A day in the life of a Chicago cab driver is examined as he picks up fares from the good and bad parts of the city and emotionally connects to many of his passengers.
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | John Cusack | Executive Producer |
Production | D.V. DeVincentis | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Pink | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Dillon | Producer |
Art | Maria Nay | Production Design |
Production | Gary Howsam | Executive Producer |
Sound | Stuart Levy | Music Editor |
Sound | Eric A. Christoffersen | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Joe Henry | Music Producer |
Production | Jamie Gordon | Co-Producer |
Crew | Anthony Allen | Stand In |
Production | Kathy Morgan | Executive Producer |
Camera | Hubert Taczanowski | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Dominic Mango | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Don H. Julien | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Lynn Geller | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Susan Jacobs | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Biagi | Camera Operator |
Directing | John Tintori | Director |
Editing | John Tintori | Editor |
Camera | Dana Kupper | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Mary Cybulski | Director |
Editing | Mary Cybulski | Editor |
Production | Suzanne De Walt | Producer |
Writing | Will Kern | Theatre Play |
Writing | Will Kern | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Greco | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Sue Weiss | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Stephen Altobello | Foley Editor |
Sound | Page Hamilton | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Page Hamilton | Music Producer |
Editing | Patricia Sztaba | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Stan Sztaba | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Editor |
Art | Tyler Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Scott Troha | Set Dresser |
Camera | Charles S. Hodes | Still Photographer |
Production | Charles Weber | Executive Producer |
Camera | Steven Hiller | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | David Novack | Sound Mixer |
Art | Aaron C. Holden Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Brady Breen | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Rick Brown | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Lori Doherty | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Koepke | Gaffer |
Production | Betsy Bottando | Location Manager |
Art | David J. Chamerski | Property Master |
Crew | Tom Osman | Carpenter |
Art | Cyril H. Matthys | Leadman |
Camera | Don Miller | Key Grip |
Camera | Adam C. Eichhorst | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nomi Shichor | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Fred Heid | Color Timer |
Production | Paul Marcus | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Paul Marcus | Line Producer |
Directing | Paul Marcus | Second Unit Director |
Crew | William L. Allen Sr. | Technical Advisor |
Camera | Linda Gacsko | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Gary B. Goldman | First Assistant Director |
Production | Mark A. Ridge | Extras Casting |
Production | Traci M. Lewis | Extras Casting |
Camera | Michael Lange | Grip |
Editing | David Frankel | Associate Editor |
Sound | Jim Haviland | Music Editor |
Camera | David Patullo | Camera Loader |
Production | Mishell Glockler | Production Coordinator |
Art | Tim Wilp | Set Painter |
Art | Cecele Destefano | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cliff Mahaney | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Doris | Wardrobe Assistant |
Lighting | Chris Carey | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jason Catania | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Joe Evreniadis | Grip |
Sound | Joe Yario | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Robert Lucas | Boom Operator |
Camera | K.C. Capek | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Thomas Lewis | Grip |
Art | Victoria Vaus | Title Designer |