
    Directing Michele Ziegler First Assistant Director
    Lighting Daniel Barone Electrician
    Camera Drew Suppa Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jo Hughes Visual Effects Producer
    Art R. A. Arancio-Parrain Art Direction
    Art Omar Nadir Set Dresser
    Art Dave Kellom Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Patrick Edward White Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Benedikt Laubenthal Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Ivan Chertov First Assistant "A" Camera
    Writing Sascha Penn Story
    Costume & Make-Up Forrest Hill Prosthetics
    Visual Effects Jennifer Wang Visual Effects Production Manager
    Lighting Thomas Devine Electrician
    Lighting Daniel Rieser Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Leon Sanginiti Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Jon Sibert Key Grip
    Writing Juel Taylor Screenplay
    Production Bret Howe Casting Associate
    Production Nanw Rowlands Casting
    Visual Effects Eric Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Keith Hudson Ager/Dyer
    Crew Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor
    Art Garson Yu Title Designer
    Sound Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
    Camera Charles Crivier Key Grip
    Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
    Camera Anthony DeFrancesco First Assistant "C" Camera
    Editing Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor
    Editing Saira Haider Editor
    Art Amy Morrison Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Mark LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
    Art Josh Hadley Leadman
    Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
    Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
    Costume & Make-Up Megan Sanders Set Costumer
    Camera Steven Holleran Second Unit Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Mark Larranaga Digital Compositor
    Camera Jason Kay Aerial Camera
    Camera Joe Mellon Grip
    Visual Effects Annalisa Torina VFX Artist
    Production Craig Hacker Production Secretary
    Lighting Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
    Visual Effects Brandon Taylor Digital Compositor
    Sound Jen Malone Music Supervisor
    Camera Alicia Robbins Camera Operator
    Art Billy Stearne Set Dresser
    Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Midge Denton Costumer
    Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Chetan Gaur Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Aileen Taylor First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Geo Ivanov Camera Operator
    Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
    Camera Tiffany Murray First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Francisco Stoll Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly L. Brown Set Costumer
    Production Scott Herrick First Assistant Accountant
    Production Barbara Long Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Fred Duarte Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
    Production Janelle Coleman Travel Coordinator
    Camera Eve Strickman Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Vinay Thakur Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Michael Neal Lighting Technician
    Sound Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
    Camera Ivelin Metodiev Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Davy Nethercutt Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Richard Martinson VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Rachan Chirarattanakornkul VFX Artist
    Visual Effects David Pietricola VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jake Cohen CG Artist
    Visual Effects Marina Mozée Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Mitch Osias Sound Designer
    Sound Mitch Osias Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Dave Lee Colorist
    Camera Daniel C. Cook Assistant Camera
    Art Christopher Redmond Assistant Art Director
    Camera Borislav Belberov Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Patricia Taggart Location Manager
    Sound Mario De Socio ADR Mixer
    Art Ilgi Candar Art Direction
    Art Matteo Marjoram Concept Artist
    Art Robert Fritz Construction Coordinator
    Art Kevin Isenberg Set Dresser
    Camera Daniel Schade Camera Operator
    Camera Artina Nimpson Camera Production Assistant
    Crew Bill Vargo Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Madison Maduri CG Artist
    Crew Isabelle Alles CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rakesh Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Aritra Dey Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Andrew Carruthers Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Brittany Amos Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Daniel Hernandez Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Daniel Carlton Boom Operator
    Sound Mike Ford Boom Operator
    Production Matthew Howell-Clarke Location Coordinator
    Art Yuanchen Jiang Title Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Diego Carranza Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Liza James Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Swan Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Vogel Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley Dudek Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Clara Diaz Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Aidan John Miller Tailor
    Sound Fam Udeorji Music Supervisor
    Sound Brian Kilgore Musician
    Crew Alina Yakubova Dialect Coach
    Production Rosa Garces Payroll Accountant
    Production James Lee Hardman Production Coordinator
    Production Al Eales Production Coordinator
    Art Adrian Segura Leadman
    Visual Effects Justin Lacalamita Visual Effects
    Directing Anna Olshansky Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Karrie Martin Casting Assistant
    Art Ron Mazzone Set Dresser
    Camera Chong K. Pak Camera Operator
    Camera Kyle Hanus Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Gareth Kanter Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Steve Sysko Set Dresser
    Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
    Visual Effects Natalie Dury Visual Effects Producer
    Art Charles J. Scott Assistant Property Master
    Art Damien Harrer Props
    Lighting Molly Cheshire Electrician
    Camera Sheridan Braxton Grip
    Camera Matthew Hanlon Grip
    Camera Shane Sibert Best Boy Grip
    Production Dumitru Raica Casting Assistant
    Production Emily Wisnieski Casting Assistant
    Editing Borna Jafari Colorist
    Editing Kelsea Williams Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew Jarret Berkowitz Editorial Staff
    Sound Meredith Crawford Musician
    Sound Karoline S. Menezes Musician
    Sound Corinne Sobolewski Musician
    Sound Jonathan Moerschel Musician
    Production Norina Morales Assistant Accountant
    Sound Ye Zhang Utility Sound
    Sound Michael Barela Utility Sound
    Camera Ben Davies Assistant Camera
    Camera Ryan Kunkleman Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Jay Czajczynski Electrician
    Camera Ezra Hertzel Grip
    Camera James McCann Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Simona Ravalieva Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Lighting Zac Kind Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Zena Bielewicz Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Christina Kammermeier Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Christian Wood Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Galo Gutiérrez Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Brodie McNeill Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Devin Marie Zoltowski Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Pedro Pozo Acosta Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Ankit Sinha Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Matthew Klein Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Biswajit Pegu VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Danielle Carney Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Patrick King-Templeton Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Louis Mackall Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Mallory Holloway Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Daniel Gilroy Set Dresser

    keyboard_arrow_up