Chicken Run

Chicken Run (2000)

There's nothing more determined than poultry with a plan.

  • Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family
  • Release Date: 2000-06-23
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 4812 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 24min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Aardman
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Directors: , .
star 6.8
From 4,812 Ratings
7.1 88 97%

Summary

The creators of Wallace & Gromit bring you an exciting and original story about a group of chickens determined to fly the coop–even if they can’t fly! It’s hardly poultry in motion when Rocky attempts to teach Ginger and her feathered friends to fly…but, with teamwork, determination and a little bit o’ cluck, the fearless flock plots one last attempt in a spectacular bid for freedom.

Chicken Run Trailer

Watch Chicken Run Online

Chicken Run is not available for streaming at this moment.

Chicken Run Photos

Directing Peter Lord Director
Production Peter Lord Producer
Production David Sproxton Producer
Crew Mark Burton Additional Dialogue
Production Nick Park Producer
Writing Nick Park Story
Writing Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay
Writing Peter Lord Story
Production Jacky Priddle Producer
Crew John O'Farrell Additional Dialogue
Editing Tamsin Parry Editor
Production Lenny Young Producer
Production Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer
Directing Nick Park Director
Editing Robert Francis Editor
Production Patsy Pollock Casting
Production Jake Eberts Executive Producer
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Camera Tristan Oliver Director of Photography
Editing Mark Solomon Editor
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Camera Frank Passingham Director of Photography
Production Carla Shelley Line Producer
Production Michael Rose Executive Producer
Visual Effects Mike Cottee Animation
Visual Effects Gary Cureton Animation
Visual Effects Dave Osmand Animation
Visual Effects Christina Vilics Animation
Writing Kelly Asbury Storyboard
Visual Effects David Bennett Animation
Visual Effects Francesca Ferrario Animation
Visual Effects Jo Fenton Animation
Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
Visual Effects Dug Calder Animation
Visual Effects Martin Davies Animation
Visual Effects William Hodge Animation
Visual Effects Seamus Malone Animation
Visual Effects John Pinfield Animation
Visual Effects Loyd Price Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike Booth Animation
Visual Effects Ian Whitlock Animation
Writing Catherine Yuh Rader Storyboard
Directing Darren Dubicki Layout
Visual Effects Maria Hopkinson Animation
Visual Effects Tom Gasek Animation
Visual Effects Teresa Drilling Animation
Visual Effects Tobias Fouracre Animation
Writing Vicky Jenson Storyboard
Visual Effects Kim Keukeleire Animation
Writing Damian Neary Storyboard
Visual Effects Suzy Parr Animation
Visual Effects Merlin Crossingham Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Sadler Animation
Visual Effects Jay Grace Animation
Writing Jurgen Gross Storyboard
Visual Effects Guionne Leroy Animation
Visual Effects Jason Spencer-Galsworthy Animation
Visual Effects Seth Watkins Animation
Visual Effects Sergio Delfino Animation
Visual Effects Andy Fraser Animation
Visual Effects Claire Billet Animation
Visual Effects Curtis Fell Animation
Writing Serguei Kouchnerov Storyboard
Visual Effects Jeff Newitt Animation
Visual Effects Andy Spilsted Animation
Visual Effects Andy Symanowski Animation
Visual Effects Terry Brain Animation
Visual Effects Mike Cash Animation
Visual Effects Stefano Cassini Animation
Visual Effects Darren Robbie Animation
Visual Effects Steve Box Animation
Writing Randy Cartwright Storyboard
Writing Brenda Chapman Storyboard
Writing Robert Koo Storyboard
Writing Simon Wells Storyboard
Crew Paul Gibbs Thanks
Crew Michael Kahn Thanks
Crew Maurice Morgan Thanks
Visual Effects Claire Baker Modeling
Visual Effects Duncan Miller Modeling
Visual Effects Bridget Phelan Modeling
Art Anita Clipston Set Dresser
Production Karen Walter Production Accountant
Visual Effects Ruth Wynne Modeling
Sound Marylata Elton Music Supervisor
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Directing Merriel Waggoner Second Assistant Director
Crew Natasha Wilkinson Visual Effects Editor
Sound Ben Jones Foley
Sound Kevin Yates Sound Engineer
Crew Ann Daly Thanks
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Lighting Adam Vernon Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Richard Hosken Best Boy Electrician
Visual Effects Richard Clarke CG Animator
Sound Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Crew Roger Sharland Projection
Sound Lindsay Shilling Musician
Sound Boguslav Kostecki Musician
Art Lisa Newport Sculptor
Crew Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor
Editing Andrew Ward Assistant Editor
Editing Adrian Shipp Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Harry Kim Orchestrator
Crew Jérôme Seydoux Thanks
Sound Danny Hambrook Sound Effects Editor
Crew Alex Drought Thanks
Crew Leslee Feldman Thanks
Visual Effects Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer
Directing Will Norie Third Assistant Director
Sound Tim Hands Dialogue Editor
Sound Diane Greaves Foley
Crew Matt Caines Thanks
Crew Marty Cohen Thanks
Crew Simon J. Smith Thanks
Art Phil Lewis Production Design
Art Tim Farrington Art Direction
Visual Effects Allan Burne Modeling
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Rich Priestley Second Assistant Director
Sound Jack Stew Foley
Crew Fiona Eberts Thanks
Visual Effects Lesley Osbourne Modeling
Visual Effects Ed Sams Modeling
Crew Dina Eaton Temp Music Editor
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Art Rachel Bowen Set Dresser
Crew Melanie Maniam Thanks
Crew Alec Porter Thanks
Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
Sound Paul Archibald Musician
Directing Fred De Bradeny First Assistant Director
Lighting Ian Jewels Gaffer
Production Alex Matcham Production Accountant
Crew Doug Fries Thanks
Visual Effects Lisa Scantlebury Modeling
Art Linda Langley Sculptor
Crew Frank Bloom Legal Services
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Adrian Rhodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Hans Zimmer Thanks
Sound Jonathan Snowden Musician
Sound Richard Bissill Musician
Art Justeen Bailey Set Dresser
Camera Robert Dibble First Assistant Camera
Directing Robert Hurley Second Assistant Director
Crew Bruce Daitch Thanks
Crew Ann Morgan Thanks
Visual Effects Gavin Jones Modeling
Sound Cathy Giles Musician
Visual Effects Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer
Art Bee Arnoux Art Department Coordinator
Art Alastair Green Set Designer
Production Ezra Sumner Assistant Production Manager
Sound Mike De Saulles Musician
Crew Nick Fletcher Thanks
Visual Effects Craig Atkinson Modeling
Visual Effects Kathryn Williams Modeling
Crew Geoff Zanelli Additional Music
Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Art Trisha Budd Assistant Art Director
Editing Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
Crew David Cox Thanks
Visual Effects Gill Bliss Modeling
Visual Effects Diane Holness Modeling
Visual Effects Lee Wilton Modeling
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Andrew Findon Musician
Sound Oren Marshall Musician
Crew John Fattorini Scenic Artist
Crew Jeremy Dane Thanks
Crew Johnny Parsons Thanks
Crew Alan Stewart Thanks
Visual Effects Georgie Everard Modeling
Visual Effects Nancy Jones Modeling
Visual Effects Gavin Richards Modeling
Crew Marriott Harrison Legal Services
Editing Vicki Hiatt Additional Editing
Editing Peter Hunt Color Timer
Crew Andrew Birch Thanks
Crew Penney Finkelman Cox Thanks
Crew Cecil Kramer Thanks
Visual Effects Kevin Wright Modeling
Camera Mark Chamberlain Additional Photography
Sound James Mather Foley Editor
Art Joanne Smith Draughtsman
Crew Michael Solinger Post Production Supervisor
Editing Angharad Owen Associate Editor
Production Harry Linden Production Manager
Crew John Buckley Thanks
Crew Jack Rosenthal Thanks
Sound Julie Andrews Musician
Crew Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor
Art Kitty Clay Set Dresser
Art Melanie Ford Set Dresser
Production Veronica Pollard Researcher
Sound Richard Whitfield Supervising Music Editor
Production Liam Owen Production Runner
Lighting John Bradley Lighting Supervisor
Art Dan Lane Additional Storyboarding
Crew Stuart Markovic Catering
Production Arthur Sheriff Publicist
Camera Beth MacDonald Assistant Camera
Production Lisa Bilbe Finance
Camera Janet Legg Assistant Camera
Crew Paul Smith Lighting Camera
Camera Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography
Visual Effects Gary Kachelhoffer Animation
Art Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Rich Webber Modeling