Year 1100. Italy.The Northern lands are ruled by a German emperor: Fredrick aka "Barbarossa. His dream is to conquer also the lands in the Center and in the South so as to revive the Empire that was once of the one Charles Magno.But in the North a young man from Milan has formed an army of 900 young men coming from different cities: the "company of death". This young man's name is Alberto Da Giussano. His dream is to defeat the Emperor and to give back freedom to the Northern lands.
Directing | Renzo Martinelli | Director |
Production | Luca Confortini | Casting |
Art | Doina Repanovici | Art Direction |
Production | Riccardo Pintus | Line Producer |
Writing | Anna Samueli | Screenplay |
Writing | Giorgio Schottler | Screenplay |
Sound | Aldo De Scalzi | Music |
Writing | Renzo Martinelli | Screenplay |
Art | Rossella Guarna | Production Design |
Production | Renzo Martinelli | Producer |
Sound | Pivio | Music |
Art | Ioana Corciova | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Cantini Parrini | Costume Design |
Writing | Giorgio Schottler | Story |
Editing | Osvaldo Bargero | Editor |
Art | Andreea Popa | Set Decoration |
Production | Floriela Grapini | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Albaiu | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Francesco Tumminello | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Andrea Chisesi | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Ilie | Set Costumer |
Art | Crina Cartos | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Tinsley | ADR & Dubbing |
Camera | Bálint Seress | Underwater Camera |
Sound | Dave Tinsley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David Quadroli | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Laurentiu Zarnoianu | Leadman |
Sound | Fabrizio Quadroli | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Rasvan Puiu | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Davide Lamberti | Production Manager |
Editing | Dave Tinsley | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Paola Trisoglio | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Calin Constantin | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Stefano Marinoni | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Daniele Quadroli | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Simona Ursu | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Cos Aelenei | Still Photographer |
Production | Monica Dorlea | Production Accountant |
Production | Marian Pascale | Production Manager |
Directing | Mariana Lina | Script Supervisor |
Production | Mihai Mitrea | Location Manager |
Crew | Eusebiu Sirbu | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Vali Georgescu | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Paolo Amici | Sound Designer |
Crew | Mihai Iliescu | Stunts |
Crew | Vlad Iacob | Stunts |
Crew | Nestianu Dan | Stunts |
Camera | Zina Razvan | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alessio Bastianelli | Focus Puller |
Camera | Constantin Stan | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michele Nassuato | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sarbu Gigi | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Tudor | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Corina Căldăraru | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Liviu Stanciulescu | Draughtsman |
Camera | Pietro Fabbri | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Adam | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Leonardo Fanone | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelo Vannella | Hair Designer |
Art | Mihai Stanciu | Painter |
Camera | Marian Pisau | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Doina Popa | Hairstylist |
Camera | Vlad Cioplea | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Laurentiu Bogatu | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel Ciobanu | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabeta Dancescu | Hairstylist |
Art | Decebal Nisipeanu | Draughtsman |
Camera | Marian Pisan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Romulus Stancescu | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Fabio Cianchetti | Director of Photography |
Camera | Marian Ene | Key Grip |
Art | Marius Stanescu | Property Master |
Art | Cristian Popescu | Draughtsman |
Camera | Stefan Mangir | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Dodita | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Florin Stoian | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Marco Geracitano | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelo Vannella | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiziana Recopero | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Enzo Diliberto | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Giulia Infurna | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Fabio Barretta | Matte Painter |
Art | Alessandro Salomone | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clara Tudose | Hairstylist |
Directing | Carlo Paramidani | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Michele Gualdrini | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Viorel Militaru | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Federica Nisi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Trani | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Moldovan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Jean McGrath | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amelia Tataru | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Armando Lombardo | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Italo Cameracanna | Foley Artist |
Sound | Nicolae Radu | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Cristiano Graziani | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabi Cretan | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Ovidiu Paunescu | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Albaiu | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Doru Popescu | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Luca Gabriele Rossetti | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Lucian Iordache | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Laura Grosu | Extras Casting |
Production | Federico Rossi di Marignano | Researcher |
Production | Liliana Toma | Extras Casting |
Editing | Shara Spinella | Assistant Editor |
Production | Doroftei Anis | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Nicoletta Fusè | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Andrea Baracca | Colorist |
Editing | Paolo Buzzetti | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Marina Verri | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Amalia Morar | Production Coordinator |