When an impulsive boy named Kenai is magically transformed into a bear, he must literally walk in another's footsteps until he learns some valuable life lessons. His courageous and often zany journey introduces him to a forest full of wildlife, including the lovable bear cub Koda, hilarious moose Rutt and Tuke, woolly mammoths and rambunctious rams.
Sound | Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tina Turner | Songs |
Production | Mary Hidalgo | Casting |
Sound | Mark Mancina | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Phil Collins | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Phil Collins | Songs |
Writing | Steve Bencich | Screenplay |
Writing | Ron J. Friedman | Screenplay |
Writing | Lorne Cameron | Screenplay |
Writing | David Hoselton | Screenplay |
Production | Matthew Jon Beck | Casting |
Writing | Broose Johnson | Story |
Visual Effects | Broose Johnson | Lead Animator |
Directing | Aaron Blaise | Director |
Directing | Robert Walker | Director |
Writing | Tab Murphy | Screenplay |
Production | Igor Khait | Associate Producer |
Production | Chuck Williams | Producer |
Editing | Tim Mertens | Editor |
Art | Robh Ruppel | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Darko Cesar | Animation |
Sound | Dave Metzger | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Paul A. Felix | Visual Development |
Crew | Byron Howard | Supervising Animator |
Writing | Nathan Greno | Story |
Writing | Kevin Deters | Story |
Writing | Stevie Wermers-Skelton | Story |
Writing | John Puglisi | Story |
Production | Bruce Anderson | Production Manager |
Writing | John Norton | Story |
Writing | Thom Enriquez | Story |
Editing | Jeff Draheim | Associate Editor |
Writing | Kevin Harkey | Story |
Writing | Woody Woodman | Story |
Sound | Mike Chock | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Earl Ghaffari | Music Editor |
Sound | Piero Mura | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Jason Boose | Animation |
Sound | Petra Bach | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Donald Dowd | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Matt Whitlock | Animation Manager |
Visual Effects | Bill Perkins | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Travis Blaise | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hans Bacher | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Marcelo Vignali | Visual Development |
Crew | Mark Binder | Sound Design Assistant |
Crew | Ruben A. Aquino | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Leslie Moes | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Bérénice Robinson | Post-Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Annand | Animation |
Visual Effects | Richie Chavez | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Douglas Henderson | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Xiangyuan Jie | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Sai Ping Lok | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Franc Reyes | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Harald Siepermann | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Terryl Whitlatch | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Rune Brandt Bennicke | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Rune Brandt Bennicke | Lead Animator |
Crew | Alex Kupershmidt | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Earl Coffman | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Robert O. Corley | Animation |
Editing | Chris DeLaGuardia | Color Timer |
Editing | Mary Beth Smith | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Christopher W. Gee | Technical Supervisor |
Editing | Bruce Tauscher | Color Timer |
Editing | Rick Mackay | Negative Cutter |
Visual Effects | Garrett Wren | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | James Young Jackson | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Tony Stanley | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Anthony Wayne Michaels | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Tom Gately | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Gregg Azzopardi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robert Bryan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Don Crum | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steve Mason | Animation |
Visual Effects | Branko Mihanovic | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jean-Claude Tran | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Webber | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ian White | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sasha Dorogov | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trey Finney | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sarah Mercey-Boose | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dominic M. Carola | Animation |
Visual Effects | Theodore Anthony Lee Ty | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Benet | Animation |
Visual Effects | John E. Hurst | Animation |
Crew | Scott Kersavage | CGI Supervisor |
Editing | Brion McIntosh | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Stephanie Mendoza | Production Accountant |
Sound | Steve Lee | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Reuben Simon | Foley Editor |
Sound | The Blind Boys of Alabama | Songs |