Charlie Lang is a simple, kindhearted New York City cop. When he realizes he has no money to tip waitress Yvonne Biasi, Lang offers her half the winnings of his lottery ticket. Amazingly, the ticket happens to be a winner, in the sum of $4 million. True to his word, Lang proceeds to share the prize money with Biasi, which infuriates his greedy wife, Muriel. Not content with the arrangement, Muriel begins scheming to take all the money.
Directing | Andrew Bergman | Director |
Sound | Carter Burwell | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Barry Malkin | Editor |
Writing | Jane Anderson | Screenplay |
Production | Mike Lobell | Producer |
Sound | Joe Mulherin | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Caleb Deschanel | Director of Photography |
Art | Dennis Bradford | Art Direction |
Art | Gerald DeTitta | Leadman |
Sound | Thomas S. Drescher | Music Editor |
Production | Joseph Hartwick | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | James R. Belletier | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Gary Adelson | Executive Producer |
Directing | Michael DeCasper | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Alexis Alexanian | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Paul P. Soucek | Sound Editor |
Production | Joseph Hartwick | Executive Producer |
Camera | Scott Rathner | First Assistant Camera |
Production | John S. Lyons | Casting |
Directing | Henry J. Bronchtein | First Assistant Director |
Art | Laura Lambert | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Kathleen Dolan | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Weiss | Costume Design |
Art | Bill Groom | Production Design |
Art | Maria Nay | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Art | Ann Miller | Property Master |
Sound | Warren Shaw | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Craig Baumgarten | Executive Producer |
Art | George DeTitta Jr. | Set Decoration |
Art | Nicholas Lundy | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Henry Lynk | Camera Operator |
Sound | Michael Kirchberger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Ted Churchill | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Michael J. Wechsler | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Alper | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Judie Fixler | Extras Casting |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Marc-Jon Sullivan | Boom Operator |
Art | Robin F. Samson | Location Scout |
Crew | Suzanne Klein | Stunts |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunts |
Sound | Tony Martinez | ADR Editor |
Directing | Julie A. Bloom | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Sound | Jeffrey Pollack | Music Consultant |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunts |
Crew | John Patrick McLaughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Tacon | Stunts |
Sound | Frank Kern | Foley Editor |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Thomas Jirgal | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Schwarzer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Drew Dillard | Assistant Location Manager |
Lighting | Greg Quinlan | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Pamela Thur | Location Manager |
Crew | Steven Arvanites | Stunts |
Sound | Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Richard Quinlan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Myles Aronowitz | Still Photographer |
Crew | Jim Lovelett | Stunts |
Camera | Mike Miller | Key Grip |
Sound | Jane McCulley | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Schmidt | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hairstylist |
Production | Mara Hade Connolly | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Christine Sheaks | Casting Associate |
Crew | John Carrafa | Choreographer |
Art | Martin Bernstein | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Camera | Patrick McGrath | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizbeth Williamson | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Robin Squibb | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Lisenco | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Sound | Dan Korintus | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Diane L. Langone | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Jeff Habberstad | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Cerveny | Stunts |
Crew | Betsy Sokolow-Sherman | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Michael Russo | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Sklar | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Reilly | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Sonny Kompanek | Orchestrator |
Crew | Jeff Ward | Stunts |
Production | Todd M. Thaler | Extras Casting |
Production | Betty Chin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Levine | Actor's Assistant |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Sam Adelman | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Al Griswold | Special Effects |
Production | Peter Lombardi | Production Accountant |
Crew | Deborah Habberstad | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Douglass | Stunts |
Sound | Eliza Paley | Foley Editor |
Crew | Bill Traynor | Special Effects |
Crew | Peter Bucossi | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Sound | Laura Civiello | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bruce Pross | Foley Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy Alberts | Costumer |
Crew | Jeffrey H. Kaufman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Paris | Hairstylist |
Crew | Paul A. Levin | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Donald Caruthers | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Gary Alper | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Richard Quinlan | Gaffer |
Camera | Kurt E. Soderling | Aerial Camera |
Production | David Diamond | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin P. Faherty | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Stanton | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Douglas Tirola | Location Manager |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |