A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.
Sound | Mark Holding | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Donnie Yen | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Production | David S. Goyer | Executive Producer |
Writing | David S. Goyer | Writer |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Robert Bernacchi | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Robert Bernacchi | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Production | Nancy Foy | Casting |
Production | Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Production | Lynn Harris | Executive Producer |
Art | Martin Vačkář | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Executive Producer |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Sound | John Ross | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Production | Peter Frankfurt | Producer |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Gabriel Beristain | Director of Photography |
Art | Elinor Rose Galbraith | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Guillermo del Toro | Director |
Production | Patrick J. Palmer | Producer |
Crew | Ladislav Beran | Choreographer |
Production | Wesley Snipes | Producer |
Art | James F. Truesdale | Art Direction |
Sound | Happy Walters | Music Supervisor |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikita Rae | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanette Freeman | Hairstylist |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Crew | Peter S. Elliot | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Production | Andrea Clark | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Dirk Westervelt | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Dan Morski | Co-Art Director |
Visual Effects | Wayne D. Barlowe | Creature Design |
Editing | Laura Rindner | First Assistant Editor |
Writing | Marv Wolfman | Characters |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Freddy Bouciegues | Utility Stunts |
Art | Miroslav Čáslavka | Set Dresser |
Sound | Brian Basham | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound mixer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Aaron Skalka | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Peter Nicolakakos | Set Decoration |
Production | Jon Divens | Co-Producer |
Camera | Simon Werry | Aerial Camera |
Production | Andrew J. Horne | Co-Producer |
Writing | Gene Colan | Characters |
Visual Effects | Steve Watson | 24 Frame Playback |
Visual Effects | Bob Munroe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jeff Ward | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Jaromír Švarc | Art Direction |
Art | Milena Koubková | Set Designer |
Art | Phillip Tellez | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Bruce DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher Sposa | Cableman |
Visual Effects | Dominic Parker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Brooks | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nick Allder | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | ADR Editor |
Sound | John Kurlander | Scoring Mixer |
Camera | Klaus Fuxjäger | Camera Operator |
Crew | Clayton J. Barber | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Alonzo Ruvalcaba | Head of Production |
Production | Douglas Dresser | Location Manager |
Sound | Jim Ervin | Music Producer |
Visual Effects | George Macri | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Blair Clark | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunts |
Art | Jan Kodera | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Terry Bradley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Bannister | Key Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Nordin Rahhali | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Wendy Cox | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Duncan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dominic Sidoli | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Jeffrey Kushon | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | David Dupuis | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Dupuis | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Taylor | Makeup Artist |
Production | Pavel Typolt | Production Manager |
Production | Michelle Weller | Production Supervisor |
Art | Mike Hyrman | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Gert Broekema | Property Master |
Art | Michael Madden | Set Designer |
Art | Gordon White | Set Designer |
Art | Constantine Sekeris | Conceptual Design |
Sound | Mathew Waters | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Louis Creveling | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jed M. Dodge | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Robert Getty | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Thomas Jones | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Barbora Kolarova | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Craig Hayes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Justin Martin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sarah Schubart | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | David Sosalla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ruth Greenberg | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edward Irastorza | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Susan MacLeod | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Pavel Cajzl | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Anthony Gaudioz | Camera Operator |
Camera | Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Guy Hodgen | Additional Camera |
Crew | Viktor Lonek | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Jaromir Simek | Gaffer |
Lighting | H. Mark Vuille | Gaffer |
Sound | Brian Richards | Music Editor |
Crew | Vaclav Mottl | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Claudine Strasser | Script Supervisor |
Production | Pavel Sterba | Location Manager |
Crew | Jon Sperry | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Marianna Krenova | Stand In |
Crew | Moira Houlihan | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Sara Romilly | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Petr Svoboda | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Chas Bain | Focus Puller |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Moore | Key Costumer |
Art | Tim Larsen | Painter |
Production | Clive Miles | Assistant Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Asregadoo Arundi | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Keith D. Fisher | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Production | Cammeron Truesdale | Production Runner |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Fraser | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Dan Muscarella | Color Timer |
Lighting | Mike Macias | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Art | John Weldy | Sculptor |
Camera | Ladislav Hrubý | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Malcolm Sheehan | Key Grip |
Crew | Danny Saber | Additional Music |
Crew | James Weston | Armorer |
Crew | Mark Fattibene | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Ferrence | Driver |
Camera | Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais | Camera Loader |
Crew | Jayson Wall | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Alex Matcham | Production Controller |
Crew | Eva Dvorakova | Set Medic |
Sound | Matt Colleran | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Phred Lender | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Ben Bowling | Electrician |
Lighting | Michal Houzvicka | Rigging Grip |
Production | Jiri Tichacek | Production Accountant |
Production | Sissy Grover | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Eusebe | Boom Operator |
Sound | Susan Cahill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Kandece Brown | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Writing | Jason Brubaker | Storyboard |
Visual Effects | David Rosenthal | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vicki Wong | I/O Manager |
Directing | Julian Wall | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Clay Dale | CG Artist |
Art | TyRuben Ellingson | Concept Artist |
Directing | Philip Seeger | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Minna Pyyhkala | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Warren J.W. Leathem | Lead Animator |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Craig Jurkiewicz | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Camera | Bill Daimant | Dolly Grip |
Camera | John Emory | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Booth | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Libor Hatas | Pilot |
Editing | Jana Lynn Gold | Associate Editor |
Production | Stephani Hunter | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Paul Anderson | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jerry Corda-Stanley | CG Animator |
Production | Ray Scalice | General Manager |
Editing | Jim Garrow | Colorist |
Editing | Adam Glasman | Digital Colorist |
Production | Rob Seager | First Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Mark Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Petr Brodsky | Extras Casting |
Editing | Josh Campbell | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Camera | Kenny Groom | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Dan Feinstein | Rotoscoping Artist |
Art | Greg Runnels | Swing |
Lighting | Michael K. O'Melia | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Jennifer Hunt Pedevilla | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Martina Götthansova | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Leo Duranona | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Jan Beran | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Ian Unterreiner | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Lisa Bechard | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Camera | Darrel Griffin | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Alexander Bscheidl | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Betty Burkhart | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | David Antol | Location Assistant |
Crew | Natasha Ivanova | Additional Dialogue |
Production | Vera Trousilová | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Avtar Bains | Compositing Artist |
Production | Tyler Ham | Production Assistant |
Directing | Gregory Palmer | Second Assistant Director |
Production | John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |
Art | Michael Lindsay | Property Master |