Challengers

Challengers (2024)

Her game. Her rules.

  • Genre: Romance, Drama
  • Release Date: 2024-04-18
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 776 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 2h 12min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Pascal Pictures
  • Production Country: Italy, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.2
From 776 Ratings
7.7 96%

Summary

Tennis player turned coach Tashi has taken her husband, Art, and transformed him into a world-famous Grand Slam champion. To jolt him out of his recent losing streak, she signs him up for a "Challenger" event — close to the lowest level of pro tournament — where he finds himself standing across the net from his former best friend and Tashi's former boyfriend.

Challengers Trailer

Watch Challengers Online

Challengers is not available for streaming at this moment.

Challengers Photos

Directing Luca Guadagnino Director
Production Amy Pascal Producer
Production Rachel O'Connor Producer
Production Luca Guadagnino Producer
Production Zendaya Producer
Sound Trent Reznor Original Music Composer
Sound Atticus Ross Original Music Composer
Sound Jennie Shea ADR Recordist
Camera Sayombhu Mukdeeprom Director of Photography
Editing Marco Costa Editor
Art Merissa Lombardo Production Design
Art Paul Alix Art Direction
Art Jasmine Cho Art Direction
Art Matthew Gatlin Supervising Art Director
Art Jess Royal Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jonathan Anderson Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Mary Chipman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Greene Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Danarose Lobue Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Lorrington Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah McGray Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Fernanda Perez Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kellie Robinson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Serra Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist
Directing Kevin Collins Second Assistant Director
Directing Kit Conners Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Valentina de Amicis Second Assistant Director
Directing Enrico Mastracchi Manes First Assistant Director
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Art Risa Uchida Battis Set Dresser
Art Chantal Birdsong Assistant Art Director
Art E. David Cosier Assistant Art Director
Art Mary-Ling Gregory Set Decoration Buyer
Art Jennifer LaFace Assistant Set Decoration
Art Bryan Lane Set Designer
Art Malique McLaren Set Dresser
Art Setha Phongsavan Set Dresser
Art John Pungitore Set Dresser
Art Tom Wagman Set Designer
Sound Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Carter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Carter Sound Designer
Sound Davide Favargiotti Dialogue Editor
Sound Brendan Jamieson O'Brien Boom Operator
Sound Lisa Pinero Sound Mixer
Sound Adam Pleiman ADR Mixer
Sound Eva Rismanforoush Boom Operator
Sound Thomas Varga Production Sound Mixer
Sound Karl Wasserman Utility Sound
Crew William Cunha Special Effects Technician
Crew Andrew Thomas Fairbank Special Effects Technician
Crew Joseph Jarzobski Special Effects Technician
Crew Juliana Lima Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Ruggieri Special Effects Supervisor
Crew John Vincent Mason Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Virginia Cefaly Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jesse Cook III Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Diego Di Paola Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Julian Collazo Bass First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Bianca Butti "A" Camera Operator
Lighting Jesse Cardoza Lighting Technician
Camera Eddie K. Goldblatt Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Terrence Hayes Camera Operator
Camera Matt Hedges Second Assistant Camera
Camera Nick Jablonski Grip
Camera John McNeill Grip
Crew Steve Koster Drone Operator
Lighting Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
Camera Dave Scranton Best Boy Grip
Production Matt Bouldry Extras Casting
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Kate Abraham Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gina G. Aller Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Bentfield Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sirraya Billings Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sean Haley Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Kirby Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Howard Steeves Set Costumer
Production Bernard Bellew Executive Producer
Production Lorenzo Mieli Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Krystle Poulin Makeup Artist
Writing Justin Kuritzkes Screenplay
Visual Effects John Allegretti Visual Effects
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Kimble Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Massimo Gattabrusi Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amber Voner Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Vernae Williams Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marco Geracitano Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Swapnil Kharche Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Don Libby Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David V. Mei VFX Artist
Visual Effects Riaz Patel Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Evan Aurelio Lighting Technician
Camera Steve Koster Drone Cinematographer
Lighting Steve Ramsey Gaffer
Production Kathy Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Production Molly Rose Casting Associate
Art Matt Curtis Main Title Designer
Sound Kevin Jung Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Wasner Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Bernard Bellew Unit Production Manager
Production Kate Kelly Production Supervisor
Production Gary Martyn Production Supervisor
Production Gianmarco Necchi Assistant Production Manager
Production Rebecca R. Ryan Production Supervisor
Directing Jeff Pitman Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Tony Scelsi Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Elisa Perini Third Assistant Director
Directing Rachel Sikora Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Kalani Akuna Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Shadya H. Ballug On Set Dresser
Art Ali Chedekel Props
Art Jennifer Driscoll Props
Art Jaf Farkas Concept Artist
Art Margot Foster Props
Art K. Claire Harrison Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Michael Helou Graphic Designer
Art Grace Heraty Assistant Property Master
Art Cassie Jenness Props
Art Matt Marks Property Master
Crew Kenrick McDonald Propmaker
Art Katrina Morgan Construction Buyer
Art Deneice O'Connor Assistant Property Master
Art Scott T. Pina Construction Coordinator
Art Chris Sullivan Art Department Coordinator
Art Kelly Walton Props
Crew David Rickson Charge Scenic Artist
Production Darnell Appling Associate Producer
Lighting Andrew Ox Wortman Rigging Grip
Lighting Derek Whitaker Electrician
Camera Caleb Holland Epk Camera Operator
Editing Michele De Angelis Online Editor
Editing Claudio Del Bravo Colorist
Editing Anna Hovhannessian Assistant Editor
Editing Jacopo Ramella Pajrin First Assistant Editor
Production Abigail Charland Assistant Location Manager
Production Patrick Donovan Assistant Location Manager
Production Jeremy Fiske Assistant Location Manager
Production Mark Fitzgerald Location Manager
Art Gahan Haskins Location Scout
Production Anthony Pisani Location Manager
Sound Roberta D'Angelo Music Editor
Sound Liesl Takeuchi Music Coordinator
Sound Robin Urdang Music Supervisor
Directing Frankie Ferrari Script Supervisor
Directing Chiara Gherarducci Script Supervisor