Bill and Ted are high school buddies starting a band. They are also about to fail their history class—which means Ted would be sent to military school—but receive help from Rufus, a traveller from a future where their band is the foundation for a perfect society. With the use of Rufus' time machine, Bill and Ted travel to various points in history, returning with important figures to help them complete their final history presentation.
Production | Stanzi Stokes | Casting |
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Ray Lykins | Stunts |
Production | Patricia Whitcher | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Ed Solomon | Writer |
Production | Scott Kroopf | Producer |
Production | Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Art | Jennifer Williams | Set Decoration |
Art | Roy Forge Smith | Production Design |
Camera | Tim Suhrstedt | Director of Photography |
Crew | Al Jones | Stunts |
Editing | Larry Bock | Editor |
Camera | Phillip V. Caruso | Still Photographer |
Directing | Stephen Herek | Director |
Editing | Patrick Rand | Editor |
Writing | Chris Matheson | Writer |
Production | Michael S. Murphey | Producer |
Production | Joel Soisson | Producer |
Production | Robert W. Cort | Executive Producer |
Art | Bruce Mink | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill M. Ohanneson | Costume Design |
Production | W.K. Border | Associate Producer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Editing | Rebekah Rudd | Assistant Editor |
Production | Stephen Deutsch | Co-Executive Producer |
Directing | Kristine Peterson | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Scott D. Jackson | ADR Editor |
Sound | Marvin Walowitz | Sound Editor |
Directing | Eric Heffron | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Whitey Hughes | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Randolph Sellars | Camera Operator |
Sound | Glenn T. Morgan | Sound Editor |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | John H. Arrufat | Sound Editor |
Crew | John Escobar | Stunts |
Production | Rick Rothen | Location Manager |
Production | Glenis Wootton Gross | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Camera | Steve Dubin | Camera Operator |
Art | Terry Kempf | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Don Ruffin | Stunts |
Crew | Lori Lynn Ross | Stunts |
Sound | John P. Fasal | Sound Designer |
Crew | Hank Baumert | Stunts |
Directing | Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine | Script Supervisor |
Crew | David Linck | Unit Publicist |
Crew | William 'Fleet' Eakland | Transportation Captain |
Art | Gordon White | Art Direction |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunts |
Sound | John Leveque | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Jiron | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Richard E. Yawn | Foley Editor |
Sound | Karen G. Wilson | Sound Editor |
Production | Florian Schereck | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Markowitz | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Maureen Farley | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Jeffrey L. Sandler | Sound Editor |
Sound | Dick Weaver | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim Boyle | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Michael S. Wren | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Dean Drabin | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Shawn Sykora | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ed White | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Marc | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Marc | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Kyle T. MacDowell | Grip |
Crew | George Fisher | Stunts |
Sound | Allen L. Stone | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Ron Althoff | Stunts |
Production | Scott White | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | James D. Nelson | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Alan Cook | Stunts |
Lighting | Cindy Lagerstrom | Electrician |
Sound | Scott Grusin | Music Editor |
Crew | Brad Jeffries | Choreographer |
Production | Kristin Smith | Production Secretary |
Camera | Shunil Borpujari | Key Grip |
Lighting | Bob Field | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Robert A. Preston | Electrician |
Sound | David Kershenbaum | Music Supervisor |
Camera | James G. Moriarty | Grip |
Crew | Larry Alexander | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Hoskinson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Thomas Loizeaux | Camera Operator |
Crew | Robert Cota | Stunts |
Directing | Glen Sanford | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Brand | Hairdresser |
Production | Claudia Santiago | Extras Casting |
Camera | Marty Miller | Grip |
Lighting | Scott Guthrie | Gaffer |
Lighting | George Ball | Electrician |
Sound | Sam Perry | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Harold O'Neal | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Barry Nolan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Keith Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Vaughn Shafer | Stunts |
Crew | Rodd Wolff | Stunts |
Art | Theresa Pedemonte | Set Dresser |
Camera | Mark Karen | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Adrian Licciardi | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rachel A. Flores | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | James Neilan | Electrician |
Lighting | Pat Peach | Electrician |
Lighting | Rick Spears | Electrician |
Lighting | Danny McCallum | Electrician |
Camera | Elwin 'Bub' Greer | Grip |
Camera | Mike Pizutto | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Ann Ahern | Costumer |
Crew | George 'Beco' Gerhart | Driver |
Crew | Kristine Kaspari | Driver |
Crew | Coby Jordan | Driver |
Crew | Connie Colbert | Driver |
Crew | Doug Hiserodt | Driver |
Crew | Bruce Simballa | Driver |
Crew | Jeanne Mascia | Driver |
Crew | Jim Lucas | Driver |
Crew | Mike Buck | Driver |
Crew | Beth Hoffman | Driver |
Production | Steve Schemmel | Extras Casting |
Production | Sherry Serra | Extras Casting |
Production | Robin Monteiro | Extras Casting |