Unity Field, a "free love" cult from the '70s, is mostly remembered for its notorious mass suicide led by Harris, its charismatic leader. While all members are supposed to burn in a fire together, young Cynthia is spared by chance. Years later, the nightmare of Unity Field remains buried in her mind. But when those around Cynthia start killing themselves, and she begins having visions of Harris, she may be forced to confront the past -- before it confronts her.
Directing | Andrew Fleming | Director |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Andrew Fleming | Story |
Writing | Andrew Fleming | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Dick | Story |
Writing | P.J. Pettiette | Story |
Writing | Yuri Zeltser | Story |
Writing | Steven E. de Souza | Screenplay |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Sound | Jay Ferguson | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Alexander Gruszynski | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jeff Freeman | Editor |
Art | Ivo Cristante | Production Design |
Production | Ginny Nugent | Associate Producer |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Everton | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronald Leamon | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Norris | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Appel | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Art | A. Rosalind Crew | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kareen Boursier | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilbert A. Mosko | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheri Short | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Snell | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Charles Skouras III | Production Manager |
Directing | Verónica González Rubio | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robin R. Oliver | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John R. Woodward | First Assistant Director |
Art | Brent Brewington | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | David Esparza | Scenic Artist |
Art | Mark 'Digger' Green | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Ian Hardy | Leadman |
Art | Terry Haskell | Property Master |
Crew | Lucy Jensen | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Lynn A. Johanson | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Stevie Nathan | Scenic Artist |
Art | Ben Parsons | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James Christopher | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Greg Curda | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Joseph Geisinger | Sound Mixer |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cindy Marty | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Designer |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Rob Scott | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jerry Trent | Foley Artist |
Crew | Anthony Cecere | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunts |
Camera | Richard Crompton | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Michael S. Endler | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Albert Malvaez | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Charlie McIntyre | Electrician |
Camera | Bob Myers | Key Grip |
Lighting | Ronald J. Pure Jr. | Electrician |
Lighting | John 'Fest' Sandau | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Martin Schaer | Camera Operator |
Lighting | James R. Tynes | Gaffer |
Camera | Jamie Watson | Key Grip |
Camera | Luke Wynne | Still Photographer |
Editing | Joan Alexander | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Phil Downey | Color Timer |
Editing | Greg Hittelman | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ruth Letteer | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brian Ralph | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Julie J. Webb | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Linda Wehde | Assistant Editor |
Production | Dale Tarter | Location Manager |
Sound | Nicola Freegard | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Allan K. Rosen | Supervising Music Editor |
Directing | Ellen Gelula | Continuity |
Production | Jennifer Zolten Freed | Production Coordinator |
Production | Larry Hand | Production Accountant |
Production | Kris Fullan Martinez | Production Secretary |
Crew | Pamela Benson | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Boss | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Doyle | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Gilbride | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Habberstad | Stunts |
Crew | Linda Fetters Howard | Stunts |
Crew | Al Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Linda Kaye | Stunts |
Crew | Maria R. Kelly | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Kieldrup | Stunts |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa McCullough | Stunts |
Crew | J. Suzanne Rampe | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lynn Ross | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Saniger | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Stokes | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Waddell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Burke | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Los | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Roger George | Special Effects |