Coraline

Coraline (2009)

Be careful what you wish for.

  • Genre: Animation, Family, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2009-02-05
  • User Rating: 7.8/10 from 5860 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Pandemonium
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.8
From 5,860 Ratings
7.7 80 90%

Summary

When Coraline moves to an old house, she feels bored and neglected by her parents. She finds a hidden door with a bricked up passage. During the night, she crosses the passage and finds a parallel world where everybody has buttons instead of eyes, with caring parents and all her dreams coming true. When the Other Mother invites Coraline to stay in her world forever, the girl refuses and finds that the alternate reality where she is trapped is only a trick to lure her.

Coraline Trailer

Watch Coraline Online

You can now watch Coraline online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Coraline Photos

    Editing Ronald Sanders Editor
    Crew Ed Shearmur Additional Music
    Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Laurent Petitgirard Conductor
    Writing Neil Gaiman Writer
    Writing Neil Gaiman Book
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Pete Kozachik Director of Photography
    Production Harry Linden Producer
    Sound Bruno Coulais Original Music Composer
    Crew Frank Passingham Lighting Camera
    Art Dawn Swiderski Art Direction
    Writing Henry Selick Screenplay
    Directing Henry Selick Director
    Production Henry Selick Producer
    Crew Deborah Lurie Additional Music
    Production Andrew Rona Executive In Charge Of Production
    Visual Effects Eric Leighton Animation
    Production Bill Mechanic Producer
    Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
    Sound Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Paul Gentry Lighting Camera
    Writing Chris Butler Storyboard
    Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
    Visual Effects Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brad Schiff Animation
    Visual Effects Ken Lidster Animation
    Visual Effects Guionne Leroy Animation
    Production Alex Heineman Executive Producer
    Production Linda Lamontagne Casting
    Editing Christopher Murrie Editor
    Sound Bruce White Musician
    Visual Effects Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Travis Knight Animation
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Production Claire Jennings Producer
    Crew Peter Sorg Lighting Camera
    Writing Graham Annable Storyboard
    Sound Hélène Breschand Musician
    Production Mary Sandell Producer
    Sound Maria Newman Musician
    Visual Effects Kent Burton Visual Effects
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
    Editing Margaret Lily Andres First Assistant Editor
    Art Scott Foster Sculptor
    Visual Effects Justin Kohn Animation
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley
    Sound Colette D. Dahanne Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
    Editing Anthony Pitone First Assistant Editor
    Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate
    Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Phil Dale Animation
    Visual Effects Brian Demoskoff Animation
    Visual Effects Anthony Elworthy Animation
    Visual Effects Malcolm Lamont Animation
    Visual Effects Trey Thomas Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Tichborne Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Tootell Animation
    Visual Effects Huy Vu Modeling
    Writing Mike Cachuela Storyboard
    Visual Effects Martin Meunier Animation
    Visual Effects Rich Zim Animation
    Visual Effects Payton Curtis Animation
    Visual Effects Adam Fisher Animation Manager
    Visual Effects Shane Prigmore Animation
    Art Shane Prigmore Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Gabe Sprenger Animation
    Visual Effects Ian Whitlock Animation
    Production Michael Zoumas Executive Producer
    Art Phil Brotherton Art Direction
    Art Lee Bo Henry Art Direction
    Art Tom Proost Art Direction
    Visual Effects Amy Adamy Animation
    Visual Effects Philip Beglan Animation
    Visual Effects Rob Bekuhrs Animation
    Visual Effects Kim Blanchette Animation
    Visual Effects Billy Cabey Animation
    Visual Effects Julianna Cox Animation
    Visual Effects Sarah de Gaudemar Animation
    Art Jennifer Downs Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Teresa Drilling Animation
    Crew Robert Ducey Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tom Gasek Animation
    Visual Effects Kevin Glick Animation
    Visual Effects Michelle Gorski Animation
    Visual Effects Misha Klein Animation
    Art Dan Krall Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Rachel Larsen Animation
    Visual Effects Jan-Erik Maas Animation
    Visual Effects Brian Menz Animation
    Visual Effects Jeffery Mulcaster Animation
    Visual Effects Bartek Prusiewicz Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Riley Animation
    Directing David J. Rowe Layout
    Visual Effects Andrew Salter Animation
    Art Andy Schuhler Art Department Manager
    Crew Gregory Smith Technical Supervisor
    Art Shannon Tindle Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Suzanne Twining Animation
    Crew Tim Yates Production Office Assistant
    Visual Effects John Allan Armstrong Animation
    Art Chris Appelhans Art Department Manager
    Writing Vera Brosgol Storyboard
    Art Damon Bard Sculptor
    Crew Tom Knott Other
    Visual Effects Eric Wachtman Visual Effects
    Production Ben Urquhart Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Directing Yona Prost Continuity
    Lighting Nils Benson Gaffer
    Sound Dana LeBlanc Frankley First Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Kent Melton Sculptor
    Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
    Crew T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
    Art Tony Merrithew Sculptor
    Art Alicia McDaid Painter
    Production Jason Brewer Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jason Brewer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew John Ashlee Prat Lighting Camera
    Visual Effects Steve Emerson 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brian Van't Hul VFX Supervisor
    Directing Matthew Fried Second Assistant Director
    Directing Jocelyn Pascall Third Assistant Director
    Sound Mark Berrow Musician
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
    Crew John R.A. Benson CG Supervisor
    Sound Steve Mair Musician
    Art Jon Klassen Production Illustrator
    Sound Peter Davies Musician
    Crew Clay Duncan Additional Music
    Art Bridget Phelan Set Dresser
    Art Katy Clarke Set Dresser
    Production Ezra Sumner Production Manager
    Lighting James WilderHancock Gaffer
    Lighting Ted Jackson Gaffer
    Crew Kathleen Chamberlin Scenic Artist
    Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
    Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
    Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
    Sound Andrew Findon Musician
    Sound Anna Noakes Musician
    Sound Paul Archibald Musician
    Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
    Sound Paul Kegg Musician
    Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
    Sound Gary Kettel Musician
    Sound Andrew Wood Musician
    Production Glen Gagnon Finance
    Sound Mike Lovett Musician
    Crew Alvaro E. Cubillas Thanks
    Crew Lourri Hammack Thanks
    Crew Phil Knight Thanks
    Crew Leonard Lipton Thanks
    Production Cathy Kalmenson Casting
    Production Christopher Bradach Administration
    Production Patrick Bradach Administration
    Production Scarlet Chamberlin Administration
    Production Joseph Ferguson Administration
    Production Richard Guinan Administration
    Production Leif Jenssen Administration
    Production Brandon Lastomirsky Administration
    Production Rebecca Leiv Administration
    Production Rob Partenheimer Administration
    Production Kathy Radcliffe Administration
    Production Diana Sattley Administration
    Production Jeff Stringer Administration
    Production Jennie Terranova Administration
    Art Anne Adams Art Department Assistant
    Art Ami Goff Art Department Assistant
    Crew Bradley Buchanan Legal Services
    Art Stephanie Choi Conceptual Design
    Visual Effects Stephanie Choi Character Designer
    Crew Bradley Miles Additional Music
    Crew Nicholas Childs Compositors
    Sound Alain Joutard Conductor
    Costume & Make-Up Margaret Meyer Costume Design
    Art Miguel Sandoval Draughtsman
    Production Deborah Albright Finance
    Production Erin Baldwin Finance
    Production Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung Finance
    Production Paula Garner Finance
    Production Michaele Smith Finance
    Production Donna Tarabella Finance
    Production Madeline Wigen Finance
    Production Cinnamon Williams Finance
    Lighting Chris Steele Gaffer
    Art Chris Turnham Production Illustrator
    Art Robb Kramer Set Designer
    Sound Bruno Letort Music Score Producer
    Sound Roger Argente Musician
    Sound Gloria Cheng Musician
    Sound Marie-Laura Colombia Musician
    Sound Mayless David Musician
    Sound Marianne De Benedetto Musician
    Sound Christophe Grindel Musician
    Sound Dave Hartley Musician
    Sound Camille Joutard Musician
    Sound Bernard Paganotti Musician
    Sound Andy Pask Musician
    Sound Mathilde Pellegrini Musician
    Sound Coraline Tassy Musician
    Sound Lucie Thevenet Musician
    Sound Mélissa Zerbib Musician
    Sound Aymeric Letoquart Music Editor
    Production Joan Lucas-Turgeon Production Accountant
    Crew Tony Travis Scenic Artist
    Crew Loren Hillman-Morgan Scenic Artist
    Directing Daniel Pascall Second Assistant Director
    Directing Dielle Alexandre Second Assistant Director
    Crew Richard Hamell Systems Administrators & Support
    Directing Jodi Clark Third Assistant Director
    Art Jennifer Mickelson Art Department Coordinator
    Art Sarah Serata Art Department Coordinator
    Art Morgan Hay Assistant Art Director
    Art Katy Moore-Kozachik Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Linda Overbey Lead Painter
    Art Cynthia Star Lead Painter
    Art Angela De Cristofaro Painter
    Art Dwayne Erickson Painter
    Art Aaron Jarrett Painter
    Art Matvey Rezanov Painter
    Art Jose Solis Painter
    Art Leo Rijn Sculptor
    Art Jason Lajka Set Designer
    Art William Sturrock Set Designer
    Art Lorna Cashmore Set Dresser
    Art Robert DeSue Set Dresser
    Art Don Lundell Set Dresser
    Art Kieron Thomas Set Dresser
    Art Sarah Wells Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Shere Coleman Costume Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Scattergood Costume Consultant
    Crew Steve Molin Compositors
    Crew Joe Reese Compositors
    Crew Trish Van't Hul Compositors
    Crew Chris Peterson Lighting Camera
    Crew Mark Stewart Lighting Camera
    Crew Yvonne Kowsun Scenic Artist
    Crew Richard Pickler Software Engineer
    Crew David Schmitz Software Engineer
    Crew Sheila McIntosh Visual Effects Editor
    Directing Melissa St. Onge First Assistant Director
    Editing Ingrid Schulz Assistant Editor
    Editing Cam Williams Associate Editor
    Lighting Daniel Ackerman Gaffer
    Lighting Matthew Hazelrig Gaffer
    Production Theresa Braunstein Production Coordinator
    Production Maggie Begley Publicist
    Production Karen Fried Publicist
    Visual Effects Tony Candelaria Modeling
    Visual Effects Paul Mack Modeling
    Visual Effects Rebecca Stillman Modeling
    Visual Effects David Waddle Modeling
    Visual Effects Michelle Vincig Visual Effects Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up