The Baseline is the centre of the East London grime club scene and the queue regularly stretches around the block. Danny works on the door - breaking up fights and managing drunk kids. However, when he rescues Terry, the club owner and local gang leader, from a hitman, Danny is suddenly plunged deep into an underworld he had tried so hard to avoid. Danny is promoted to manager, but only on the condition that he turns a blind eye to the shady goings on both on and off the dance-floor. Danny and his girlfriend Jessica dream of setting up their own club, but Danny is forced to make the ultimate sacrifice when he has to choose between loyalty, morality and his own dreams of escape
Writing | Brendon O'Loughlin | Writer |
Writing | Freddie Connor | Writer |
Writing | Sheraiah Larcher | Writer |
Production | Brendon O'Loughlin | Producer |
Production | Steffen Wild | Producer |
Production | Rupert Bryan | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanne Mosley | Costume Design |
Directing | Brendon O'Loughlin | Director |
Production | Rory O'Donnell | Casting |
Production | Freddie Connor | Producer |
Sound | Nigel Clarke | Music |
Sound | Michael Csányi-Wills | Music |
Art | Celina Norris | Production Design |
Editing | Jason Denning | Editor |
Camera | Nigel Rogers | Still Photographer |
Directing | Irene Maffei | Script Supervisor |
Art | Kieran Banks | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Hannes Schindler | Gaffer |
Crew | Dan Bentham | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Roland Heap | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Peter Pedrero | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lorea Hoye | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Pete Murray | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Tom Collier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Roland Heap | Music Editor |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Joe Haines | Location Manager |
Sound | Udit Duseja | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Nick Kingsley | Musician |
Production | William Buckingham | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Andreas Thalhammer | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Rich Nosworthy | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Glen Pratt | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Alex Paterakis | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Annabelle Coliadis | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Craig Viveiros | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy McGill | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Robert Farr | ADR Mixer |
Art | Ben Gibbons | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Luke Butler | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Naomi Butler | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Vaughn Stein | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Xiaosu Han | Director of Photography |
Camera | Azi Rahman | Epk Director |
Visual Effects | Angela Stanley | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ricci-Lee Berry | Hair Designer |
Sound | Andrew Daynes | Boom Operator |
Camera | Stefan Vucsina | Grip |
Sound | Marc Specter | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Agnes Legere | Makeup Designer |
Art | Peter Dickinson | Title Designer |
Camera | James Friend | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Rowena Wilkinson | Foley Artist |
Production | Kate Schofield | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Nicolas Lastschenko | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alexander Püringer | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Ben Brazier | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Fletcher | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Marc Specter | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Ryan Wheeler | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Peter Dickinson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Samantha Tracey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John Rafique | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Samuel Lowes | Additional Grip |
Sound | Jake Whitelee | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dan Martin | Special Effects Supervisor |