A young woman in the Army must make tough decisions when her love for an older woman causes her to question just where she is going. Adapted from Deb Shoval's 2011 short film of the same name.
Sound | Gingger Shankar | Original Music Composer |
Production | Adrienne Stern | Casting |
Editing | Jeffrey Wolf | Editor |
Production | Rose Troche | Consulting Producer |
Production | Maryam Keshavarz | Consulting Producer |
Production | David France | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Jessica Caldwell | Producer |
Writing | Ted Kroeber | Script Consultant |
Production | Jenni Olson | Consulting Producer |
Production | Brooke Devine | Associate Producer |
Sound | Ruy García | Sound Designer |
Art | Hannah Alpert | Production Design |
Lighting | Daniele Napolitano | Gaffer |
Production | Andrew Hauser | Co-Producer |
Production | Michel Merkt | Producer |
Editing | Brian Gates | Assistant Editor |
Art | Dylan Pettengill | Property Master |
Directing | Maria Travis | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Alex Lemke | Visual Effects |
Writing | Karolina Waclawiak | Writer |
Directing | Deb Shoval | Director |
Writing | Deb Shoval | Writer |
Camera | Gal Deren | Director of Photography |
Art | Bridget Rafferty | Production Design |
Camera | Angelos Rompolis | Key Grip |
Sound | Hugo de la Cerda | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Luciano Vignola | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Luciano Vignola | Supervising ADR Editor |
Lighting | Daniel April | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Catherine Tate | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucien Harriot | VFX Supervisor |
Production | Kathleen Hanley | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Sasha Houdek-Korellis | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara Rose Griffin | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Dan Torres | Best Boy Electric |
Writing | Marie Regan | Script Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Hawkins | Costume Design |
Directing | Anna Lomakina | Script Supervisor |
Production | Meghan-Michelle German | Line Producer |
Production | Electra Stratigaki | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Kether Abeles | First Assistant Director |
Directing | David Ketterer | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matt Fennell | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Ashley Mercado | Production Coordinator |
Production | Charles Miller | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ellie Boren | Casting Assistant |
Production | Nathan Summerlin | Local Casting |
Camera | Robert Ko | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Asya Danilova | Still Photographer |
Camera | Megan Ghiroli | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Maria Montessori | Electrician |
Camera | Alberto Sala | Key Grip |
Sound | Artem Kulakov | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dan Bricker | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Rachael Gillson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hanan Mahbouba | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsa Molloy Salesman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elvira Gonzalez | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elvira Gonzalez | Hairstylist |
Writing | David Schwab | Script Consultant |
Crew | Rachel Bittman | Craft Service |
Editing | Kate Pedatella | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Avram Dodson | Assistant Editor |
Art | Grant Nellessen | Title Designer |
Crew | Fangge Chen | Compositors |
Crew | Mark Palkoski | Compositors |
Crew | Constance Conrad | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Emely Martinez | VFX Production Coordinator |
Sound | William Stanbro | Music Editor |
Production | L.A. Teodosio | Producer |
Production | Abraham Brown | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Lande | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Stephens | Executive Producer |
Production | Jan Miller Corran | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Tracy Scott Nadler | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Joy A. Tomchin | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Walter J. Wiacek | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Anthony Cirurgiao | Associate Producer |
Production | Christopher K. Edwards | Associate Producer |
Production | Lisa Rees Henderson | Associate Producer |
Production | Meaghan Wilbur | Associate Producer |
Production | Mogul | Associate Producer |
Sound | Bianca Grimshaw | Music Supervisor |
Art | Ben Richards | Art Direction |
Camera | Anne Carson | First Assistant Camera |