Colombiana

Colombiana (2011)

Revenge is beautiful.

star 6.6
From 2,466 Ratings
6.4 45 27%

Summary

After witnessing her parents’ murder as a child in Bogota, Cataleya Restrepo grows up to be a stone-cold assassin. She works for her uncle as a hitman by day, but her personal time is spent engaging in vigilante murders that she hopes will lead her to her ultimate target: the mobster responsible for her parents' death.

Colombiana Trailer

Watch Colombiana Online

You can now watch Colombiana online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Colombiana Photos

    Writing Luc Besson Screenplay
    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Production Olivier Glaas Executive Producer
    Directing Olivier Megaton Director
    Production Ariel Zeitoun Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Olivier Bériot Costume Design
    Sound Craig Walker Original Music Composer
    Editing Camille Delamarre Editor
    Production Luc Besson Producer
    Production Alex Corven Caronia Line Producer
    Writing Robert Mark Kamen Screenplay
    Production Pierre-Ange Le Pogam Producer
    Production Mariano Carranco Line Producer
    Art Patrick Durand Production Design
    Camera Romain Lacourbas Director of Photography
    Production Gareth Upton Producer
    Production Sandrine Molto Executive Producer
    Sound Frédéric Dubois Sound Designer
    Art Gilles Boillot Art Direction
    Sound Isabel Acevedo Boom Operator
    Art Anne Le van ra Art Department Coordinator
    Art Franckie Diago Art Direction
    Sound Bernat Fortiana Boom Operator
    Art Pascal Le Guellec Art Direction
    Production Nicolas Ronchi Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Lin Sanders Costume Supervisor
    Directing Jennifer J. Collins Script Supervisor
    Art Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator
    Art Fanny Stauff Art Direction
    Art Carlos Lagunas Art Direction
    Art Armando Lopez Set Designer
    Art Marcus Turchi Construction Coordinator
    Sound Régis Boussin Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Caroline Journo Visual Effects
    Sound Rene Defrancesch Boom Operator
    Directing Claire Dumaze Script Supervisor
    Editing Mathieu Reid Color Timer
    Crew Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects David Danesi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Antonin Seydoux Visual Effects
    Crew Earl R. Hurst Sr. Transportation Coordinator
    Art Philippe Cord'homme Set Decoration
    Crew Ricardo Díaz Avilés Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Sergio Galicia Transportation Co-Captain
    Art Barbara Horcasitas Art Department Coordinator
    Production Meagan Lewis Casting
    Art Owl Martin Dwyer Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Christophe Lucotte Visual Effects
    Crew Enrique Díaz Transportation Captain
    Art Gus Coto Leadman
    Camera Magali Bragard Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Ragucci Set Costumer
    Art Sandro Valdez Assistant Art Director
    Sound Damien Aubry Sound Editor
    Art Eva Julhe Assistant Art Director
    Sound Hervé Icovic ADR & Dubbing
    Camera Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator
    Production Virginia McCollam Location Manager
    Production Robert C. Campion Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Frendreis Set Costumer
    Art Colin Bach Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Marylin Fitoussi Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jackie Beatka Set Costumer
    Art Jorge Barba Leadman
    Crew Dominique Fouassier Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Browar Ken Still Photographer
    Crew Laurent Demianoff Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Philippe Deneau Gaffer
    Sound Dean Humphreys Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Eric Le Roux Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Guillaume Attwood Set Costumer
    Production Logan Lelièvre Location Manager
    Production Vinh Lu Location Manager
    Crew Jay Amor Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Dick Oakes Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Alexis Vieil Visual Effects Producer
    Production Clément Sentilhes Production Manager
    Art Anne Pelosi Assistant Art Director
    Art Patrick Pasquier Supervising Art Director
    Sound Nathaniel Méchaly Original Music Composer
    Art Agnes Demaegot Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Pickenback Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Dana Boisseau Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Spahn Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Estrella Lorrabaquio Hair Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Aviva Perea Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tony Mirante Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Isabel Amezcua Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Carl G. Variste Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Wood Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Manu Malville Key Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Suzi Ostos Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Aya Yabuuchi Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Véra Frossard Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up David Ruiz Gameros Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Paige Reeves Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Carla Brenholtz Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up David Arguelles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Corinne Bruand Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Frédéric Tournant Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Malikka Coston Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Camille Joste Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Mayra De Abreu Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Capucine Martin Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Ifigenia Martínez Urdaneta Wardrobe Coordinator
    Directing Javier Clave First Assistant Director
    Directing Matt Corrado First Assistant Director
    Directing John Michael Sudol First Assistant Director
    Directing Pascal Salafa First Assistant Director
    Directing Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa Second Assistant Director
    Directing Carrie Bush Second Assistant Director
    Directing Michael Chochol Second Assistant Director
    Directing Mike De La Vina Second Assistant Director
    Directing Thomine de Pins Second Assistant Director
    Directing Gabriel Levy Second Assistant Director
    Art Thomas Sedor Assistant Property Master
    Art Kyle Holden Property Master
    Crew Sébastien Chauvat Carpenter
    Crew Thibaut Peschard Carpenter
    Crew Fernando González Carpenter
    Crew Daniel Leon Carpenter
    Crew Arturo Lopez Carpenter
    Art Martinus Van Lunen Construction Coordinator
    Art Rodolfo Martinez Construction Foreman
    Art Bertrand Terreyre Construction Manager
    Art Diego Gajardo Graphic Designer
    Art Nathalie Pantelic Graphic Designer
    Art Ember Soberman Lead Painter
    Art Victor Andrade Painter
    Art Lindanne Lewis Painter
    Art Thomas Morange Painter
    Art Alexandra Capps Props
    Art Jeff Hinds Props
    Art Chad Harris Set Dresser
    Art Noel Rideout Set Dresser
    Art Jonathan Delerue Storyboard Artist
    Art Jorge Huerta Swing
    Art Manuel Andrade Swing
    Art Markus Wittman Swing
    Sound Anne Maisonhaute ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Hervé Buirette ADR Mixer
    Sound Capucine Courau Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Laure-Anne Darras Dialogue Editor
    Sound Pascal Chauvin Foley Artist
    Sound François Groult Foley Mixer
    Sound Jean-Christophe Julé Foley Mixer
    Sound Franck Tassel Foley
    Sound Thomas Tymen Sound Assistant
    Sound Juan Carlos di Prieto Sound Engineer
    Sound Stéphane Bucher Sound Engineer
    Sound David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
    Sound Jonathan Parham Sound Mixer
    Sound B.J. Lehn Sound Mixer
    Sound J.T. Mueller Utility Sound
    Sound Kevin Meier Utility Sound
    Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
    Lighting José Lorrabaquio Best Boy Electric
    Camera Keith Hueffmeier Camera Loader
    Camera Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
    Lighting Adèle Belliot Electrician
    Lighting Stéphane Cry Electrician
    Lighting Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician
    Lighting Johan Suisse Electrician
    Lighting Dawn Copeland Electrician
    Camera Jonathan Leys First Assistant Camera
    Camera Dave Wightman First Assistant Camera
    Camera Eric Dvorsky First Assistant Camera
    Camera Justin Painter First Assistant Camera
    Camera Fabrice Bismuth First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Marco Graziaplena First Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Francesco Cavazza First Assistant "D" Camera
    Lighting Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez Gaffer
    Camera Julien Coquillet Grip
    Camera Erwann Le Pogam Grip
    Camera Joe Lotuaco Grip
    Camera Kevin Luster Grip
    Camera Scott Luttrell Grip
    Camera Timothy Troy Grip
    Camera Thierry Alais Grip
    Camera Pierre Garnier Key Grip
    Lighting José Castellanos Lighting Technician
    Lighting Erick González Lighting Technician
    Camera Thomas S. Ciciura Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Fernando Díaz Torres Second Assistant Camera
    Camera John Waterman Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Brandon Dauzat Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Fanny Coustenoble Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Mathilde Cathelin Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Mark N. Woods Techno Crane Operator
    Visual Effects Jeremy Pierre Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Stéphane Stradella Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Guillaume Schmitter I/O Manager
    Visual Effects Selim Mondzie VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Yoann Copinet VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Amandine Moulinet Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Greg Puga Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jeff Whitney Special Effects Technician
    Production Stéphanie Doncker Casting Assistant
    Production Dylan Jury Casting Assistant
    Production Savannah Strachan Casting Assistant
    Production Jennifer Cram Casting Associate
    Production Joan Philo Extras Casting
    Production Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting
    Editing Carlo Rizzo Additional Editing
    Editing Audrey Simonaud Additional Editor
    Editing Sophie Chatin Assistant Editor
    Editing Thomas Dessane Assistant Editor
    Editing Akrivi Fili Assistant Editor
    Editing Jérôme Brechet Color Grading
    Editing Bradley Greer Colorist
    Editing Charlotte Mazzinghi Colorist
    Crew Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Christophe Maratier Armorer
    Crew Ken Speed Armorer
    Crew David Lee Valle Armorer
    Production Adrienne Swan First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Pilot
    Production Amy Hawkins Payroll Accountant
    Production Vincent Lassort Production Accountant
    Production Erin Borel Production Coordinator
    Production Julie Saint-Hilaire Production Coordinator
    Production Nicole Soriano Production Coordinator
    Production Heather Sharpe Production Coordinator
    Production Ségolène Amice Lagny Production Coordinator
    Production Bret Borgeson Production Secretary
    Crew Yuriy Chernin Set Production Assistant
    Crew Angel de la Viña Set Production Assistant
    Crew Duncan Maxwell Set Production Assistant
    Crew Rachel Perez Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ashley Foster Set Production Assistant
    Crew Sean Stager Set Production Assistant
    Production Lauren Von Huene Travel Coordinator
    Crew Marc Leroyer Armory Coordinator
    Crew Charlie Picerni Stunts
    Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
    Crew Kendall Karson Stunts
    Crew Danny Epper Stunts
    Crew Danny Cosmo Stunt Driver
    Crew Sébastien Fouassier Stunts
    Crew Eddie Matthews Stunts
    Crew David Mueller Stunts
    Crew Stéphane Orsolani Stunts
    Crew Petra Sprecher Stunt Double
    Crew Steve Picerni Stunt Double
    Crew Marissa Labog Stunt Double