Creed

Creed (2015)

Your legacy is more than a name

  • Genre: Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2015-11-25
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 7233 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 13min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.4
From 7,233 Ratings
7.6 82 95%

Summary

The former World Heavyweight Champion Rocky Balboa serves as a trainer and mentor to Adonis Johnson, the son of his late friend and former rival Apollo Creed.

Creed Trailer

Watch Creed Online

You can now watch Creed online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Creed Photos

    Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
    Art Amanda Carroll Set Decoration
    Production Francine Maisler Casting
    Directing Ryan Coogler Director
    Writing Aaron Covington Screenplay
    Writing Ryan Coogler Screenplay
    Writing Sylvester Stallone Characters
    Art Hannah Beachler Production Design
    Art Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction
    Editing Michael P. Shawver Editor
    Editing Claudia Castello Editor
    Sound Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
    Directing Robb Foglia Script Supervisor
    Writing Ryan Coogler Story
    Costume & Make-Up Rita Squitiere Costume Supervisor
    Sound Damian Canelos Sound mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Emma Potter Costume Design
    Production Sylvester Stallone Producer
    Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Maryse Alberti Director of Photography
    Production David Winkler Producer
    Production Nicolas Stern Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Antoinette Messam Costume Design
    Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Charles Winkler Producer
    Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
    Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Robert Chartoff Producer
    Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
    Production Irwin Winkler Producer
    Production William Chartoff Producer
    Production Kevin King Templeton Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Binder Westby Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Hanna Shea Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera Eli Joshua Adé Additional Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Jami Villers Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Rebekah Hernandez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Dave Kellom Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley Bliss Miller Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Dixon Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Belton Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Steve Brooke Smith Camera Operator
    Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Magdalena Strzelczyk Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dean Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Michael J. Wheeler Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jody Felz Set Costumer
    Lighting Eric Boncher Gaffer
    Visual Effects Luis Vojtechovsky Animation
    Crew Patrick Edward White Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sergio DiGirolamo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Benedikt Laubenthal Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Benjamin Semanoff Steadicam Operator
    Production Colleen Kay Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Michael Huber Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Rita Parillo Hair Department Head
    Production Kathy Driscoll-Mohler Casting
    Art Danny Brown Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Crystal Woodford Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Carol White Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Leigh Ann Yandle Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bridgit Crider Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Bianchi Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Brittany Boyle Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jorie Malan Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ray Santoleri Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Para Malden Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Effects Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Kirby Emile Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Hawk Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Rashida Brandt Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Liza James Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Swan Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn E. Smith Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jody Felz Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Alexa O'Neill Wardrobe Assistant
    Art Duncan Smith Assistant Art Director
    Art Natalie Rhooms Assistant Property Master
    Art Charles J. Scott Assistant Property Master
    Crew Bob Vanstone Carpenter
    Crew Stephen Wolff Carpenter
    Art Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
    Art Mike Pantuso Graphic Designer
    Art Bradley Klipp Leadman
    Art Kevin Ladson Property Master
    Art Damien Harrer Props
    Crew Johanna Dinella Scenic Artist
    Crew Ron Newhart Scenic Artist
    Art Joanne Ling Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Mike Atkinson Set Dresser
    Art Dennis Madigan Set Dresser
    Art Jeff Tanner Set Dresser
    Art Brent Baker Storyboard Artist
    Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
    Art Samantha Higgins Set Dressing Buyer
    Camera Alan Stewart Additional Photography
    Camera Nicholas Galante Assistant Camera
    Lighting William P. Fiedler Best Boy Electric
    Camera Chong K. Pak Camera Operator
    Camera Benjamin Semanoff "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Christian Satrazemis "A" Camera Operator
    Camera J.R. Campbell "B" Camera Operator
    Camera J.R. Campbell Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Andy Hensler Camera Department Production Assistant
    Camera Michael Kowalczyk Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Craig Ligget Electrician
    Lighting Matthew Imbrogno Electrician
    Lighting Molly Cheshire Electrician
    Camera Brett Walters First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Michael Leonard First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Warren Brace First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Sheridan Braxton Grip
    Camera Matthew Hanlon Grip
    Camera Shane Sibert Grip
    Camera David A. Darrowski Grip
    Lighting Thomas Devine Electrician
    Camera Jon Sibert Key Grip
    Camera Paul Worley Key Grip
    Lighting Daniel Rieser Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Rob Mabin Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Mark Catania Dolly Grip
    Camera Andrew Hamilton Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Leon Sanginiti Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Alexander Hooper Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Anthony DeFrancesco Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Rapheal Cdeeq Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Diana Matos Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Thomas Shawcroft Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Ramon Engle Steadicam Operator
    Crew Art Cipollone Video Assist Operator
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Production Diane Heery Location Casting
    Production Jason Loftus Location Casting
    Production January Curry Casting Assistant
    Production George Pierre Casting Director
    Directing Donald Sparks First Assistant Director
    Directing Karen Davis Second Assistant Director
    Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
    Sound Nicholas Cochran ADR Recordist
    Sound Kim Foscato ADR Supervisor
    Sound Jonathan Jackson Boom Operator
    Sound Brandon Proctor Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
    Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
    Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
    Sound Chris Manning Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Ben Nugent 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Darwin Go 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nicolas Leu Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Alexander Rumpf Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Christina Maier Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Trevor Graciano Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tom Zils Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Jonathan Scott Compositor
    Crew Jan Glöckner Compositor
    Crew Sandro Kath Compositor
    Crew Fergus Jack-Hinton Compositor
    Visual Effects Sabrina Tenore Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Alexey Kuchinsky Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tim Fescoe Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mathis Lex Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jay Lalime Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Evander Major Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Casey Schatz Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Astley VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Manda Cheung VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Chris M. Cooper VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Brendan Dee VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Catherine Menoudakis VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kenny Smith VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Meow Nutjaree Wannasri VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Erin Woolhouse VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Martin Grassl VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Felix Hörlein VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tony Baldridge Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Simon Thomisch Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Jackson Yu Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Stephen Imhoff Special Effects Technician
    Editing Michelle Harrison Additional Editor
    Editing Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor
    Editing Jim Schulte Assistant Editor
    Editing Vegard H. Sorby Assistant Editor
    Editing Anna Brown Dailies Technician
    Editing Rebecca Markham Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Kohli Calhoun Dialect Coach
    Production Rip Russell First Assistant Accountant
    Art Richie Adams Main Title Designer
    Production David Farr Payroll Accountant
    Production Tiffany Fraser Post Production Accountant
    Production Bridgett Buss Post Production Coordinator
    Production Kevin Landry Production Accountant
    Production Keith L. Sexton Production Accountant
    Production Gary Trentham Production Coordinator
    Production Sommer Oliver Production Coordinator
    Production Trish McMiniment Production Secretary
    Production Mele K.T. Locey Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Thomas Manson Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Zack Rose Set Production Assistant
    Production Janelle Coleman Travel Coordinator
    Crew Robert Chartoff In Memory Of
    Sound Ludwig Göransson Songs
    Directing Kevin Black Second Assistant Director