In the near future, a group of war journalists attempt to survive while reporting the truth as the United States stands on the brink of civil war.
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Andrew Macdonald | Producer |
Directing | Alex Garland | Director |
Writing | Alex Garland | Writer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | ADR Editor |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ben Barker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Allon Reich | Producer |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Felipe Savahge | Stunts |
Sound | Geoff Barrow | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Production | Gregory Goodman | Producer |
Editing | Asa Shoul | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Caty Maxey | Production Design |
Production | Tarn Harper | Post Production Accountant |
Directing | Eric Heffron | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Lee Alan McConnell | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Wood | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | J.D. Schwalm | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Rob Hardy | Director of Photography |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Jake Roberts | Editor |
Sound | Ben Salisbury | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Alex Martini | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Art | John Sanders | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Amber Harley | Script Supervisor |
Camera | David J. Thompson | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Meghan Kasperlik | Costume Design |
Crew | Luis Fernández | Stunt Double |
Editing | Jens Baylis | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Adam Meadows | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Benj Gibicsar | Set Costumer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Todd Heater | Gaffer |
Camera | Don Steinberg | Focus Puller |
Art | Alexander Linde | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Matthew Haskins | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Craig Comstock | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Elisa Alvares | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ian Morgan | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Jim Magdaleno | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Crystal Hooks | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Austin Aplin | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Christian Brunetti | Stunt Double |
Production | Kenneth Yu | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Janelle Beaudry | Stunts |
Crew | Janelle Beaudry | Stunt Double |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Sound | Nick Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Sound | Robert Malone | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Louie Northern | Drone Pilot |
Lighting | Rick Turner | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Dan Riker | Armorer |
Crew | Clare St. John | Post Production Consulting |
Art | Mark Dillon | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Levy | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Hugh Braselton | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Remington Steele | Stunts |
Camera | Tori Roloson | Grip |
Art | Nelson Hagood | Leadman |
Crew | Dalton Rondell | Stunts |
Sound | Dayo James | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Tony Murima | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Tyler Galpin | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | David Simpson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Joseph Mason | Lighting Technician |
Production | Kellie Morrison | Location Manager |
Camera | Mackie Roberts | Key Grip |
Lighting | Bruce Leefook | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Michelle Rose | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Brian Dennis | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Lizbeth Ayala | Set Decoration |
Sound | Rebecca Heathcote | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Coy Breaux | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jared B. Leese | Tailor |
Crew | Fred Duffer | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Daniel Guadalupe | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Mike Flores | Dolly Grip |
Production | Marjorie Rudick | Production Coordinator |
Art | Jason Vigdor | Art Direction |
Editing | Gareth Parry | Online Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Wallace | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Gregory Santoro | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Jeff Wallace | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Timo Argillander | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kassia Dombroski | Costume Coordinator |
Art | Lawson Bruen | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Simon Astall | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Rachel Park | Music Editor |
Production | Jenny Kissoon | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Hryniw | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Logan | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Margaret Moore | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Good | Costumer |
Production | Grant Lafferty | Production Assistant |
Production | Justin Holt | Production Assistant |
Crew | Adam Rivette | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Brianne Freeman | Costumer |
Crew | Ryan Staats | Stunts |
Art | Brett Fahle | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mike Prawitz | Pyrotechnician |
Lighting | Beaux Petit | Electrician |
Art | Christopher Ferris | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Travis Meguire | Production Assistant |
Crew | Tyrone Lee | Armorer |
Editing | Johnathan Wei Dickinson | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | John Santiago | Stunts |
Production | Kaley Boerneke | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Michael Cape | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Crystal Broedel | Hairstylist |
Art | Andrew Devlin | Location Scout |
Production | Michael Woodruff | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Darby Abraham | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Dehaven Moore | Lighting Technician |
Production | Chayse Banks | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ray Mendoza | Military Consultant |
Crew | Ray Mendoza | Technical Advisor |
Sound | Robby Brown | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jennie Shea | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Breijak | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jakaila Langston | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Alan Pritt | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Zack Timms | Set Dresser |
Art | Dan Branciforti | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Stoy Fulcher | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Stephen Lamb | Grip |
Camera | Logan Russell | Grip |
Sound | Jennie Breckenridge | ADR Recordist |
Production | James Billy Hill III | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Lowell Lambert | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Negron | Makeup Artist |
Art | Willow Watson | Set Designer |
Sound | Naomi Graham | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Emily Minnick | Set Dresser |
Camera | Jason Lancour | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Pike Kanjanampa | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Yasmeen Griffin | Extras Casting |
Editing | Noah Rodden | Dailies Operator |
Crew | Jeremy Zamora | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Saffron Weaver | Assistant Editor |
Production | Cherie New | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Richard Arnold | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | William Justin Aycock | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Zach Beahan | Electrician |
Lighting | Sam Coody | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Chris DuMont | "C" Camera Operator |
Camera | Grayson Guldenschuh | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Jeremy Hereford | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Nicole Higgins | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Mat Irby | Additional Grip |
Camera | Breona Jones | Camera Technician |
Lighting | Terrance Smalls | Electrician |
Production | Laura Mengoni | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacia P Clarke | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Madison Divergilio | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Fudge | Set Costumer |
Editing | Chelyse Abrams | Dailies Operator |
Editing | Heidi Jacobo | Dailies Operator |
Editing | Sam Shelton | Assistant Editor |
Production | Austin Armstrong | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Lindsay Henefer | Location Assistant |
Production | Hana Lowe | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Melissa Mortensen | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alex Olino | Location Assistant |
Production | Angeline Santivasci | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Daniel Sortet | Location Coordinator |
Production | Jeff D Williams | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex-Michael Petty | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Suzanne Bonanno | Scenic Artist |
Art | Kelly Harrell | Props |
Art | Madelyn Kahn | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Brynna Norvell | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Calvin Smith | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Chico L. Jones | Driver |
Crew | Charles Skip McCoy | Driver |
Crew | Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Hannah Brunner | Production Assistant |
Production | Carson Hicks | Production Assistant |
Production | Samantha Krupica | Production Assistant |
Production | Josh Melo | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Fraser Murdoch | VFX Artist |
Crew | Landon K. Smith | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Frederick Mac Browne | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Lee Barraclough | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Anthony Lowe | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alex Rabbitt | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Artem Smirnov | VFX Artist |