Ever since she sustained a traumatic head injury, Christine Lucas has suffered from anterograde amnesia, unable to form new memories and having forgotten the last 15 years of her life. Every morning, she becomes reacquainted with her husband, Ben, and the other constants in her life. Terrifying truths about her past begin to emerge, causing her to question everything -- and everyone -- around her.
Directing | Rowan Joffe | Director |
Writing | Rowan Joffe | Screenplay |
Writing | S.J. Watson | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Lafford | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Rob Farris | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Earnshaw | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Editing | Alex Kalmakrian | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | David Smith | Gaffer |
Production | Ian Hutchinson | Location Manager |
Crew | Ian Thomson | Unit Publicist |
Production | Avi Lerner | Producer |
Art | Kave Quinn | Production Design |
Sound | Paul Hanks | Foley |
Crew | Demetri Jagger | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Mark Gill | Producer |
Sound | Luke O'Connell | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Patrick Malone | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Ben Davis | Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Art | John West | Art Direction |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialect Coach |
Sound | James Mather | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Markus Moll | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Liza Marshall | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Clapton | Costume Design |
Art | Tim Blake | Art Direction |
Art | Niamh Coulter | Set Decoration |
Camera | Luke Redgrave | Camera Operator |
Editing | Melanie Oliver | Editor |
Visual Effects | Alan Banis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Paula Casarin | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jason Wheeler | Location Manager |
Production | Matthew O'Toole | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Calandra Meredith | Set Costumer |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Mark Raggett | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Ed Shearmur | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Julian Spencer | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | James Perry | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Rory Moles | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dominique Cheung | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Mason | Prosthetics |
Art | Paul Bowring | Construction Manager |
Art | Rachel Aulton | Standby Art Director |
Camera | Leigh Gold | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Piero Jamieson | Props |
Camera | Tommy Holman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Oginsky | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Yasmin Alvarez | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Paolo Frasson | Key Grip |
Art | Gregor Telfer | Props |
Camera | Emma Friend | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Tim Neill | Electrician |
Camera | Laurie Sparham | Still Photographer |
Directing | Paul Morris | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jessica Sinclair | Concept Artist |
Camera | Lewis Hume | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Will Finch | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Mark Goddard | First Assistant Director |
Art | Julia Dehoff | Draughtsman |
Art | Katie Money | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Mark Keene | Carpenter |
Sound | Rob Killick | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
Art | Scott Keery | Property Master |
Sound | Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |