Three young women were sentenced to death in the infamous Manson murder case, but when the death penalty was lifted, their sentence became life imprisonment. One young graduate student was sent in to teach them – and through her we witness their transformations as they face the reality of their horrific crimes.
Costume & Make-Up | Ed French | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Art | Robert Gould | Set Decoration |
Directing | Mary Harron | Director |
Writing | Guinevere Turner | Screenplay |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Production | Jeff Olan | Extras Casting |
Editing | Andrew Hafitz | Editor |
Production | David Hillary | Executive Producer |
Production | David Hillary | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Camera | Crille Forsberg | Director of Photography |
Production | Cindi Rice | Producer |
Production | John Frank Rosenblum | Producer |
Sound | Keegan DeWitt | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tony Volante | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Andy Chen | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazuyuki Okada | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Reid Harper | Stunts |
Art | Dins W. W. Danielsen | Production Design |
Sound | Brandon Walz | Boom Operator |
Sound | Phillip Bladh | Sound Mixer |
Art | Patricia Klawonn | Art Direction |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Robert Earl Craft | Location Manager |
Art | Treven Bedwell | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Warn | Costume Design |
Sound | Daniel Timmons | Music Editor |
Sound | Daniel Timmons | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sean Fernald | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Michaela Angelique | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julien Janigo | Key Grip |
Production | Joey Montenarello | Casting Associate |
Crew | Ann Gray | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Minnie Garcia | Key Costumer |
Crew | Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dalton Rondell | Stunts |
Camera | Mike Prim | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Farrington | Hair Department Head |
Sound | John Bowen | ADR Supervisor |
Lighting | Nghia Khuu | Gaffer |
Production | Ed Sanders | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ed Sanders | Book |
Writing | Karlene Faith | Book |
Production | Roya Semnanian | Casting Associate |
Production | Aaron Collins | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Riley Harper | Stunts |
Lighting | Jihan Casquejo | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Lisa Chu | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Paul Lindsay | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gavin Hecker | Foley Editor |
Editing | Josephine Wheelwright | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dnelle Almanza | Hairstylist |
Editing | Roman Hankewycz | Colorist |
Sound | Matthew Kay | Foley Mixer |
Production | Milton Herdoiza | Extras Casting |
Editing | Taylor Landesman | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Stefano Ben | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Iah Bearden-Vrai | Electrician |
Art | Robert Muller | Leadman |
Production | Jeremy M. Rosen | Producer |
Production | Dana Guerin | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Guerin | Executive Producer |
Camera | Collin Davis | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mitch Cleaver | Epk Camera Operator |
Production | Liv Banks | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Adria Baratta | Post Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Skott Khuu | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Todd Hilyard | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Miho Suzuki | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Cruz Castro | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Brett Tyne | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Dinardo | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lane Friedman | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Tamara Wofford | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Andrew O. Page | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Nolwen Cifuentes | Still Photographer |
Camera | Colleen Haley | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kristina Lechuga | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Louis Massouras | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Leoncio Provoste | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Juan Smith-Valle | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Tim Unger | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Colin DeMartini | Production Secretary |
Crew | Angie Kern | Set Medic |
Production | Dan Kukkonen | Production Accountant |
Crew | Lisa Patton | Set Medic |