After he and his wife are murdered, marine Ray Garrison is resurrected by a team of scientists. Enhanced with nanotechnology, he becomes a superhuman, biotech killing machine—'Bloodshot'. As Ray first trains with fellow super-soldiers, he cannot recall anything from his former life. But when his memories flood back and he remembers the man that killed both him and his wife, he breaks out of the facility to get revenge, only to discover that there's more to the conspiracy than he thought.
Production | Toby Jaffe | Producer |
Production | Jason Kothari | Executive Producer |
Production | Dinesh Shamdasani | Producer |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Art | Tom Brown | Production Design |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Director of Photography |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly A. Tillman | Costume Design |
Editing | Jim May | Editor |
Art | Michele Barfoot | Set Decoration |
Art | Tom Brown | Production Design |
Art | Simon Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Cheryl Eatock | Executive Producer |
Production | Cheryl Eatock | Line Producer |
Writing | Eric Heisserer | Screenplay |
Writing | Jeff Wadlow | Screenplay |
Writing | Don Perlin | Comic Book |
Writing | Jeff Wadlow | Story |
Writing | Bob Layton | Comic Book |
Writing | Kevin VanHook | Comic Book |
Directing | Dave Wilson | Director |
Production | Jonathan Gray | Executive Producer |
Directing | Isabel Martens | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Moray McGregor | Art Direction |
Writing | Travis Caverhill | Executive Story Editor |
Crew | Nua Watford | Assistant Script |
Production | Sarah Schroeder-Matzkin | Executive Producer |
Art | Robert Bentley | Location Scout |
Production | Maurice Fadida | Executive Producer |
Production | Rita LeBlanc | Executive Producer |
Production | Anne-Marie Roberge | Production Manager |
Directing | Elelwani Netshifhire | Continuity |
Production | Jeffrey Chan | Executive Producer |
Directing | Andre Weavind | First Assistant Director |
Production | Steve Matzkin | Executive Producer |
Production | Yu Dong | Executive Producer |
Production | Diederick Appelcryn | Unit Manager |
Production | Nadia Paine | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Matthew Rhodes | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Strome | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Vaughn | Executive Producer |
Camera | Kelsey Fowler | Additional Photography |
Art | Cristiana Serra | Standby Art Director |
Directing | Ashley Aldworth | Continuity |
Production | Matthew Antoun | Executive Producer |
Production | Buddy Patrick | Executive Producer |
Art | Graeme Cowie | Art Direction |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | J.J. Perry | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Cameron Hadlow | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Executive Producer |
Production | Dino Denton | Location Manager |
Production | Vin Diesel | Producer |
Production | James Muringani | Production Supervisor |
Production | Daniel Wee | Production Manager |
Directing | Nadia Brand | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Dione Wood | Co-Producer |
Production | Joseph Gould | Unit Manager |
Production | Kartiki Patil | Production Manager |
Directing | Steve DeCastro | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris Harvey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Grant Hulley | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Moritz | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gillian Florence | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christa Schoeman | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha du Toit | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara Mulhearn | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaylin Mentoor | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxy D'Alonzo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaco Snyman | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Art | Jaco van Heerden | Art Direction |
Art | Christiana Serra | Art Direction |
Art | Storm Dysell | Art Direction |
Art | Brett Hirson | Set Designer |
Art | Stephanie Clerkin | Set Designer |
Art | Celene McDowell | Set Designer |
Art | Catherine Gaum | Set Designer |
Art | Irma van Heerden | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Casey Genton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chuck Michael | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Francoeur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | François Dumoulin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Arnaud Brisebois | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Virginie Wintrebert | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Philippe Desiront | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shaun Brown | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Martyn Culpitt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ana Ramos Dominguez | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Aaron Eaton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Grace Hendley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jesse Morrow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael A. Martinez | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Bryan Haines | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Steve Fraser | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jacob Yorke | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Young | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Cheng | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jasper M. Baltzersen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tanner Bartlett | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mario Anger | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Bacon | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Udit Bhardwaj | VFX Artist |
Crew | Don Perlin | Thanks |
Crew | Justin Yu | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Emmanuel Manzanares | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Nathan Barris | Stunts |
Crew | Dermot Brogan | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Carbajal | Stunts |
Crew | Ellette Craddock | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Du Plessis | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Elliot | Stunts |
Crew | Warren Germishuys | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Macrae | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Stunts |
Crew | Minky Ndlovu | Stunts |
Crew | Johann Spilhaus | Stunts |
Crew | Reon Van Der Watt | Stunts |
Crew | Shaun Verth | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Williamson | Stunts |
Camera | Coy Aune | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Loxton | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stephen Early | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Meike Chinnery | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andrew Little | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Nigel Tompkins | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Nicholas McLachlan | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Margaret Muggleston | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Isaura Alfonso | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tshepo Nthako | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alexander Ortscheit | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Maryke Nel | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tristan Makka | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex-Ann Keppie | Costumer |
Lighting | Justin Paterson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ludwe Balintulo | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Dudley Fillies | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Phillip Mhlabane | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Paul Chunkanson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Robert Fischer | Key Grip |
Camera | Storm Leonard Williamson | Key Grip |
Lighting | Regan Mitchell | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Marius Swart | Grip |
Camera | Lawrence Kutala | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Zahir Karriem | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Nico Louw | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Simon Rankin | Boom Operator |
Sound | Maccoh Pingiriasi | Boom Operator |
Production | Deon Du Preez | Location Manager |
Production | Wikus van der Merwe | Location Manager |
Production | Shayne Fuller | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jean Roux | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Aqeel Isaacs | Production Coordinator |
Production | Aphiwe Tshele | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Viwe Jack-Gcilishe | Production Secretary |
Production | Billi Bruins | Production Accountant |
Production | David Krudis | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Valerie Du Preez | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ashley Williams | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Clive Pollick | Construction Manager |
Art | Carmen Lötz | Leadman |
Art | Darren Christian | Concept Artist |
Art | Jacques Van Rooyen | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Clinton Fish | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jos Joubert | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Antoine F. Kock | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Dezi Rorich | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Graham Bartholomew | Still Photographer |
Editing | Steve M. Ngo | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Esther Sokolow | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kim Winther | Casting Associate |
Production | Emily Bohbrink | Casting Assistant |
Production | J.P. van der Merwe | Extras Casting |
Camera | Lars Cox | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Andre Weavind | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Daniel Saxlid | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Chen | ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Brad Sokol | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Adrian Medhurst | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ryan Squires | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Brendan Croxon | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Paul Pirola | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Jamie Famularo | Foley Editor |
Sound | Brendan Hill | Foley Editor |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Sound | Daniel Pinder | Music Editor |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Sound | Penka Kouneva | Orchestrator |
Sound | Larry Rench | Orchestrator |
Production | Dan Mintz | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Duy Pham | Visual Effects |