Bullet to the Head

Bullet to the Head (2013)

Revenge Never Gets Old.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2013-01-31
  • User Rating: 5.5/10 from 1076 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dark Castle Entertainment
  • Production Country: Switzerland, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.5
From 1,076 Ratings
5.7 48 45%

Summary

After watching their respective partners die, a cop and a hitman form an alliance in order to bring down their common enemy.

Bullet to the Head Trailer

Watch Bullet to the Head Online

You can now watch Bullet to the Head online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • Bullet to the Head Photos

    Production Joel Silver Executive Producer
    Directing Walter Hill Director
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Production Deepak Nayar Executive Producer
    Sound Bob Badami Music Consultant
    Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
    Production Jessica Alan Co-Producer
    Crew John S. Baker Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
    Production Kevin King Templeton Producer
    Production Miles Millar Producer
    Production Alfred Gough Producer
    Visual Effects Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Stuart M. Besser Executive Producer
    Production Stuart M. Besser Unit Production Manager
    Production Venus Kanani Casting
    Production Steve Richards Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher J. Kristoff Other
    Camera Lloyd Ahern II Director of Photography
    Writing Alessandro Camon Screenplay
    Production Stuart Ford Executive Producer
    Crew Esteban Cueto Stunt Double
    Crew Víctor Quintero Stunt Driver
    Production Courtney Solomon Executive Producer
    Production Allan Zeman Executive Producer
    Editing Timothy Alverson Editor
    Crew Felipe Savahge Stunts
    Production Alexandra Milchan Producer
    Camera Mark Emery Moore Camera Operator
    Camera Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
    Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
    Directing Milos Milicevic First Assistant Director
    Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
    Camera Mike Satterfield Best Boy Grip
    Crew Eric Norris Stunt Driver
    Crew J.J. Perry Stunt Coordinator
    Directing J.J. Perry Second Unit Director
    Crew James Ryan Stunts
    Crew Tim Bell Stunt Driver
    Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Ronn Surels Stunt Double
    Crew Jeff Galpin Stunts
    Writing Alexis Nolent Graphic Novel
    Crew Stanimir Stamatov Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Key Makeup Artist
    Art Kristin Lekki Art Department Coordinator
    Art Toby Corbett Production Design
    Production Bobby Ranghelov Executive Producer
    Camera Keith Gruchala Camera Operator
    Production Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer
    Production J.C. Cantu Casting
    Crew Lin Oeding Stunt Double
    Art Kelly Curley Art Direction
    Art Alice Baker Set Decoration
    Crew Sam Medina Stunts
    Crew Don Theerathada Fight Choreographer
    Production Steven Squillante Executive Producer
    Editing Phil Norden Additional Editor
    Production Aaron Auch Co-Producer
    Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Glenn Cote Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Sawicki Visual Effects
    Sound Steve Mazzaro Original Music Composer
    Camera Robert LaBonge Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Oren Hawxhurst Stunts
    Sound Christopher T. Welch ADR Supervisor
    Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
    Art Kenneth Chauvin Set Dresser
    Sound Jerry Gilbert ADR Mixer
    Crew Danny Le Boyer Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Doré Cermak Other
    Art Sarah Forrest Draughtsman
    Art Kent H. Johnson Property Master
    Production Elizabeth Coulon Casting
    Production Jeremiah Hansen Production Secretary
    Art Mike Scherschel Props
    Visual Effects Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer
    Crew William Burck Prop Maker
    Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
    Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
    Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
    Crew Brian Oerly Stunt Double
    Crew Freddie Poole Stunts
    Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
    Lighting Sean Finnegan Gaffer
    Lighting Sean Finnegan Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Dena Matranga Set Costumer
    Crew Stanton Barrett Stunt Driver
    Camera Remi Tournois Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Helena Packer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Peter J. Silbermann Unit Publicist
    Crew Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Mary Frances Eglin Script Supervisor
    Production Batou Chandler Location Manager
    Directing Batou Chandler First Assistant Director
    Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
    Lighting Nathan Tape Electrician
    Visual Effects Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Deborah Muscarello Picture Car Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Melizah Anguiano Wheat Key Hair Stylist
    Production Anthony Rossi III Production Supervisor
    Production Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator
    Production Charles Rapp Production Supervisor
    Art Joe McCusker Construction Coordinator
    Crew Victoria St. Pierre Scenic Artist
    Art Carl Mastio Greensman
    Art Michael Arena Greensman
    Sound Terry Rodman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Sam Bollinger Visual Effects Editor
    Art Sam Bollinger Title Designer
    Visual Effects Danny Braet Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Phillip Feiner Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Avanzo Set Costumer
    Editing Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Charles M. Barsamian Thanks
    Lighting Kristopher Weaver Electrician
    Editing Erik Kaufmann Online Editor
    Sound Ryan Young Boom Operator
    Production Bob Dohrmann Unit Production Manager
    Production Bob Dohrmann Co-Producer
    Crew Nito Larioza Stunts
    Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jen Wasson Costumer
    Art Robert 'Rock' Galotti Property Master
    Crew Robert 'Rock' Galotti Armorer
    Visual Effects Kamen Jordanov 3D Artist
    Crew Nick Epper Stunt Double
    Crew Kortney Manns Stunts
    Art Dave Kelsey Set Designer
    Crew Holly O'Quin Stunt Driver
    Crew Eric Salas Stunts
    Crew Eric Stratemeier Stunts
    Crew Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator
    Lighting Josh Nobles Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Giselle Spence Seamstress
    Production Bailey Conway Production Executive
    Crew Trace Cheramie Stunts
    Production Nick White Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Jay Weigel Music Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Frances Jacques-LeCompte Tailor
    Sound Andy Ross Music Supervisor
    Art Sidney J. Lambert Set Dresser
    Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Eli Jarra Digital Compositor
    Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
    Camera Rodney French Dolly Grip
    Sound Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
    Lighting Chip Carey Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Chris Jones Grip
    Visual Effects Jim Hillin Digital Compositor
    Crew Tom O'Connell Stunts
    Crew Eric VanArsdale Stunts
    Crew Mike Wilson Stunts
    Crew Mike Wilson Stunt Double
    Crew Mark Chavarria Stunts
    Crew Jamie Baxter Digital Supervisor
    Crew Matt Thompson Stunt Driver
    Lighting James Trapper McEvoy Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Joe Nin Williams Stunts
    Camera Chris Strong Best Boy Grip
    Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
    Camera Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
    Camera Jimi Ryan Key Grip
    Production Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate
    Lighting Joe Sökmen Rigging Grip
    Crew Ross Newton CG Supervisor
    Crew Tom Cohan Stunts
    Lighting Justin Wright Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley D. Wickham Ager/Dyer
    Lighting Jared Wilcox Electrician
    Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant Camera
    Camera Gerald Autin Grip
    Camera Luke Cauthern Dolly Grip
    Art Jeff Hinds Props
    Visual Effects John R.C. Davis Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Brouke Franklin First Assistant Camera
    Camera Gary Kelso Dolly Grip
    Camera Stephen Early Camera Loader
    Camera Jonathan Robinson Second Assistant Camera
    Production Wendy Talazac Extras Casting
    Crew William D. Harrison Pyrotechnician
    Camera Trevor Tufano Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Donita Sather Additional Hairstylist
    Art Audrey A. Johnson Assistant Property Master
    Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
    Camera David C. Edwards Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Jacob Sauerbrey Electrician
    Camera Rachel Perlis Grip
    Camera Barry Williamson Grip
    Camera Chad Naremore Grip
    Lighting Carter Lee Garrett Electrician
    Lighting Steve Zeiger Electrician
    Camera Toni Weick Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Michi Tomimatsu Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Laura E. Little Key Costumer
    Art Danny Yount Title Designer
    Crew Scott Hillman Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Robert Baird First Assistant Camera
    Art Heather La Kor Set Dresser
    Art Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser
    Crew Nick Spetsiotis Marine Coordinator
    Crew Benton Collinsworth Set Production Assistant
    Editing Maxine Gervais Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Visual Effects Chelsea Kammeyer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Eric Ledet Sound Mixer
    Sound Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Technician
    Lighting Jon Tenholder Rigging Grip
    Crew Chris J. Fanguy Stunt Driver
    Directing Paul B. Uddo Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Camera Larron Rome Julian Assistant Camera
    Art Paul Pitalo Set Dresser
    Art Michael A. Johnson Leadman
    Camera Jade Maggio Grip
    Camera Nezben Deason Grip
    Camera Mark Toups Grip
    Camera Robert Zas Grip
    Lighting Jacob Borck Rigging Grip
    Crew Art Villasenor Techno Crane Operator
    Lighting Samuel Kemp Rigging Grip
    Art Michelle Lacayo Set Dresser
    Lighting Mike Grace Electrician
    Lighting Jason Augustin Electrician
    Lighting Nick Nicolay Rigging Grip
    Crew Christopher Leach Carpenter
    Art Lara Graffunder Construction Buyer
    Art Allison Hilder Painter
    Art Camile Kelsey Painter
    Art Kristen A. Taylor Set Dresser
    Sound Aaron Zeller Utility Sound
    Production Candi Lei Casting Assistant
    Sound Henrietta Tiefenthaler Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Samuel M. Dabbs Digital Compositor
    Crew Adam Zepeda Digital Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jayne Feiner Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stanimir Milev Visual Effects Producer
    Production Rip Russell First Assistant Accountant
    Production Michael Grigsby Production Accountant
    Crew Ashley T. Farrell Set Production Assistant
    Crew Samuel Foster Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kathryn Malm Set Production Assistant
    Production Kelli Bingham Travel Coordinator
    Lighting Jason Prowell Electrician
    Lighting Ned Blouin Rigging Grip
    Crew Mehtap Salih Stunt Double
    Crew David Mueller Stunt Double
    Crew Ayhan Tongadur Stunts
    Crew Alec Rayne Stunts
    Crew Corbett "Cory" Flemming Aerial Coordinator
    Camera Jose de Leon Camera Technician
    Art Grahme Perez Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Michael G. Tveten Set Dresser
    Art Nicole Larranche Graphic Designer
    Writing Colin Wilson Graphic Novel
    Crew Dustin W. Logan Video Assist Operator
    Crew Derek Ustruck Video Assist Operator
    Crew Michael Carey Post Production Assistant
    Lighting Chris A. Trosclair Other
    Lighting Albert R. Ferreira Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Antonio Sansovich Electrician
    Lighting Henry "Paco" Guzman Electrician
    Lighting Jarvis "Navajo" Lansing Rigging Grip

    keyboard_arrow_up