Vietnam War, 1966. Australia and New Zealand send troops to support the United States and South Vietnamese in their fight against the communist North. Soldiers are very young men, recruits and volunteers who have never been involved in a combat. On August 18th, members of Delta Company will face the true horror of a ruthless battle among the trees of a rubber plantation called Long Tân. They are barely a hundred. The enemy is a human wave ready to destroy them.
Art | Sam Hobbs | Production Design |
Camera | Ben Nott | Director of Photography |
Production | John Schwarz | Producer |
Directing | Kriv Stenders | Director |
Visual Effects | Brian Cox | Special Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Screenplay |
Production | Martin Walsh | Producer |
Production | Kirsty McGregor | Casting |
Production | Stevie Ray | Casting |
Editing | Veronika Jenet | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Genders | Makeup Effects Designer |
Directing | Jamie Leslie | First Assistant Director |
Production | Stuart Beattie | Producer |
Directing | Merran Elliot | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Billy Harmer | Key Grip |
Art | Emma Rudkin | Set Decoration |
Sound | Robert Sullivan | Sound Mixer |
Production | Andrew Mann | Producer |
Production | Peta Ross | Line Producer |
Sound | Caitlin Yeo | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Nathan Lawson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rocky Hema | Military Consultant |
Camera | Mark 'Tubby' Taylor | Still Photographer |
Writing | James Nicholas | Screenplay |
Production | Silvio Salom | Producer |
Production | Tony H. Noun | Producer |
Visual Effects | Scott Zero | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Jodie Whetter | Art Direction |
Sound | Liam Egan | Sound Designer |
Art | Emile Oliver | Property Master |
Crew | Ri-Jie Kwok | Stunts |
Sound | Liam Egan | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Michael Wolstenholme | Production Manager |
Directing | Joanne Pearce | Second Assistant Director |
Writing | Jack Brislee | Screenplay |
Writing | Karel Segers | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzy Gardiner | Costume Designer |
Production | Nathanial Purdon | Unit Manager |
Writing | Paul Sullivan | Screenplay |
Sound | Craig Walmsley | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Keir Beck | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Matt Slattery | Gaffer |
Crew | Jon Iles | Military Consultant |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Artist |
Art | Siobhan Purkis | Assistant Set Designer |
Crew | Henry Karjalainen | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Michael Schwarz | Producer |
Crew | Yoshinao Aonuma | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Bridgewater | Stunts |
Crew | Darvin Dela Cruz | Stunts |
Crew | Timothy Frost | Stunts |
Crew | Scott George | Stunts |
Crew | Chan Griffin | Stunts |
Crew | Caleb Guinery | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Ha | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Hill | Stunts |
Crew | Shinji Ikefuji | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Iles | Stunts |
Crew | Nathan Kannegiesser | Stunts |
Crew | Nathan Lawson | Stunts |
Crew | Jace Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Low | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Murdoch | Stunt Double |
Crew | Daniel Nelson | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Reardon | Stunts |
Crew | Ethan Ruddy | Stunts |
Crew | Phill Stark | Stunts |
Crew | Leon Stripp | Stunts |
Crew | Thaison Tran | Stunts |
Crew | Darrell Walshe | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Weaver | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kevin Willie | Stunts |
Crew | Jono Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Masa Yamaguchi | Stunts |
Production | Justin Boylson | Executive Producer |
Production | Anton Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Dennis Karp | Executive Producer |
Production | Jimmy Costas | Executive Producer |
Production | Joe Simpson | Executive Producer |
Production | John Jencks | Executive Producer |
Production | Jay Taylor | Executive Producer |
Production | Charlie Dombek | Executive Producer |
Production | Alastair Burlingham | Executive Producer |
Production | Veronica Sive | Executive Producer |
Production | Meyer Shwarzstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles Hannah | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Wetherell | Executive Producer |
Production | Simon Williams | Executive Producer |
Production | Anders Erdén | Executive Producer |
Production | George Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Marcus Englefield | Executive Producer |
Production | Marcus Bolton | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Burton | Executive Producer |
Production | Nick Quested | Executive Producer |
Production | David Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Directing | Greg Tynan | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Carl Edge | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Darrin Keough | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Collins | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Collins | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ron Coe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jeremy Wheatley | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Dan Clark | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Robbie MacKinnon | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Alec Schultz | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Dan MacArthur | Camera Operator |
Camera | Frank Hruby | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jamie Chong | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Guy Alexander | Drone Operator |
Sound | Tristan Atkins | Boom Operator |
Camera | Marcus Ballantine | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Alex Dolan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jay A. Lind | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Charlie Lowe | Grip |
Camera | Dillan Harmer | Grip |
Camera | Josh Turner | Grip |
Camera | Sean Aston | Grip |
Lighting | Joe Stick | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Geraldine Tartan | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Kelly | Leadman |
Art | Jason Clee | Set Dresser |
Art | Sammy Seath | Set Dresser |
Art | Alex Deveaux | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Meehan | Construction Manager |
Art | Richard Nitz | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Bern Castle | Scenic Artist |
Art | Peter Hordern | Greensman |
Art | Les Landon | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Dalli | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Hunter | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Alisha Hennessy | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Morgan | Key Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Morgan | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma George | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Billie Weston | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivienne Boo Fox | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Cora Montalban | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Vicki Sands | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Kane | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindy Hartley | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Allen | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Scott | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Madison Griinke-Visser | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Thorpe | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Mike McLean | Location Manager |
Production | Emily Thallon | Location Assistant |
Production | Shamere Borg | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kristi Gamble | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Emily Garretto | Production Secretary |
Production | Michael Wolstenholme | Production Accountant |
Production | Kristi McLaren | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Hine Tuaeu | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Bud Hopes | Extras Casting |
Crew | Laurie Hughes | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Walter Ratcliffe | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Alicia Slusarski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tara Webb | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tony Murtagh | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Andrews | ADR Editor |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Editor |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Xoe Baird | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Martin Quiñones | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Doron Kipen | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jason Fernandez | Music Editor |
Sound | Evan McHugh | Music Editor |
Sound | Jessica Wells | Orchestrator |
Sound | Julian Langdon | Orchestrator |
Sound | Garry McDonald | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Laurie Stone | Music Supervisor |