Big Game

Big Game (2014)


  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2014-09-05
  • User Rating: 5.5/10 from 974 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: suomi
  • Production Company: Egoli Tossell Film
  • Production Country: Finland, Germany, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 5.5
From 974 Ratings
5.4 53 78%

Summary

Air Force One is shot down by terrorists, leaving the President of the United States stranded in the wilderness. 13-year old Oskari is also in that wilderness, on a hunting mission to prove his maturity to his kinsfolk by tracking down a deer, but instead discovers the President in an escape pod. With the terrorists closing in to capture their prize, the unlikely duo team up to escape their hunters.

Big Game Trailer

Watch Big Game Online

You can now watch Big Game online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Big Game Photos

    Production Alex Garland Executive Producer
    Production Silke Koch Casting
    Editing Mark Day Additional Editing
    Production Marcus Loges Production Executive
    Production Jens Meurer Producer
    Production Maritha Norstedt Production Executive
    Art Christian Eisele Production Design
    Production Judy Tossell Associate Producer
    Crew Jaymes Butler Fight Choreographer
    Production Will Clarke Producer
    Camera Mika Orasmaa Director of Photography
    Camera Mika Orasmaa Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Jalmari Helander Director
    Writing Jalmari Helander Writer
    Production Petri Jokiranta Producer
    Sound Juri Seppä Original Music Composer
    Sound Miska Seppä Original Music Composer
    Production Phil Hunt Executive Producer
    Crew Torsten Jerabek Stunt Coordinator
    Production Shaun Compton Ross Executive Producer
    Art Hucky Hornberger Art Direction
    Production Frank Lehmann Associate Producer
    Production Jona Wirbeleit Additional Casting
    Production Christian Angermayer Executive Producer
    Production Hanna Hansen Casting
    Production Andy Mayson Producer
    Camera Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer
    Crew Claire Gascoyne Unit Publicist
    Camera Stephanie Kulbach Still Photographer
    Crew Konsta Mannerheimo Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Birger Laube Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mo Vorwerck Costume Design
    Camera Richard Roles Aerial Camera
    Editing Iikka Hesse Editor
    Production Mohammed Hans Dastmaltchi Associate Producer
    Production Klemens Hallmann Associate Producer
    Production Yasin Qureshi Executive Producer
    Production Jari Tuovinen Executive Producer
    Production Markus R. Vogelbacher Executive Producer
    Sound Timo Anttila Sound Designer
    Sound Timo Anttila Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Tuomas Seppänen Sound Designer
    Sound Tuomas Seppänen ADR Mixer
    Sound Erno Kumpulainen Sound Editor
    Sound Heikki Kossi Foley Supervisor
    Sound Pietu Korhonen Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Christian Kratzert Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jan Krupp VFX Supervisor
    Camera Thomas Gottschalk Camera Operator
    Camera Ville Hyvönen Helicopter Camera
    Camera Ville Hyvönen Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Ville Vellend Helicopter Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Tatjana Luckdorf Key Makeup Artist
    Lighting Uwe Greiner Gaffer
    Visual Effects Dirk Lange Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Salla Yli-Luopa Makeup Designer
    Sound Miroslav Babić ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Andreas Moosmüller VFX Editor
    Sound Stefano Marchetti ADR Mixer
    Editing Jakob Seidel Online Editor
    Visual Effects Gunnar von Voss VFX Editor
    Camera Snezana Anastasijevic Focus Puller
    Visual Effects José Manuel Weil 3D Supervisor
    Production Claire Koonce Casting Assistant
    Camera Clemens Bachmann Dolly Grip
    Camera Benjamin Leutgeb Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Thomas Schönbrunn Clapper Loader
    Costume & Make-Up Annika Rahner Makeup Artist
    Directing Jochen Gosch First Assistant Director
    Art Peter Ackermann Art Department Coordinator
    Art Dominik Reindl Painter
    Art Benjamin Speiswinkel Property Master
    Sound Simjon Spengler Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Jan-Hilmar Petersen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Daniel Reger Underwater Camera
    Production Arno Sieberger Location Manager
    Crew Maria Missios Pilot
    Visual Effects Walid Mouawad CG Artist
    Directing Daniel Kuitunen Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Mitra Saffari Dresser
    Crew Hans Schneider Pilot
    Editing Andreas Minuth Color Grading
    Visual Effects David Harter Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Erline O'Donovan-Clarke Additional Editing
    Camera Nea Salminen First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Robert Freitag CG Artist
    Sound Tiia Vestola Sound Recordist
    Lighting Jani Pinomaa Gaffer
    Camera Juha Niska Grip
    Visual Effects Dirk Mauche Modeling
    Costume & Make-Up Christina Isabell Molitor Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Katja Krannich Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Katrin Bobek Seamstress
    Directing Heiko Hahn Continuity
    Editing Susan Lindner Colorist
    Art Sebastian Krause Assistant Art Director
    Art Jussi Lehtiniemi Concept Artist
    Art Anja Haid Construction Manager
    Art Helmut Härdtl Construction Manager
    Art Wolfgang Petters Construction Manager
    Art Erwin Schnetzer Construction Manager
    Art Christian Huber Painter
    Art Kurt Musseg Painter
    Art Benjamin Nino Painter
    Art Steven Herbener Set Dresser
    Art Maria Mathauser Set Dresser
    Art Maximilian Ackermann Swing
    Art Simon Bartl Swing
    Camera Johannes Pelzer Camera Trainee
    Lighting Mika Lehikoinen Electrician
    Lighting Holger Löhner Electrician
    Lighting Ralf Hauschild Electrician
    Lighting Tomi Sepänmaa Electrician
    Crew Frederic Sturm Pilot
    Lighting Rainer Trautmann Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Hasan Ilhan CG Artist
    Visual Effects Sebastian Stanek Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Christoph Hoffmann Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Tony Rudolph Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Nadine Thomas Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Claudia Knorr Modeling
    Visual Effects Alexa von Schwichow Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Hagen Dürre Armorer
    Sound Oliver Jergis Sound Recordist
    Crew Johnny West Dialogue Coach
    Production Paul Meyer-Gerlt Production Accountant
    Production Jennifer Bruenn Production Assistant
    Production Nora Knott Production Coordinator
    Production Christine Rau Production Coordinator
    Production Cathrin Schlegel Production Executive
    Production Julia Tanz Production Executive
    Production Andreas Lohmann Travel Coordinator
    Crew Manna Katajisto Unit Publicist
    Crew Felix Neunzerling Unit Publicist

    keyboard_arrow_up