When one of them breaks a leg, five friends snowboarding in the Norwegian mountains take shelter in an abandoned ski lodge and soon realize they’re not alone.
Production | Celine Engebrigtsen | Casting |
Writing | Jan Eirik Langøen | Idea |
Writing | Thomas Moldestad | Writer |
Writing | Thomas Moldestad | Story |
Directing | Roar Uthaug | Director |
Writing | Roar Uthaug | Story |
Writing | Roar Uthaug | Co-Writer |
Sound | Magnus Beite | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Daniel Voldheim | Director of Photography |
Production | Axel Helgeland | Executive Producer |
Sound | Gunn Tove Grønsberg | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Martin Sundland | Producer |
Writing | Martin Sundland | Story |
Crew | Morten Jacobsen | Special Effects |
Editing | Jon Endre Mørk | Editor |
Production | Magne Lyngner | Producer |
Writing | Magne Lyngner | Idea |
Costume & Make-Up | Kjell Nordström | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Jeppe N. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Foldberg | Special Effects |
Crew | Jeppe Beck Laursen | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Astrid Sætren | Production Design |
Art | Astrid Sætren | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maxine Blystad | Hairstylist |
Crew | Martin Gant | Propmaker |
Art | Åsmund Stemme | Property Master |
Sound | Tomas Naug | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Tomas Naug | Boom Operator |
Sound | Erik S. Watland | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Erik S. Watland | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eirik Ingebricson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Eirik Ingebricson | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Mads Olsen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mads Olsen | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorte Pedersen | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Øyvind Grev Møgster | Construction Foreman |
Editing | Helge Billing | Assistant Editor |
Sound | James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Thomas Nes | Set Dresser |
Camera | Philip J. Borgli | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pål Ulvik Rokseth | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Christian Schaanning | Sound Designer |
Sound | Christian Schaanning | Music Editor |
Sound | Christian Schaanning | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Even Birkeland | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Thomas Løberg | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Olav Haddeland | Gaffer |
Lighting | Stig Tvenge | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Sascha Alexander Haber | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Thor Erik Løkken | Gaffer |
Art | Kristin Günther | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Therese Messel | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Thomas Trælnes | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Hansen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Hansen | 3D Artist |
Writing | Marit Haug | Co-Writer |
Editing | Andrzej Kiwala | Color Timer |
Production | Gudrun Austli | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Topsøe-Jensen | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Tord Moberg | Assistant Decorator |
Visual Effects | Martin Gårdeler | 3D Artist |
Camera | Nico Poulsson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Kjell Arne Carlsen | Construction Manager |
Art | Eivind Stoud Platou | Graphic Designer |
Art | Krzysztof Adamski | Painter |
Art | Wojtek Adamski | Painter |
Art | Pål Holth | Painter |
Art | Peter Mydske | Painter |
Lighting | Karsten Heidar | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Thomas Steen | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucas Pigliacampo | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Kjær Lange | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Eric Westphal | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ami Gren | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Haagensen | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Lundemoen | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Liv Risvaag | Colorist |