Cold Pursuit

Cold Pursuit (2019)

Meet Nels Coxman. Citizen of the Year.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2019-02-07
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 2066 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Canal+
  • Production Country: Canada, France, Norway, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7
From 2,066 Ratings
6.2 57 68%

Summary

The quiet family life of Nels Coxman, a snowplow driver, is upended after his son's murder. Nels begins a vengeful hunt for Viking, the drug lord he holds responsible for the killing, eliminating Viking's associates one by one. As Nels draws closer to Viking, his actions bring even more unexpected and violent consequences, as he proves that revenge is all in the execution.

Cold Pursuit Trailer

Watch Cold Pursuit Online

You can now watch Cold Pursuit online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Cold Pursuit Photos

    Production Finn Gjerdrum Producer
    Production Avy Kaufman Casting
    Sound George Fenton Original Music Composer
    Production Michael Shamberg Producer
    Sound James Boyle Sound Designer
    Sound James Boyle Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Michael Dreyer Executive Producer
    Production Maureen Webb Casting
    Sound Ian Neil Music Supervisor
    Camera Philip Øgaard Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Terezakis Makeup Effects Designer
    Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
    Crew Krista Bell Stunts
    Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Pedersen Costume Design
    Production Colleen Bolton Casting Director
    Production Petter J. Borgli Line Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Makeup & Hair
    Production Stein B. Kvae Producer
    Writing Kim Fupz Aakeson Original Film Writer
    Directing Hans Petter Moland Director
    Crew Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Jim Gregor Generator Operator
    Production Ron Halpern Executive Producer
    Sound Gisle Tveito Sound Designer
    Art Charlie Campbell Construction Foreman
    Editing Nicolaj Monberg Editor
    Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Shelly Shaw Costume Set Supervisor
    Art Kendelle Elliott Supervising Art Director
    Art Graham Coutts Property Master
    Art Terry Ewasiuk Set Decoration Buyer
    Sound Graham Sutton Music Editor
    Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
    Sound Jim Greenhorn Production Sound Mixer
    Camera Martin Berthiaume Digital Imaging Technician
    Editing Martin Berthiaume Colorist
    Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
    Sound James Shannon Dolby Consultant
    Art Barry Kootchin Paint Coordinator
    Lighting John Helme Gaffer
    Art Shannon Courte Graphic Designer
    Art Michael Toby Set Designer
    Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
    Sound Steve Little Supervising ADR Editor
    Crew Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Mark Vanselow Second Unit Director
    Art Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator
    Writing Frank Baldwin Screenplay
    Art Jørgen Stangebye Larsen Production Design
    Sound Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Cathy Cowan Assistant Art Director
    Crew Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Nigel Mills Sound Designer
    Sound Nigel Mills Supervising ADR Editor
    Editing Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Gary Young Sculptor
    Directing Jason Furukawa First Assistant Director
    Camera Tim Moynihan Steadicam Operator
    Art Gwendolyn Margetson Art Direction
    Art Terry Lewis Set Decoration Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jojo MacDowall Assistant Costume Designer
    Directing Amandine Dufraise Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jan Guilfoyle Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Schilbe Set Costumer
    Camera Mark Cohen Camera Operator
    Camera Preston Cook Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
    Art Sara-Jo Baugh Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Emanuela Daus First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Crew Janice Lynn Coats Carpenter
    Crew Luca Zappala CG Supervisor
    Art J.P. Bagshaw Set Dresser
    Camera Michael Taschereau Key Grip
    Sound Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor
    Crew John Dines Generator Operator
    Art Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist
    Art Scott Kozak Leadman
    Lighting Scott Kozak Rigging Grip
    Production Melissa Ruffle Production Accountant
    Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Krista Young Makeup Department Head
    Art Jamie Westbury Set Dresser
    Editing Giles Burgess First Assistant Editor
    Sound Max Walsh Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Kevin Tomecek Construction Buyer
    Production Nicolai Moland Associate Producer
    Editing Georgina Cranmer Online Editor
    Art Cynthia Burtinshaw Set Decorating Coordinator
    Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Visual Effects Martin Lake Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Ivan Hawkes Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Emanuele Farnesi 3D Artist
    Art Gordon Brunner Set Dresser
    Editing Jeremy Richardson First Assistant Editor
    Editing Adam Glasman Digital Colorist
    Camera Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
    Lighting Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Andrew Pepper Dolly Grip
    Camera Terry McEwen Camera Operator
    Art Roger Trory Set Dresser
    Camera Krista Stumph First Assistant Camera
    Production Shana Eddy-Grouf Executive Producer
    Art Davtyan Hamb Sculptor
    Art Ray Lai Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Dillan Nicholls Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Tom Kaczmarski Grip
    Camera Carrie Wilson Camera Operator
    Lighting Levi Gawrock Trøite Gaffer
    Sound Conor Kelly Sound Mix Technician
    Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
    Art Phil Gough Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Harrison Costumer
    Camera Mathis Mathisen Assistant Camera
    Camera Steven Miko Epk Camera Operator
    Editing Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew Cassandra Cavalli Dialect Coach
    Production Andrea Hughes Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Paul Schwartzman Executive Producer
    Production Ameet Shukla Producer
    Camera Odd Helge Haugsnes First Assistant Camera
    Camera Odd Helge Haugsnes Focus Puller
    Costume & Make-Up Darryl Filion First Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Spina Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Sand Makeup & Hair
    Art Lyza Heyden Art Department Coordinator
    Art Lisa Pouliot Assistant Art Director
    Art Christopher Mark Richardson Construction Foreman
    Art Leanna Harborne Props
    Art Gaby Miègeville-Little Set Designer
    Camera Stian Raa Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Henrik Fagerli Larsen Electrician
    Lighting Michael Goyert Lighting Technician
    Lighting Todd Martin Lighting Technician
    Lighting Allan Belyea Rigging Grip
    Camera Matt Maddaloni Russian Arm Operator
    Camera Gaelle Jego Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Lianne Smith Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tia McCurdy Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Emily Bennett Truck Costumer
    Visual Effects Ben Wilson CG Artist
    Crew Callum Mcnulty Compositor
    Crew Itay Greenberg Compositor
    Visual Effects Evelyn Minango VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Elliot Mander Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Sound Chris Ferguson ADR Mixer
    Sound Buster Flaws First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Candela Palencia Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Jean-Charles Liozu Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Mike Johansen Location Manager
    Production Dan Kuzmenko Location Manager
    Production Jason Nolan Location Manager
    Crew Fred Davies Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Ron Gavin Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Robbie Scott Sound Mix Technician
    Directing Kit Marlatt Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Camera Morten Magnussen Key Grip
    Camera Bo Lundgren Key Grip
    Art Haida Harper Assistant Property Master
    Directing Annie Feldsott First Assistant Director
    Directing Emily Silver Second Assistant Director
    Crew Gerard Le Mercier Armorer
    Art Sheila Turner Art Department Assistant
    Art Simen Fornes Art Department Coordinator
    Art Cathy Golf Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Garry Patt Construction Foreman
    Art Patrick Spavor Lead Painter
    Art Daniel Kobylka Set Designer
    Art Jake Lamare Set Dresser
    Camera Stephen Taylor Epk Camera Operator
    Camera Lake Hughes Assistant Camera
    Camera Stuart Lennox Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Lisa Emilie Øverjordet Best Boy Electric
    Camera Simen Mæhlum Assistant Camera
    Lighting Aaron Van Russum Electrician
    Camera Leah Blesi Grip
    Camera Shawn Elgby Grip
    Camera Maxwell Guy Grip
    Camera Richard Sorlie Grip
    Camera Janine St. Jean Grip
    Camera Earl A. Talbot Grip
    Lighting Jeff O'Brien Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Brent MacKenzie Rigging Grip
    Lighting Brian Scannell Rigging Grip
    Lighting Tim Maddigan Rigging Grip
    Production Merri Currie Payroll Accountant
    Production Natalie Fokes Payroll Accountant
    Production Dylan Woodley Payroll Accountant
    Production Simon Carrigan Production Coordinator
    Production Marius Strøm Næss Production Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up