Blade

Blade (1998)

Against an army of Immortals, one warrior must draw first blood.

  • Genre: Horror, Action
  • Release Date: 1998-08-21
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 5762 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8
From 5,762 Ratings
7.1 47 59%

Summary

The Daywalker known as "Blade" - a half-vampire, half-mortal man - becomes the protector of humanity against an underground army of vampires.

Blade Trailer

Watch Blade Online

Blade is not available for streaming at this moment.

Blade Photos

Production Michael De Luca Executive Producer
Production Rachel Abroms Casting
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Camera Theo van de Sande Director of Photography
Sound Mark Isham Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milković Hays Costume Design
Production Wesley Snipes Producer
Directing Stephen Norrington Director
Writing David S. Goyer Writer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Production Joseph Calamari Executive Producer
Production Jory Weitz Casting
Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
Production Robert Engelman Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
Production Jon Divens Co-Producer
Production Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer
Art Barry Chusid Art Direction
Art Greg J. Grande Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Germain Makeup Department Head
Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
Crew Thell Reed Armorer
Crew Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist
Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Art Charli Palazzo Lead Painter
Crew Chris DeAngelis Visual Effects Editor
Art Melissa C. Ho Art Department Coordinator
Sound Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jennifer Bergman Visual Effects Producer
Production J. Marc Strachan Location Manager
Visual Effects Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Renate Leuschner Wigmaker
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Lighting Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer
Visual Effects Matthew Justice Visual Effects Producer
Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Sound Greg Hedgepath Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sound Carlton Kaller Music Editor
Art Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
Art Laurah Grijalva Lead Painter
Visual Effects Mark Kolpack Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
Crew Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Sean Rowe Foley
Camera Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
Crew David Katz Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Daniele Colajacomo Animation Supervisor
Art Anthony F. Jimenez Leadman
Crew Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects William Plant Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Hairstylist
Sound Paul Rabjohns Music Editor
Visual Effects Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Moshe Levin Camera Operator
Crew Guy Adan Unit Publicist
Crew Jeff Ward Stunt Coordinator
Sound John C. Stuver ADR Editor
Sound Paul Curtis ADR Editor
Editing Gigi Rivkin Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Greg Kittelson Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kate Choi Lighting Technician
Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Art Miles Teves Conceptual Design
Art Miles Teves Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Marina Babitchenko Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Gregory B. Peña Set Costumer
Crew David O. Krupnick Set Medic
Costume & Make-Up Gus Olafsson Set Dressing Artist
Crew Amin Chande Craft Service
Production Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Crew Rodney Barnes Set Production Assistant
Sound Dana Sano Music Supervisor
Crew Tommy Hooper Technical Supervisor
Crew Walter McClain Transportation Captain
Editing Catherine Chase First Assistant Editor
Crew Lisa Y. Turner Chef
Crew Antoine Durr Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Lighting R. Bruce Prochal Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hair Department Head
Production Jonathan Davidson Production Accountant
Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Art Patrick Janicke Production Illustrator
Crew Thomas S. Dickson Projection
Visual Effects Everett Burrell 3D Supervisor
Crew Brian Berkel Propmaker
Crew Lennox Brown Stand In
Editing Mato Color Timer
Production Carla Fry Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Ken King Production Sound Mixer
Camera Bill Cousins Grip
Crew Kenneth Brooks Carpenter
Crew Anthony Ardito Driver
Production Danny Rubio Production Manager
Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lisa Ann Glass Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Marlene Hart Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Judy Crown Key Hair Stylist
Crew Bob Froehlig Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Dennis Bennett Digital Compositors
Camera A. Anthony Cappello First Assistant Camera
Art Robert J. Lattanzio Painter
Crew Wesley Snipes Martial Arts Choreographer
Production Gary Nolin Line Producer
Crew Larry Odien Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Lighting Stuart Mintz Lighting Supervisor
Production Roee Sharon Unit Production Manager
Crew Paul Prokop Production Controller
Camera Erica Froker Camera Loader
Directing Michael Neumann First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Andy Clement 3D Animator
Sound Ryan Ferro Utility Sound
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Kenyon Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brian Wade Makeup Effects Designer
Directing Rebecca Strickland Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Lance Armstrong 3D Artist
Crew Ray McCort Pilot
Production Anthea Strangis Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Tony Sepian Dolly Grip
Camera Robert Gray Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Freddy Negrete Tattoo Designer
Sound John Chandler Foley Editor
Art Al Eisenmann Assistant Property Master
Crew Perrin Cutting Digital Effects Producer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Kimberly Auslander Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Chow Emrich Lead Animator
Camera Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
Directing Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor
Sound Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Art Steven Melton Property Master
Lighting John Owens Electrician
Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Recordist
Crew Ervin Wayne Spowehn Generator Operator
Camera Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera
Camera Garrett Benson Second Assistant Camera
Editing Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer
Production Patrick Noonan Location Production Assistant
Production Marcy Brown Extras Casting Assistant
Production Brandon Smith Post Production Coordinator
Lighting Richard Crompton Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kate Samhat Costume Assistant
Production Rocky Brooks Assistant Location Manager
Camera Michael Stuart Clark Best Boy Grip
Sound Bob Bowen Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Linda Drake Effects Supervisor
Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Production Orian Williams Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Production Carolyn Noonan First Assistant Accountant
Production Dino Juico Production Assistant
Art Jason Brubaker Storyboard Artist
Art Jonathan Bobbitt Swing
Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Crew Richard Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects Technician
Crew Clayton J. Barber Stunt Double
Production Kelley Rogers Art Department Production Assistant
Lighting Steve Gilbert Rigging Grip
Sound Colin Rogers ADR Recordist
Sound Pembrooke Andrews Assistant Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Allen Maris Visual Effects Production Assistant
Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
Costume & Make-Up Irena Stepić Costumer
Directing Derek Johansen Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Mario Estarella Assistant Chef
Writing Gene Colan Characters
Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
Crew Steven Ho Stunts
Crew Christopher Romano Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Crew David Leitch Stunts
Crew Jeannie Epper Stunts
Crew Anita Hart Stunts
Crew Francine Morris Stunts
Crew Rosine 'Ace' Hatem Stunts
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Jennifer Watson-Johnston Stunts
Crew Joyce McNeal Stunts
Crew Diana R. Lupo Stunts
Crew Jeff Brockton Stunt Double
Crew Mark Chadwick Stunts
Crew Kiante Elam Stunts
Crew Eric Chambers Stunts
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunt Double
Crew Ousaun Elam Stunt Double
Crew Thomas DuPont Stunts
Crew Keith Campbell Stunts
Crew Simone Boisseree Stunts
Crew Danielle Burgio Stunts
Crew Damian Achilles Stunts
Crew Rochelle Ashana Stunts
Crew Kenny Endoso Stunts
Crew Al Goto Stunts
Crew Marjean Holden Stunts
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunt Double
Crew Hollis Hill Stunts
Crew Marguerite Happy Stunts
Crew Steven Ito Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Diana Lee Inosanto Stunts
Crew Maria R. Kelly Stunt Double
Crew Khristian Lupo Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Stunts
Crew Randolph LeRoi Stunts
Crew Jimmy Nickerson Stunts
Crew Susie Park Stunts
Crew Eddie Perez Stunts
Crew Jane Oshita Stunts
Crew J.J. Perry Stunts
Crew Simon Rhee Stunts
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunts
Crew Kerry Rossall Stunts
Crew Gilbert Rosales Stunts
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Felipe Savahge Stunts
Crew Christina Ritzi Stunt Double
Crew Steven Ritzi Stunts
Crew Danny Wong Stunts
Crew April Weeden Stunt Double
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Crew David Wald Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Gerald Okamura Stunts
Crew Kim Robert Koscki Stunts
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Crew Michiko Nishiwaki Stunts
Crew Brian Smrz Stunts