Brightburn

Brightburn (2019)

Evil has found its superhero

star 6.1
From 2,667 Ratings
6.1 44 57%

Summary

What if a child from another world crash-landed on Earth, but instead of becoming a hero to mankind, he proved to be something far more sinister?

Brightburn Trailer

Watch Brightburn Online

You can now watch Brightburn online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.79 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • Brightburn Photos

    Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production James Gunn Producer
    Art Patrick M. Sullivan Production Design
    Editing Andrew S. Eisen Editor
    Writing Brian Gunn Screenplay
    Production Brian Gunn Executive Producer
    Writing Mark Gunn Screenplay
    Production Mark Gunn Executive Producer
    Directing Jacques Terblanche First Assistant Director
    Sound Mike Robertson Sound Mixer
    Production Dan Clifton Executive Producer
    Production Dan Clifton Unit Production Manager
    Camera Ian Campbell First Assistant Camera
    Production Matthew Medlin Co-Producer
    Production Rich Delia Casting Director
    Crew Lonnie R. Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Peter Gvozdas Editor
    Crew Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Allison Scott II Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Justin Raleigh Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Production Ali Jazayeri Executive Producer
    Sound Erik H. Magnus Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Melanie Deforrest Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Trevor Gates Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Andrew Twite Sound Effects Editor
    Production Chase Paris Casting Director
    Production Tara Feldstein Bennett Casting Director
    Directing David Yarovesky Director
    Crew Caius Man Special Effects Coordinator
    Directing Brett Hamann Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Lazzaro Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Christian Pundschus Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Claudius Urban Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Quinn Hair Department Head
    Sound P.K. Hooker Sound Designer
    Sound P.K. Hooker Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist
    Sound Ryan Cole Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ryan Cole ADR Supervisor
    Camera Jan Ruona "B" Camera Operator
    Sound Tim Williams Original Music Composer
    Camera Ramon Engle Steadicam Operator
    Camera Ramon Engle "A" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Riki LeCotey Set Costumer
    Sound Rustam Gimadiyev Foley Mixer
    Sound Nathaniel Hill Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Autumn Steed Costume Designer
    Sound Nicholas Cochran Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Greg Argarin Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Cobbeldick Set Costumer
    Production Adam Richards Casting Associate
    Production Fabiana Arrastia ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Dietrich Hasse Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Ken McGill Sound Effects Editor
    Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
    Camera Michael Dallatorre Director of Photography
    Art Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
    Production Simon Hatt Executive Producer
    Art Teresa Strebler Leadman
    Camera Joe Duarte Key Grip
    Lighting Edward Young Rigging Grip
    Sound Bogdan Zavarzin Foley Artist
    Production David Gendron Executive Producer
    Art Christian Snell Art Direction
    Art Elizabeth Ralston Assistant Property Master
    Sound Trygge Toven Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
    Art Gabor Szabo Concept Artist
    Sound Freddy Chancellor Boom Operator
    Lighting Jesse Jaraczewski Gaffer
    Camera Bongani Mlambo Camera Operator
    Lighting German Valle Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Taschi Lynell Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Lauren Oppelt Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Chris Smallfield CG Supervisor
    Art Tye Kerber Set Dresser
    Production Inés Michelena Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Kalas Pendergraft Extras Casting Assistant
    Lighting Raul Flores Lighting Technician
    Editing Robert Lee First Assistant Editor
    Art Jonathan McCarter Art Department Assistant
    Editing Michael Costello Assistant Editor
    Camera Tulio Duenas First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Diego Perez Sound Editor
    Art Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Caitlin 'Cat' Booth Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Joanie Ming Key Costumer
    Camera Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator
    Art Kassandra DeAngelis Set Decoration
    Crew Dale Combs Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Gene Michael Smith Second Assistant Director
    Camera Aaron Welch Grip
    Sound Shannon Murphy Music Supervisor
    Editing Patrick M. Allen Digital Intermediate Producer
    Directing Jana Davis Script Supervisor
    Production Isaac Sever Production Secretary
    Art Matthew Benjamin Parker Graphic Designer
    Art Michael Green Set Dresser
    Art Forest Fagan Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Briky Stone Makeup Department Head
    Production Kenneth Huang Producer
    Production Nic Crawley Executive Producer
    Production Kent Huang Executive Producer
    Production Tessie Groff Associate Producer
    Camera Boris Martin Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Morris Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Paul Stockwell Best Boy Electric
    Camera Tom Waijers Dolly Grip
    Camera Andre Sobczak Dolly Grip
    Lighting Kevin Newton Electrician
    Lighting Cris Toebben Electrician
    Camera Clay Caldwell Grip
    Lighting Eddy Flores Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Nathan Ward Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Zena Zeizet Costumer
    Production Skyler Zurn Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Belen Sousa Domínguez Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel S. Yuhlmann Animation
    Crew Sebastian Zilius CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Patrick Kreuser Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Dohne Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Chris Debski Lighting Artist
    Lighting Joerg Unterberg Lighting Artist
    Lighting Philipp Wibisono Lighting Artist
    Lighting Marco Curado Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Laura Fong-Prospero VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Tracey Smith Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Sarah Fernandez Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Matthew Czarnowsky Armorer
    Art Hannah Smith Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Megan Chomskis Assistant Editor
    Editing Jennifer Raymond Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Yu Jung Hou First Assistant Editor
    Crew JoAnn Bernat Stunt Double
    Camera Jackson McDonald First Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Renee Minasian Post Production Supervisor
    Art Cesar E. Lemus Storyboard Artist
    Sound Sergey Timoschuk Foley Editor
    Art Spencer James Steadman Set Dresser
    Sound Andrey Medvedkov Foley Editor
    Art Shawn W. Logue Assistant Property Master
    Art Suzu Tran Assistant Property Master
    Art Jimmy Duda Concept Artist
    Art Michael C. Woodcock Construction Coordinator
    Art Madison Stojanowski Greensman
    Art Beth Sheldon Property Master
    Crew Troy N. Satterfield Prop Maker
    Crew Andre Spencer Prop Maker
    Art Christopher Watson Set Dresser
    Art Lason White Set Dresser
    Art Robert Ballew Set Painter
    Art Anna Ragghianti Set Painter
    Art John McKey Storyboard Artist
    Crew Kathryn Howard Stunt Double
    Directing Allie Toman Second Second Assistant Director
    Editing Robert Lee First Assistant Editor
    Camera Sagar Desai Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Callie Moore Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Won Chung Production Supervisor
    Production Matthew Borysewicz Assistant Accountant
    Production John Waldrip Payroll Accountant
    Production Michael Woodruff Location Manager
    Production Joseph Raines Assistant Location Manager
    Production Chris Sands Assistant Location Manager
    Art Kyle Olsen Construction Foreman
    Costume & Make-Up Caley Brooks Makeup Artist
    Production Heather Taylor Extras Casting
    Crew Dan Delage Set Medic
    Crew Saena Yi Studio Teacher
    Crew Abby Hilton Studio Teacher
    Crew Sidney Ruffin Transportation Captain