Elliot Richards, a socially awkward IT worker, is given seven wishes to get the girl of his dreams when he meets a very seductive Satan. The catch: his soul. Some of his wishes include being a 7 foot basketball star, a wealthy, powerful man, and a sensitive caring guy. But, as could be expected, the Devil puts her own little twist on each of his fantasies.
Art | Rick Heinrichs | Production Design |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Writing | Harold Ramis | Screenplay |
Directing | Harold Ramis | Director |
Production | Harold Ramis | Producer |
Production | Trevor Albert | Producer |
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Art | Kevin Ishioka | Set Designer |
Production | Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Production | Georgianne Walken | Casting |
Camera | Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Production | Neil A. Machlis | Executive Producer |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Appel | Costume Design |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Writing | Larry Gelbart | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Tolan | Screenplay |
Production | Michael Haley | Associate Producer |
Directing | Michael Haley | First Assistant Director |
Production | Suzanne Herrington | Co-Producer |
Editing | Craig Herring | Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Edlund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Minns | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ben Nye Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Lowell Peterson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Michele Imperato Stabile | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Pamella D'Pella | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Mildred Iatrou | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dennis Rogers | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Curt Sobel | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Art | Gary Isbell | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathe Swanson | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Bob Herron | Stunts |
Sound | Tom Villano | Music Editor |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Biscoe | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Tom C. Peitzman | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Darrell L. Wight | Set Designer |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Production | Julia Kim | Casting Associate |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Aaron D. Weisblatt | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Art | Kirstin Mooney | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Nick Navarro | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunts |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dave Kulczycki | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Don Miloyevich | Property Master |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Toussieng | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Joe Chess | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Spooky Stevens | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Kim Marks | Camera Operator |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Kokayi Ampah | Location Manager |
Crew | Alan E. Lorimer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Schuler-Page | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Hallowell II | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvia Surdu | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Kris Peck | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | John Moio | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Eileen A. O'Donnell | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Cindy Hochman | Production Coordinator |
Sound | F. Hudson Miller | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sandy Berman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Sandy Berman | Sound Supervisor |
Camera | Greg Luntzel | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Paula Suhy | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Cantamessa | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Sean Hunter Moe | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Dawn Solér | Music Supervisor |
Art | Egan Gauntt | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Deedra Ricketts | Extras Casting |
Crew | Scott La Rue | Cableman |
Production | Tina Kerr | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Crandall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | James Carson | Production Illustrator |
Production | Gail Martin-Sheridan | Production Accountant |
Art | John J. Passanante | Standby Painter |
Production | Kim Bodner | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Meredith Gold | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Editor |
Crew | Robert K. Johnson | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Production | Nicki Johnson | Production Secretary |
Lighting | Scott C. Keys | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie T. O'Brien | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Thomas | Boom Operator |
Camera | Paul Toomey | Camera Loader |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Searle | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunt Double |
Sound | David Burk | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Mark Tobey | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Daniel Pershing | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Robert Hatfield | Projection |
Sound | Todd Harris | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Martin Charles | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Kim Doyle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Lee | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Anthony J. Saenz | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Production | John Montgomery | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Rhonda Baer | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Bradley Morris | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Lin Coleman | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Tony Mazzucchi | Key Grip |