Centurion

Centurion (2010)

History is written in blood

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2010-02-15
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 1368 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: UK Film Council
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 1,368 Ratings
6.3 62 60%

Summary

Britain, A.D. 117. Quintus Dias, the sole survivor of a Pictish raid on a Roman frontier fort, marches north with General Virilus' legendary Ninth Legion, under orders to wipe the Picts from the face of the Earth and destroy their leader, Gorlacon.

Centurion Trailer

Watch Centurion Online

You can now watch Centurion online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Centurion Photos

    Writing Neil Marshall Writer
    Directing Neil Marshall Director
    Production Christian Colson Producer
    Production Robert Jones Producer
    Production Ivana MacKinnon Producer
    Production Diarmuid McKeown Producer
    Production François Ivernel Executive Producer
    Production Cameron McCracken Executive Producer
    Production Andy Stebbing Line Producer
    Sound Ilan Eshkeri Original Music Composer
    Camera Sam McCurdy Director of Photography
    Editing Chris Gill Editor
    Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
    Art Simon Bowles Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Keith Madden Costume Design
    Art Andy Thomson Art Direction
    Art Zoe Smith Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Jana Carboni Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Monica MacDonald Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Lawson Makeup Artist
    Crew Paul Hyett Makeup Effects
    Crew Edward Griffiths Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Jacob Otterström Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Janine Marr Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Gabrielle Spanswick Costume Supervisor
    Sound Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor
    Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
    Production Cass Marks Production Manager
    Art Jon Marson Greensman
    Sound Danny Sheehan Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Paul Carter Sound Designer
    Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Designer
    Sound Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jamie Roden Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Jamie Hicks Camera Operator
    Camera Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator
    Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
    Camera Si Bell Camera Intern
    Production Ian Thomson Publicist
    Directing Caroline O'Reilly Script Supervisor
    Production Matt Jones Location Manager
    Production Mark Grimwade Location Manager
    Directing Anwen Bull Script Supervisor
    Directing Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor
    Sound John Hayes Sound Recordist
    Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer
    Sound Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
    Sound Matthias Gohl Music Producer
    Crew Maxine Whittaker Stunts
    Crew Camilla Naprous Stunts
    Crew Jo McLaren Stunt Double
    Crew Georgina Armstrong Stunts
    Crew Jon Baker Armorer
    Art Sophie Bridgman Art Department Assistant
    Art Jaeson Finn Concept Artist
    Art Jono Moles Construction Manager
    Art Barnaby Papworth Construction Manager
    Art Kristin Theyers Dressing Prop
    Art Christopher Chandler Dressing Prop
    Art Adam McCreight Dressing Prop
    Art Ben Johnson Dressing Prop
    Art Jim McCallum Dressing Prop
    Art Gary Robinson Dressing Prop
    Art Ceri Warrick-Foster Dressing Prop
    Art Alan Payne Graphic Designer
    Art Jason Line Painter
    Art Jo Weston Painter
    Art Harvey Woodward Painter
    Art John Hext Painter
    Art Muffin Green Property Master
    Art Tod Todeschini Props
    Art Harry Pain Standby Art Director
    Art Jay Butcher Standby Carpenter
    Art Jaeson Finn Storyboard Artist
    Camera Glyn Williams Aerial Camera Technician
    Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Emma Edwards Assistant Camera
    Camera Phil Humphries Clapper Loader
    Camera Ryan Taggart Clapper Loader
    Camera Stefan R. Krzysiak Clapper Loader
    Camera Tobias Marshall Clapper Loader
    Camera Matt North Clapper Loader
    Camera Henry Landgrebe Clapper Loader
    Camera Paul Snell Clapper Loader
    Camera Kat Spencer Clapper Loader
    Camera Balazs Bolygo Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Rodrigo Gutierrez Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Trevor Chaisty Electrician
    Lighting Bob Milton Electrician
    Lighting Will Kendal Electrician
    Lighting Terry Robb Electrician
    Lighting Gavin Warwick Electrician
    Lighting J.P. Judge Electrician
    Lighting Phil Green Electrician
    Lighting Tom Hyde Electrician
    Lighting Paul McGeachan Electrician
    Lighting Garry Owen Electrician
    Lighting Mark Thomas Electrician
    Lighting Andrew Taylor Gaffer
    Crew Gareth Williams Generator Operator
    Camera Sergio Bernuzzi Grip
    Camera John Heald Grip
    Camera Warwick Drucker Grip
    Camera Luke Chisholm Grip
    Camera David Holliday Grip
    Camera Steve Manningham Grip
    Camera Daniel Hegarty Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Tahira Herold Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Tahira Herold Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Robbie Drake Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Fiona Lucas Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Zoe Morris Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Alison Strudwick Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Ward Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tamar Zaig Costume Assistant
    Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate
    Editing Asa Shoul Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Matthew Benns Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
    Editing Clare Brody Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
    Editing Stephen Garrett Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
    Editing Mark Wright Negative Cutter
    Directing Phil Booth First Assistant Director
    Directing Harriet Worth Second Assistant Director
    Directing Laura Hulmes Second Assistant Director
    Directing Sarah Hood Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Simon Aguirre Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Dan Winch Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Ian D. Fleming Second Unit Director
    Sound Matthew Collinge Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Howard Halsall ADR Editor
    Sound Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael Maroussas ADR Editor
    Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
    Sound Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
    Sound Keith Partridge Foley Recordist
    Sound Barnaby Smyth Foley Supervisor
    Sound Paul Carter Sound Effects
    Visual Effects Malin Leuchovius Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Jane Trower First Assistant Accountant
    Production Craig Barwick Production Accountant
    Production Nicola Dempsey Production Assistant
    Production Joanna Thapa Production Assistant
    Production Eve Swannell Production Coordinator
    Crew Nick Jeffries Supervising Armorer
    Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
    Visual Effects Steve Mercer VFX Editor
    Production Fiona Morham Head of Production
    Production Duncan Muggoch Production Manager
    Production Sarah Wheale Production Manager
    Production Paul Smith Executive Producer