Elliot Tittensor (TV's Shameless) stars as Daz in headlining film PROTECT ME FROM WHAT I WANT, a gripping British film debut that sees him woo a young lad in an underpass, only to be threatened with a break-up the following morning. Passive and submissive roles are tackled and tugged in gay graffiti tale VANDALS and Icelandic grapple-fest WRESTLING, while POSTMORTEM, MY NAME IS LOVE, and Iris Prize-winner STEAM look at promising encounters that turn awry. Rounding out the collection are HEIKO, an alternative ode to foot fetishes, BREATH where 12-year-old Erik swims out to sea to make a daring move on his best friend's father, and the crème de la crème from this collection TREVOR, which won multiple prestigious awards from Sundance, Berlinale, and even The Academy Awards (Oscar) for Best Short Film.
Production | Randy Stone | Producer |
Camera | Marc Reshovsky | Director of Photography |
Production | Burny Bos | Producer |
Production | Michiel de Rooij | Producer |
Production | Sabine Veenendaal | Producer |
Directing | Peggy Rajski | Director |
Production | Peggy Rajski | Producer |
Writing | Celeste Lecesne | Writer |
Directing | Eldar Rapaport | Director |
Writing | Eldar Rapaport | Writer |
Directing | Grímur Hákonarson | Director |
Production | Grímur Hákonarson | Producer |
Writing | Grímur Hákonarson | Writer |
Editing | John Tintori | Editor |
Directing | Margien Rogaar | Director |
Editing | Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir | Editor |
Directing | David Färdmar | Director |
Writing | David Färdmar | Writer |
Production | Camilla Smids | Producer |
Camera | Erik Persson | Director of Photography |
Editing | Rasmus Ohlander | Editor |
Directing | Dominic Leclerc | Director |
Writing | Dominic Leclerc | Writer |
Editing | Elsbeth Kasteel | Editor |
Camera | James Adolphus | Director of Photography |
Directing | David Bonneville | Director |
Editing | David Bonneville | Editor |
Production | David Bonneville | Producer |
Writing | David Bonneville | Writer |
Camera | Cláudia Varejão | Director of Photography |
Editing | David Au | Editor |
Camera | Martin Parry | Director of Photography |
Writing | Tjyying Liu | Writer |
Production | Diane Whitley | Producer |
Editing | James Schofield | Editor |
Production | Michelle Morales | Producer |
Production | John Owen | Producer |
Editing | Michael Furth | Editor |
Camera | Gunnar Heidar | Director of Photography |
Directing | Simon Steuri | Director |
Editing | Simon Steuri | Editor |
Writing | Simon Steuri | Writer |
Camera | Sal Kroonenberg | Director of Photography |
Production | Kristofer Updike | Producer |
Camera | Sergio Cassini | Director of Photography |
Production | Sabine Bechtel | Producer |