Corpse Bride

Corpse Bride (2005)

There's been a grave misunderstanding.

star 7.5
From 8,796 Ratings
7.4 83 84%

Summary

Set in a 19th-century European village, this stop-motion animation feature follows the story of Victor, a young man whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride Victoria waits bereft in the land of the living.

Corpse Bride Trailer

Watch Corpse Bride Online

Corpse Bride is not available for streaming at this moment.

Corpse Bride Photos

Directing Tim Burton Director
Directing Mike Johnson Director
Writing John August Screenplay
Camera Pete Kozachik Director of Photography
Art Nelson Lowry Art Direction
Writing Carlos Grangel Characters
Editing Jonathan Lucas Editor
Production Joe Ranft Executive Producer
Art Colin Batty Set Decoration
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Writing Caroline Thompson Screenplay
Writing Pamela Pettler Screenplay
Art Alex McDowell Production Design
Production Jeffrey Auerbach Executive Producer
Production Michelle Guish Casting
Writing Tim Burton Characters
Production Harry Linden Production Manager
Production Allison Abbate Producer
Production Tim Burton Producer
Writing Padraig Collins Storyboard
Visual Effects Tim Allen Animation
Visual Effects Pete Dodd Animation
Visual Effects Chris Tichborne Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Elworthy Animation
Visual Effects Drew Lightfoot Animation
Visual Effects Tim Watts Animation
Visual Effects Joanne Chalkley Animation
Visual Effects Brad Schiff Animation
Visual Effects Oliver Smyth Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jason Stalman Animation
Visual Effects Stefano Cassini Animation
Editing Annie Elvin Color Timer
Visual Effects Matt Palmer Animation
Visual Effects Michael Schlingmann Animation
Visual Effects Portia Wilson Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Tootell Animation
Visual Effects Charlotte Worsaae Animation
Visual Effects Phil Dale Animation
Visual Effects Tobias Fouracre Animation
Visual Effects Trey Thomas Animation
Visual Effects Joris van Hulzen Animation
Writing Tim Watts Storyboard
Visual Effects Mike Cottee Animation
Visual Effects Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Animation
Visual Effects Caroline Hamann Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Malcolm Lamont Animation
Visual Effects Brian Demoskoff Animation
Visual Effects Mark Waring Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Farquhar-Smith Animation
Visual Effects Brian Leif Hansen Animation
Visual Effects Sean Mathiesen Visual Development
Art Roddy MacDonald Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Luc Desmarchelier Visual Development
Writing Mike Cachuela Storyboard
Writing Emily Mantell Storyboard
Writing Brendan Houghton Storyboard
Writing Kaz Storyboard
Production Derek Frey Associate Producer
Editing Claire Dodgson Editor
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Camera Rupert Davies First Assistant Camera
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Production Gaby Kester Casting Associate
Production Brendan Donnison Casting
Production Tracy Shaw Associate Producer
Crew Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Sarah Feeley Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor
Sound Tony Currie Dialogue Editor
Crew Joshua McAbban Systems Administrators & Support
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Production Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant
Sound Michael Higham Music Editor
Visual Effects James Prosser Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Ezra Sumner First Assistant Director
Editing Ralph Foster First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Pete Kozachik Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Chris Baker Conceptual Design
Art Katy Clarke Lead Painter
Crew Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor
Sound Sandy Buchanan Production Sound Mixer
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Editor
Visual Effects Michael Harrison Digital Compositors
Crew Tami Vest Thanks
Art Neil Campbell Ross Production Illustrator
Crew Doug Cooper Mix Technician
Sound Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
Art Danielle Mullins Painter
Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Art Noel Baker Sculptor
Crew Filip Tegstedt Production Intern
Visual Effects Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer
Crew Melissa Byers Lighting Camera
Crew Mark Curtis Compositors
Crew Graham Pettit Lighting Camera
Directing Joe Barlow Third Assistant Director
Sound Roger Argente Musician
Crew Vincent Goodsell Compositors
Crew Natalie MacDonald Compositors
Crew Jamie Daniels Lighting Camera
Editing Richard Overall Assistant Editor
Editing Claus Wehlisch First Assistant Editor
Sound Paul Archibald Musician
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Patricio Castillo Musician
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Oliver Jones Modeling
Visual Effects James Barr Modeling
Visual Effects Nicola Hatch Modeling
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Crew Norbert Ruf Compositors
Crew James Russell Compositors
Crew Simon Paul Lighting Camera
Crew Phil Freudenfeld Mix Technician
Crew Mark Stewart Lighting Camera
Art Hannah Moseley Draughtsman
Crew Andre Brizard Compositors
Crew Delphine Buratti Compositors
Crew Tom Kimberley Compositors
Crew Phil Man Compositors
Art Tony Travis Painter
Crew Loraine Cooper Compositors
Crew Nic Hodgkinson Compositors
Crew Scott Pritchard Compositors
Crew Michael Elson Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew James Lewis Lighting Camera
Production Dale A. Smith Production Coordinator
Sound Andrew Findon Musician
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Stephen Bettles Modeling
Visual Effects Simon Valdimir Varela Visual Development
Crew Judy Barr Compositors
Production Michelle Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Simon Chase Foley Editor
Sound George Doering Musician
Visual Effects Andrew Howard Green Modeling
Visual Effects Martin Mattingley Modeling
Visual Effects Angela Pang Modeling
Visual Effects Will Sumpter Modeling
Visual Effects Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Crew Stuart Nelhams Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
Sound Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Melody Woodford Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Mick Chippington Modeling
Visual Effects Sarah Wells Modeling
Crew Stuart Galloway Lighting Camera
Crew Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Gould Modeling
Visual Effects Chris Hepple Modeling
Visual Effects Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew David M. Scott Compositors
Crew Gilbert James Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Steve Hancock Mix Technician
Production Bugs Hartley Production Coordinator
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Visual Effects Terry Whitehouse Modeling
Crew Peter Sorg Lighting Camera
Directing Mike Colley Second Assistant Director
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Visual Effects Barry Jones Modeling
Visual Effects Mark Gunning Modeling
Visual Effects Yossel Simpson Little Modeling
Crew Salima Needham Compositors
Sound Ian Waggott Foley
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Paul Langwade Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Valma Hiblen Modeling
Visual Effects Amy Mabire Modeling
Visual Effects Daniel Wright Modeling
Art Nick Roberson Lead Painter
Crew Peter Muyzers CG Supervisor
Crew Kim Gordon Compositors
Crew Kim Stevenson Compositors
Crew Giuliano Cavalli Compositors
Lighting Clive Scott Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Nick Ingman Conductor
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound Andrew Wood Musician
Visual Effects Mark Cordory Modeling
Visual Effects Clare Kinross Modeling
Art Poppy Luard Draughtsman
Crew Dylan Owen Compositors
Art Laura Treen Painter
Production Charlotte Owen Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Gary Kettel Musician
Sound David Slonaker Orchestrator
Visual Effects Andy Baker Modeling
Crew Murray Barber Compositors
Crew Jolene McCaffrey Compositors
Crew Martin Hobbs Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Paul Alexiou Executive Visual Effects Producer
Production Fleur Jago Production Coordinator
Sound Shie Rozow Music Editor
Sound Mike Lovett Musician
Sound Bryan Pezzone Musician
Sound Mike Smith Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Paul Kegg Musician
Sound Rupert Coulson Production Sound Mixer
Crew Kirsty Clark Compositors
Editing Carlos Domeque Assistant Editor
Crew Simon Jacobs Lighting Camera
Crew Vincent Cosson Mix Technician
Editing Emma Gaffney First Assistant Editor
Sound Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
Sound Ernest Lee Music Programmer
Sound Gloria Cheng Musician
Visual Effects Cathy Maze Modeling
Visual Effects Cormac McKee Modeling
Visual Effects Gavin Richards Modeling
Visual Effects Steven Riley Modeling
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Penny Howarth Modeling
Visual Effects Thecla Mallinson Modeling
Visual Effects Charles Fletcher Modeling
Visual Effects Ian MacCabe Modeling
Visual Effects Hilary Utting Modeling
Sound Maria Newman Musician
Visual Effects Wendy Payne Modeling
Art Francesca Maxwell Lead Painter
Crew Miquel Ubeda Compositors
Sound Jake Jackson Music Programmer
Visual Effects Chris Stenner Animation
Visual Effects William Sumpter Modeling
Art Matt Jones Additional Storyboarding
Camera Beth MacDonald Assistant Camera
Art Paul McBride Graphic Designer
Editing Thomas Urbye Digital Conform Editor
Sound Phillip Barrett Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Douglas Larmour Compositing Supervisor
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Crew Leah Chalk Health and Safety
Production Rick Senat Production Consultant
Production Mary Ann Marino Head of Production
Crew Joe Ranft In Memory Of
Art Chris Butler Storyboard Artist
Lighting Edgar Alberto Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Carles Burgès Character Designer
Production Ruth Lambert Casting Consultant
Writing Jeffrey Lynch Head of Story
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Sound Harry Barnes Foley Supervisor
Camera Rupert Davies Data Wrangler
Editing Max Horton Colorist
Crew Ben Lavington Martin Intern
Crew Malcolm Hadley Lighting Camera
Art Alex Hillkurtz Additional Storyboarding
Visual Effects Jordi Grangel Character Designer
Visual Effects Huy Vu Character Designer
Visual Effects Ben Shepherd Effects Supervisor