George is an uptight surgeon with a rebellious teenage son. Edith is a free spirit with an overachieving teenage daughter. When they meet during an admissions tour with their kids at the small, idyllic Middleton University, they decide to ditch the group. Though adversaries at first, they soon discover that the only thing better than the college tour, is the detour.
Production | Monika Mikkelsen | Casting |
Production | Monika Mikkelsen | Co-Producer |
Camera | Jack N. Green | Additional Photography |
Production | Andy García | Producer |
Editing | Suzy Elmiger | Editor |
Crew | Joe Drago | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Wendy Czajkowsky | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Emmanuel Kadosh | Director of Photography |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley Artist |
Sound | Arturo Sandoval | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Adam Rodgers | Screenplay |
Directing | Adam Rodgers | Director |
Crew | Angela Mak | Legal Services |
Editing | Marilyn McMahon Adams | Associate Editor |
Writing | Glenn German | Screenplay |
Production | Glenn German | Producer |
Sound | Alan Freedman | ADR Mixer |
Production | Sig Libowitz | Producer |
Crew | Sig Libowitz | Legal Services |
Crew | Jason A. Payne | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Sound Editor |
Art | Vincent DeFelice | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Caryl-Vukas | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trista Jordan | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Trista Jordan | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason 'J.D.' McKee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason 'J.D.' McKee | VFX Artist |
Camera | Jason 'J.D.' McKee | Data Wrangler |
Production | Nike Imoru | Local Casting |
Crew | Mike Kjolso | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Phil Andrade | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Ken S. Polk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Tom Ryan | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jay Duerr | Music Editor |
Sound | Bryan Pennington | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Kevin Murray | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Carmen Tabanyi | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Chisholm | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Bruscoe | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Peter N. Green | Camera Operator |
Production | Pete Moroz | Location Manager |
Camera | Pete Moroz | Still Photographer |
Sound | Katy Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Ellen S. Wander | Executive Producer |
Production | Sonya Lunsford | Executive Producer |
Production | Sonya Lunsford | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | KG Ramsey | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | KG Ramsey | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Bob Webeck | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jackie Mulhearn | Music Supervisor |
Art | Debbie Dahlstrom | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Dan Misner | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nate L. Martin | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Mary C. Rolfes | Production Coordinator |
Art | Mike Cassell | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Isaac Lane | Grip |
Camera | Arthur Reynolds | Grip |
Camera | Arthur Reynolds | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Scott Gregory | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Marc Dahlstrom | Line Producer |
Directing | Marc Dahlstrom | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark O'Russa | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Travis Berry | VFX Artist |
Editing | Travis Berry | Assistant Editor |
Production | Mary C. Russell | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Mark L. Beigelman | Legal Services |
Production | Jennifer Gatts | Extras Casting |
Camera | Angela Bernardoni | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Trey Donner | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Mark Bueing | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Brad Harland | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jason Yarbrough | Driver |
Crew | Shawn Odom | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Cook | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Bryan Gosline | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kendra Ann Sherrill | Costumer |
Crew | Adam Harum | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Claire Hoffman | Actor's Assistant |
Camera | Niall James | Grip |
Crew | Nicole Heigh | Cast Driver |
Crew | Shannon Freeman | Cast Driver |
Crew | Geena Pietromonaco | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Joseph Drago | Co-Producer |
Production | Raul Pedraza | Executive Producer |
Art | Mo Noder | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Eagon | On Set Dresser |
Art | Nathanael Lark | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Oliver Irwin | Property Master |
Crew | Michael Ruby | Key Scenic Artist |
Art | Joe Rubertt | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Louis Rubertt | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Renae Meredith | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauletta Caryl | Costumer |
Lighting | D. Lee Bundy | Electrician |
Lighting | Benjamin E. Porter | Electrician |
Camera | Danny Linnik | Key Grip |
Camera | Michael LePard | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Giovanna Davis | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jade Warpenburg | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Nick J. Bell | Cast Driver |
Production | Amanda M. Davis | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Charlotte Sieggreen | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Bryan Peterson | Production Intern |
Crew | Steven Schniedmiller | Production Intern |
Crew | Kathy Fisher | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Dorrie Hiatt | Production Accountant |
Production | Lori Matheson | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jamell Goree | Set Medic |
Crew | Richard S. Giles | Set Medic |
Crew | Richard S. Giles | Catering |
Crew | Polly Cassell | Craft Service |
Crew | Jay S. Russell | Assistant Craft Service |
Crew | Becky Giles | Catering |
Crew | Amanda Seward | Legal Services |