Black Panther

Black Panther (2018)

Long live the king.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2018-02-13
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 21682 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 15min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3
From 21,682 Ratings
7.3 88 96%

Summary

King T'Challa returns home to the reclusive, technologically advanced African nation of Wakanda to serve as his country's new leader. However, T'Challa soon finds that he is challenged for the throne by factions within his own country as well as without. Using powers reserved to Wakandan kings, T'Challa assumes the Black Panther mantle to join with ex-girlfriend Nakia, the queen-mother, his princess-kid sister, members of the Dora Milaje (the Wakandan 'special forces') and an American secret agent, to prevent Wakanda from being dragged into a world war.

Black Panther Trailer

Watch Black Panther Online

You can now watch Black Panther online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Black Panther Photos

    Art Joseph Hiura Art Direction
    Production Kevin Feige Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jane Hairstylist
    Art Christine Mahuna Sculptor
    Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
    Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
    Editing Michael P. Shawver Editor
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Art Hannah Beachler Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Ruth E. Carter Costume Design
    Art Marlie Arnold Assistant Art Director
    Art Daniel Frank Assistant Art Director
    Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
    Art Fabian Lacey Conceptual Design
    Writing Simeon Wilkins Storyboard
    Production Molly Doyle Casting Associate
    Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate
    Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
    Crew Jim Ely Software Engineer
    Crew Mitul Patel Security
    Crew Ryan Potter Legal Services
    Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
    Production Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
    Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Production Nate Moore Executive Producer
    Art Jason T. Clark Art Direction
    Art Alan Hook Supervising Art Director
    Art Alex McCarroll Art Direction
    Art Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction
    Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Shutchai Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist
    Crew André Freitas Makeup Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
    Art Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
    Art Sam Carter Set Dresser
    Art Nick S. Cross Set Designer
    Art Robert Lee Church Greensman
    Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
    Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
    Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
    Art Russ Gautier Art Direction
    Art Terry Hill Set Dresser
    Art David James Sculptor
    Art Scott Johnson Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Hagen Linss Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Mages Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jaime Leigh McIntosh Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Ralph A. Ochoa Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Aida Scuffle Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew Silva Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Adam Walls Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up LuAndra Whitehurst Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
    Production Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor
    Production Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
    Production Scott Thaler Unit Production Manager
    Crew Nancy Valle Post Production Supervisor
    Production Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor
    Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Wesley Burt Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Kasra Farahani Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
    Art April LaBranche Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Blade Ladish Set Dresser
    Art Andrew H. Leung Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Konrad Lewis Set Dresser
    Art Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Designer
    Crew Steve Mckean Scenic Artist
    Art Dan Milligan Storyboard Designer
    Art John Naehrlich Leadman
    Art Till Nowak Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Graham Dane Parker Greensman
    Art Andrew Petrotta Property Master
    Crew Garcia Jose Pineda Prop Maker
    Crew Jose F. Garcia Pineda Prop Maker
    Art Manuel Plank-Jorge Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Norah Plum Sculptor
    Art Vicki Pui Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Raj Rihal Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
    Art Marion Rex Smith Set Dresser
    Art Chris Samp Painter
    Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Designer
    Crew Kenneth Venghaus Prop Maker
    Production Cale Wilbanks Researcher
    Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Designer
    Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
    Sound Colt Logan Boom Operator
    Sound David Raymond Boom Operator
    Camera Rachel Morrison Director of Photography
    Camera Jason Ellson Additional Photography
    Camera Dan Godar Aerial Camera
    Camera Austin Harris Aerial Camera
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
    Camera Ross Sebek Camera Operator
    Camera Grg Magidow Camera Operator
    Camera Craig Bauer Camera Operator
    Camera Jacques Haitkin Camera Operator
    Camera Rob Weidner Camera Operator
    Crew Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Operator
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
    Camera Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip
    Lighting Dan Cornwall Gaffer
    Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
    Lighting Steven R. Mathis Gaffer
    Lighting Rusty Edmonson Electrician
    Lighting Shane Humphries Electrician
    Lighting Jack Rose Electrician
    Camera C. Alan Rawlins Sr. Key Grip
    Camera Joe Macaluso Key Grip
    Lighting Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Morten Petersen Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jacob Alvarez Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jeffery A. Taylor Rigging Grip
    Lighting Greg Waddle Rigging Grip
    Lighting Billy Witherington Rigging Grip
    Lighting Geoffrey Harper Rigging Grip
    Camera Matt Kennedy Still Photographer
    Crew John Slade Techno Crane Operator
    Costume & Make-Up German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Katy Johnson Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Errington Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Phoenix Mellow Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Erica Rice Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Chloe Ji Yoon Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Derica Cole Washington Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Dorotka Sapinska Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Josie Works Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Paul A. Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Fasman Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Sease Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Branden Marks Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Aimee McCue Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Gertrude Moore Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Kathy B. Washington Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Yen Do Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Empress Holley Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Walcott Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Craig Anthony Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Carl Ulysses Bowen Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Mayes Tailor
    Editing Jessica T. Stone Digital Intermediate
    Editing Dylan Quirt First Assistant Editor
    Editing Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor
    Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
    Crew Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician
    Crew Jesse Noel Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Maria Elia Castro Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Modeller
    Crew Celia Jepson CG Supervisor
    Crew Alexandre Cancado CG Supervisor
    Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
    Crew Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor
    Crew Marc Roth CG Supervisor
    Crew Chris Ryan CG Supervisor
    Crew Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kris Andrews Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director
    Crew James Kuroda Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jye Skinn Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Shawn Miller Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Fady Kadry 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Daniel Kepler VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Bryan Grill VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Wortmann VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Shayna Banaag Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sarah Cave Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hunter Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthew Enright Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Erin Fernie Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Weldon Huang Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Robert Turnbridge Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jessica Wilson-Silas Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aileen Mu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christopher Chaber Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mario Dietz Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
    Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Patrick Patzschke Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Kevin Walter Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Oliver Eikhoff Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Rob Holland Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Thomas Reppen Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Geoffrey Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Immanuel Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Josh Dagg Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Megan Flood Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ivan Kondrup Jensen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Craig Hammack Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Todd Sheridan Perry Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Espen Nordahl Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Richard Gould Foley Editor
    Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
    Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director
    Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
    Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
    Sound Kendrick Lamar Music Producer
    Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Davide Binello Matte Painter
    Directing Ryan Coogler Director
    Crew Bobby Jordan Stunts
    Art Jerad Marantz Concept Artist
    Crew John Dixon Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
    Directing Jigwang 'Jerry' Ko First Assistant Director
    Directing Douglas Plasse First Assistant Director
    Directing Marvin Williams First Assistant Director
    Directing Cody Williams Second Assistant Director
    Directing Megan Schmidt Second Assistant Director
    Directing Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director
    Directing Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Nicolas Rigaud 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matt Kowaliszyn Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mathew Cowie Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Henry van der Beek Animation Technical Director
    Visual Effects Friderieke Bach CG Artist
    Visual Effects Fritz Beck CG Artist
    Visual Effects Saskia Carolan CG Artist
    Visual Effects Manuel Dongowski CG Artist
    Visual Effects Roderick Freidrich CG Artist
    Visual Effects Sven Klimm CG Artist
    Visual Effects Oliver Markowski CG Artist
    Visual Effects Mariusz Miskiewicz CG Artist
    Visual Effects Nils Nissing CG Artist
    Visual Effects Olivia Puchalla CG Artist
    Visual Effects Werner Reifberger CG Artist
    Visual Effects Nando Stille CG Artist
    Visual Effects Merten Tremer CG Artist
    Visual Effects Mona Wiemer CG Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Deinzer Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Charles Lai Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sameer Malik Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Aleksandra Sienkiewicz Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Erik Schneider Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Bharat De Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Wesley Vet Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lersak Bunupuradah Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pascal Raimbault Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Magnus Skagerlund Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Luke Gray Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ryan Albertson Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Heather Howell Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sehwi Park Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nikhil Deshmukh Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Alex Filipov Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Goran Ognjanovic Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Ümit Dönmez Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Adrien Lambert Senior Generalist
    Visual Effects Steph Lynn Robinson Stereoscopic Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andy Yamada Stereoscopic Coordinator
    Editing H.R. Barnett Stereoscopic Editor
    Editing Guy T. Wiedmann Stereoscopic Editor
    Visual Effects Jason Bomstein Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sashwata Das Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Prateek Kaushal Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Crew Kris Bieringa Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jana Rexhausen Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Abraham Schneider Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jérémie Sebban Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Jimmie MacDonald Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jatin Bhavsar Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Van Le Do Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Nicole Rowley Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Sanchia Currie Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Christine Krumpholz Senior Animator
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Production Molly Doyle Casting Assistant
    Production Cody Kaylor Casting Assistant
    Production Deanna Greif Casting Assistant
    Production Fabian Dash McIntosh Extras Casting
    Production Tammy L. Smith Extras Casting
    Production Ashley R. Jackson Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Meredith Stedman Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Meagan Lewis Local Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Houri Mahserejian Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Warren Manser Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Sheila Boateng Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Charelle Bronson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tanja Caldwell Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Erinique Ellison Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tyron Graham Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Justin Jones Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Alan Lashbrook Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Peri Richards Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Ryba Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Larry V. Steele Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Bianca White Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Korii Young Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Synithia Cochran Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Jeff Gillies Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Sharod T. Woods Tailor
    Art Keith Hudson Textile Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Hryniw Truck Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Alanna Bryant Wardrobe Assistant
    Camera Lynne Hull Camera Production Assistant
    Camera LaTerrian Officer-McIntosh Camera Production Assistant
    Camera YIM Jeonghyun Camera Production Assistant
    Camera Phil Greene Camera Technician
    Camera Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Jürgen Painczyk Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Stuart Huggins Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Brook Willard Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Jason Johnson Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot
    Camera Victor Chon Epk Camera Operator
    Camera Jung Woo Park Epk Camera Operator
    Camera Ian Campbell First Assistant Camera
    Camera Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant Camera
    Camera Stephen Early First Assistant Camera
    Camera Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
    Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Alessandro Di Meo First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Adam Castro First Assistant "C" Camera
    Lighting Lorenza Amato Electrician
    Lighting Raul Peña Electrician
    Lighting Joshua D. Quick Electrician
    Lighting Jordan Tyson Electrician
    Lighting Sean Meyer Electrician
    Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
    Camera Ted Sapp Key Grip
    Lighting Justin Cowart Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jeremy Hughes Lighting Technician
    Lighting Timothy Jones Lighting Technician
    Lighting Clyde Sharman Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jeff C. Sutton Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
    Lighting Tim Ryan Lighting Technician
    Crew Zach Holloran Loader
    Crew Taylor Seaman Loader
    Lighting Morten Petersen Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Rapheal Cdeeq Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Andrew Crankshaw Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Cristi Lyn Hahn Second Assistant Camera
    Camera John C. Hoffler Jr. Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Harry Young-Jamieson Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Teo Lee Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Dwight Campbell Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Matt Fortlage Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Jonathan Irizarry Best Boy Electric
    Sound Jeff Gersh ADR Mixer
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
    Sound Milos Stojanovic ADR Mixer
    Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
    Sound Kim Foscato ADR Supervisor
    Sound Matthieu Baron Boom Operator
    Sound Marcus Petruska Boom Operator
    Sound Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor
    Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
    Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
    Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
    Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
    Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
    Sound David C. Hughes Sound Designer
    Sound Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Claudia Castello Additional Editor
    Editing Josie Azzam Assistant Editor
    Editing Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor
    Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
    Editing Steven Pristin Assistant Editor
    Editing W. Kale Whorton Assistant Editor
    Editing Peter Cromwell Assistant Editor
    Editing Fergus Hally Colorist
    Editing Stephan Marliss Dailies Operator
    Editing David Austin Thompson Dailies Operator
    Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Wayan Blue Palmieri Stereoscopic Editor
    Sound Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
    Sound Trygge Toven Music Coordinator
    Sound Nashia Wachsman Music Editor
    Sound Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
    Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
    Directing Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor
    Directing Mia Brassell Script Supervisor
    Directing Robin Meyers Script Supervisor
    Production Janine Schiro First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Hayden Bilson Armorer
    Crew Aakomon Jones Choreographer
    Crew Beth McGuire Dialect Coach
    Crew Andile Nebulane Dialect Coach
    Crew Shumba Patrick Dialect Coach
    Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
    Camera Victor Chon Epk Producer
    Production Matthew Monaco Production Accountant
    Production Matt Hughes Production Accountant
    Production Gayoung Kim Production Accountant
    Crew Eric C. Pike Production Controller
    Production Sara Bartkiewicz Production Coordinator
    Production Jamil Purnell Production Coordinator
    Production Mayur Dadarao Adhau Production Coordinator
    Production Yeijin Cho Production Coordinator
    Production Kelly Mokris Production Coordinator
    Production Sydne Japtha Production Coordinator
    Production Amanda Lomonaco Production Coordinator
    Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
    Production Jackie Bazan Publicist
    Production Diane Howard Publicist
    Production Charline St. Charles Travel Coordinator
    Crew Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
    Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
    Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
    Production Ashish Kukian Production Manager
    Production Sainath Shinde Production Manager
    Production Lathiem Groenmeyer Production Manager
    Production Andrew Lee Ross Production Manager
    Crew Oliver Schulz CG Supervisor
    Crew Don McGregor Thanks
    Visual Effects Aviv Bar-Ami VFX Artist
    Editing Debbie Berman Editor
    Crew Nancy Thurston Stunts
    Crew Ayami Sakaeda Stunts
    Crew Meredith Richardson Stunts
    Crew Jane Oshita Stunts
    Crew Jessica Nam Stunts
    Crew Marie Mouroum Stunts
    Crew Crystal Michelle Stunt Double
    Crew Brionna Maria Lynch Stunt Driver
    Crew Tiara Kelly Stunts
    Crew Courtney Julien Stunts
    Crew Erika T. Johnson Stunts
    Crew Niahlah Hope Stunt Double
    Crew Maria Hippolyte Stunts
    Crew Maria Hippolyte Stunt Double
    Crew Jessica Harbeck Stunts
    Crew Denisha Gillespie Stunts
    Crew Kelly Gill Stunts
    Crew Constance Ejuma Stunts
    Crew Cory Dunson Stunts
    Crew Courtney Chen Stunts
    Crew Sadiqua Bynum Stunts
    Crew Carrie Bernans Stunts
    Crew Kelly Bellini Stunts
    Crew Danya Bateman Stunts
    Crew Janeshia Adams-Ginyard Stunt Double
    Crew Clayton J. Barber Fight Choreographer
    Crew Jonathan Eusebio Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Asia Bullock Thanks
    Production Danny Kang Line Producer
    Production Hwang Seon-kwon Location Manager
    Writing Joe Robert Cole Writer
    Writing Ryan Coogler Writer
    Production David J. Grant Co-Producer
    Crew Bob Almond Thanks
    Crew Rich Buckler Thanks
    Crew John Buscema Thanks
    Crew Giuseppe Camuncoli Thanks
    Crew Ta-Nehisi Coates Thanks
    Crew Gene Colan Thanks
    Crew Jonathan Hickman Thanks
    Crew Reginald Hudlin Thanks
    Crew Kenny Martinez Thanks
    Crew Christopher Priest Thanks
    Crew Joe Quesada Thanks
    Crew John Romita Jr. Thanks
    Crew Mark Texeira Thanks
    Crew Roy Thomas Thanks
    Crew Brian Stelfreeze Thanks
    Crew Sal Velluto Thanks
    Crew T. Love Stunts
    Production Valerie Martin Assistant Location Manager
    Lighting Cho Sang-won Electrician
    Lighting Lee Jae-hyuk Gaffer
    Directing Andy Gill Second Unit Director
    Production Leiki Veskimets Production Manager
    Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
    Crew Noon Orsatti Stunts
    Crew Oakley Lehman Stunts
    Crew Scott Christopher Kelly Stand In
    Production Riley Flanagan Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Clay Cullen Stunt Driver
    Crew Eric Stratemeier Stunts
    Production Kevin R. Wright Development Manager
    Crew Lee Tae-yeong Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
    Crew Paul E. Short Utility Stunts
    Crew Steve Kelso Stunt Driver
    Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
    Crew Mark Norby Stunts
    Production Nick Pepin Production Assistant
    Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
    Crew Jeanie King Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Allan Padelford Stunt Driver
    Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
    Sound Kendrick Lamar Music