Brothers

Brothers (2009)

There are two sides to every family.

  • Genre: Drama, Thriller, War
  • Release Date: 2009-01-22
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 2273 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lionsgate
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1
From 2,273 Ratings
7.1 58 64%

Summary

When his helicopter goes down during his fourth tour of duty in Afghanistan, Marine Sam Cahill is presumed dead. Back home, brother Tommy steps in to look over Sam’s wife, Grace, and two children. Sam’s surprise homecoming triggers domestic mayhem.

Brothers Trailer

Watch Brothers Online

You can now watch Brothers online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Brothers Photos

    Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
    Production Avy Kaufman Casting
    Writing Susanne Bier Writer
    Writing Anders Thomas Jensen Writer
    Camera Frederick Elmes Director of Photography
    Production Michael De Luca Producer
    Production Sigurjón Sighvatsson Producer
    Sound Bill Bernstein Music Editor
    Art Tony Fanning Production Design
    Sound Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
    Sound Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
    Writing David Benioff Screenplay
    Costume & Make-Up Rick Stratton Tattoo Designer
    Editing Jay Cassidy Editor
    Art Rick Young Property Master
    Production Bill Badalato Production Supervisor
    Directing Jim Sheridan Director
    Production Ryan Kavanaugh Producer
    Production Tucker Tooley Executive Producer
    Production Jeremiah Samuels Executive Producer
    Production Zach Schiff-Abrams Executive Producer
    Production Jo Edna Boldin Location Casting
    Production Matt Battaglia Producer
    Production Jon Feltheimer Executive Producer
    Crew Mike Cunningham Armorer
    Production Scott Fischer Executive Producer
    Production Ken Halsband Producer
    Visual Effects Jonah Loop Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Nye Heron Second Unit Director
    Crew Kevin LaRosa Pilot
    Visual Effects Joseph Conti Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Michael Lohmann Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Randy E. Moore Special Effects Coordinator
    Camera Lorey Sebastian Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Durinda Wood Costume Design
    Editing Geraud Brisson First Assistant Editor
    Art Guy Barnes Art Direction
    Visual Effects Paul Conti 24 Frame Playback
    Art Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decoration
    Lighting John Stearns Electrician
    Production Mark Fischer Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Gretchen Bright Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Hedges Lampert Assistant Hairstylist
    Production Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Lash Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Vittone Makeup Department Head
    Art Andrew Gartner Set Designer
    Production Georgia Simon ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Burrows Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
    Sound Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Jerie McBride Studio Teachers
    Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
    Visual Effects David B. Moulder Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kimberlee Loop Digital Compositor
    Lighting David R. Kohn Best Boy Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Geordie Sheffer Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Bentfield Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Bunny Parker Hair Department Head
    Art Amy Marsh Art Department Coordinator
    Art Ronald O. Jaynes Construction Coordinator
    Art Steve Sawhill Leadman
    Sound Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Phil Barrie Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Tommy Lohmann Camera Operator
    Camera Tommy Lohmann Steadicam Operator
    Camera Ralph Watson Camera Operator
    Camera Douglas S. Holgate Aerial Director of Photography
    Lighting Stephen Mullen Lighting Technician
    Lighting Stephen Mullen Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Clare Hallworth Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Clare Hallworth Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Nina Hallworth Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Nina Hallworth Costume Designer
    Editing Beth Dewey Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Thomas H. Park First Assistant Editor
    Crew Walter McClain Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor
    Crew Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
    Production Hilton Clay Peres Location Manager
    Production Kaylene Carlson Production Coordinator
    Camera Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Alison Fisher Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
    Art Dennis Riewerts Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Janet Marie Ross Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Enid Arias Assistant Hairstylist
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Debra Chapman Seamstress
    Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Assistant
    Art Libbe Green Set Decorating Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Assistant Hairstylist
    Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Camera Casey Alicino Dolly Grip
    Sound Pud Cusack Production Sound Mixer
    Lighting Quentin Day Rigging Grip
    Camera Keith B. Davis First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Mark Steinig Best Boy Grip
    Camera Wally Sweeterman First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Lance Cheatham Set Dresser
    Lighting Bradley Barnes Electrician
    Production Marty Keener Cherrix Extras Casting
    Directing Joe Camp III First Assistant Director
    Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
    Camera Jorge Sánchez First Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Steev Beeson Production Controller
    Sound Ross Simpson Boom Operator
    Art Duprelon Tizdale Greensman
    Camera Liza Bambenek Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Otis Mannick Dolly Grip
    Sound Gina Amador Music Supervisor
    Art Liv Selinger Set Dresser
    Lighting Jon Caradies Electrician
    Camera Mary Funsten First Assistant "B" Camera
    Lighting John Gorman Electrician
    Camera Nick Shuster First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Carmen L. Jones Assistant Hairstylist
    Camera Michael Shore Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Gallegos Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Linda R. Gore Set Dresser
    Lighting Dave Midthunder Rigging Grip
    Production Hannah Macpherson Casting Associate
    Lighting Michael Katz Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Jessica Ramos Loader
    Directing Steve Battaglia Second Assistant Director
    Camera Mike Walsh First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Robert Ortega Painter
    Lighting Michael Spader Electrician
    Camera Tom Hutchinson Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Amy Cherrix Extras Casting Coordinator
    Lighting Jamie Garcia Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Paula Trujillo Seamstress
    Lighting Diego Arroyo Electrician
    Lighting Terry J. Sanchez Rigging Grip
    Art Randy Paul Ortega Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Sewrey Costume Assistant
    Art RA Arancio-Parrain Set Dresser
    Art Dale Lotreck Set Painter
    Crew Kathleen Breton-Collier Studio Teacher
    Visual Effects Zach Miller 3D Artist
    Lighting Robert L. Palmer Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Ben Nye III Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Herb Dewing Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Jay Foley Greensman
    Art Johnny Long Greensman
    Art Chris Painter Greensman
    Art Gary Eilar Set Dresser
    Art Wellyem Guerra Set Dresser
    Art Mike J. Hanrahan Set Dresser
    Art Marilyn Peterson Set Dresser
    Art David Lee Servoss Set Dresser
    Art Joel Sisson Set Dresser
    Art Wm. Michael Rafter Set Dresser
    Art Patrick Boyles Painter
    Art Jason Critchfield Painter
    Art Daniel Holloway Painter
    Art Jose Mendoza Painter
    Art Macario Rivera Painter
    Art Joseph Ruiz Painter
    Art Alfredo Ventura Painter
    Art Eric Gallegos Ruvalcaba Painter
    Visual Effects Frank Eyers 24 Frame Playback
    Lighting Phillip Abeyta Electrician
    Lighting Anthony Cisneros Electrician
    Lighting Garrett Dawson Electrician
    Lighting Donnie Frank Electrician
    Lighting David Melhorn Electrician
    Camera Greg Hewett Key Grip
    Lighting Benjamin Lobato Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Steve Jones Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Derek Johnson Rigging Grip
    Lighting John Lutes Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ronald Romero Rigging Grip
    Lighting Bryan Smith Rigging Grip
    Camera Justin Hartery Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Benjamin Lowell Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Tracy Collins Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Carissa Green Costume Assistant
    Sound John Weitz Utility Sound
    Crew Mark Sanchez Animal Wrangler
    Production Eileen Street First Assistant Accountant
    Production Allen Wong Production Accountant
    Production Sarah J. Williams Production Secretary
    Crew Emily Lipson Zambello Studio Teacher
    Production Lindsay Simon Travel Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up