Anna

Anna (2019)

Never make the weapon the target

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2019-06-19
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 2629 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: EuropaCorp
  • Production Country: France, Guadaloupe, Russia, Serbia, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.7
From 2,629 Ratings
6.6 40 34%

Summary

Beneath Anna Poliatova's striking beauty lies a secret that will unleash her indelible strength and skill to become one of the world's most feared government assassins.

Anna Trailer

Watch Anna Online

You can now watch Anna online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Anna Photos

    Production Luc Besson Producer
    Directing Luc Besson Director
    Art Stéphane Robuchon Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist
    Art Evelyne Tissandier Set Decoration
    Editing Julien Rey Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Frédérique Ney Makeup Artist
    Art Gilles Boillot Art Direction
    Art Hugues Tissandier Production Design
    Directing Alexandra Pontvianne Script Supervisor
    Production Cathy Dutheil Production Coordinator
    Directing Olivier Megaton Second Unit Director
    Production Bruno Vatin Line Producer
    Sound Guillaume Bouchateau Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Marc Shmuger Producer
    Directing Mathias Honoré First Assistant Director
    Crew Alain Figlarz Fight Choreographer
    Sound Éric Serra Original Music Composer
    Production Swan Pham Casting
    Production Romuald Drault Production Supervisor
    Camera Shanna Besson Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Matthieu Dallaporta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
    Crew Virginia Anderson Post-Production Manager
    Lighting Greg Fromentin Gaffer
    Visual Effects François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Sylvie Rogeron Production Secretary
    Costume & Make-Up Guilaine Tortereau Key Hair Stylist
    Production Bruno Vatin Production Manager
    Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Corinne Bruand Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Prilpiko Dresser
    Production Artemio Benki Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Aleksandra Keskinov Costumer
    Camera Katharina Hingst Epk Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Ivana Rajnvajn Costumer
    Crew Radomir Dimitrijevic Armorer
    Production Margareta Abena Casting Director
    Costume & Make-Up Hélène Behar Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Di Paolo Dresser
    Production Blanche Neumann Producer
    Crew Marc Leroyer Armorer
    Art Frédéric Cambon Graphic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Alexander Petlura Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Anton Sinutin Dresser
    Production Lysandre Mbappé Casting Assistant
    Production Sandra Marthon Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Xenia Kuzmina Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen Makeup Department Head
    Art Olivier Nguyen Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Frédéric Tournant Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Momirka Bailović Wardrobe Supervisor
    Crew Stéphane Bourdon Armorer
    Lighting Fabrice Gazzera Electrician
    Visual Effects Jérome Lionard Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jérôme Rabu Boom Operator
    Camera Rudy Rabau Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Neichols Alice Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Mladen Tanasic Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Vladimir Milosavljević Electrician
    Lighting Vyacheslav Timonin Gaffer
    Visual Effects Simon Descamps Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Frederic Fayard Lighting Design
    Crew Alain Boutiller CG Supervisor
    Camera Fabrice Bismuth Additional Photography
    Crew Rodolphe Zirah CG Supervisor
    Crew Alexandre Ménard CG Supervisor
    Sound Katia Boutin Dialogue Editor
    Sound Didier Lozahic Foley Mixer
    Lighting Anton Petrik Electrician
    Lighting Alexandr Korsakov Electrician
    Sound Mihailo Stevanovic Boom Operator
    Lighting Paolo Giovannetti Best Boy Electric
    Camera Marko Leković Key Grip
    Camera Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Radoslav Mihalek Electrician
    Editing Clemence Gabrielidis Assistant Editor
    Camera Guido Magri Best Boy Grip
    Sound Philippe Penot Foley Artist
    Camera Anton Solonicyn Key Grip
    Visual Effects Niranjan Siva Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Elodie Ly Tri Online Editor
    Lighting Ilya Turok Electrician
    Camera Ivan Leković Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Milos Vidaković Gaffer
    Visual Effects Aurélien Klintzig Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Isabelle Henault Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Virginie Wintrebert Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Aleksandr Batetnikov Electrician
    Lighting Anton Ageev Electrician
    Lighting Rado Ivančević Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Nikola Ivančević Electrician
    Editing Katie Jordan Colorist
    Production Marian Martinet Assistant Production Manager
    Directing Frank Ychou Additional Second Assistant Director
    Production Anđelija Vlaisavljević Executive Producer
    Production Adrien Adriaco Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Sandra Djurickovic Production Supervisor
    Production William Trillaud Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Romain Lancel Executive Producer
    Production Marc Guidetti Unit Manager
    Directing Milana Milunović Second Assistant Director
    Production Robin Duc Plachettaz Assistant Unit Manager
    Directing Jawahine Zentar Assistant Director
    Crew Virginia Anderson Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Joseph Abeille Additional Second Assistant Director
    Production Eric Mathis Executive Producer
    Directing Emeline Robbes Assistant Director
    Crew Cyril Contejean Post-Production Manager
    Production Nemanja Djordjevic Nemac Unit Manager
    Directing Camille Sauzeau Script Supervisor
    Production Michele Petternella Executive Producer
    Directing Elise Cresson Additional Second Assistant Director
    Production Sarah Bonnet Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Arthur Ragons Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Aleksandar Tadić Production Manager
    Directing Abigail L.S. Yardley Second Assistant Director
    Production Gnama Baddy-Dega Executive Producer
    Production Nicole Crespo Production Supervisor
    Directing Victor Mirabel Third Assistant Director
    Directing Marie Rolindes Second Assistant Director
    Directing Alessandro Trovò First Assistant Director
    Directing Louis Giacobetti Third Assistant Director
    Crew Hélène Tran Stunts
    Crew Mariane Plasteig Stunts
    Crew Michelle Figlarz Stunts
    Crew Maxence Fertein Stunts
    Crew Sarah Belala Stunts
    Crew Aurélia Agel Stunt Double
    Production Maël Marivint Production Accountant
    Camera Vincent Richard-Marquis Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Anthony Xerra Stunts
    Crew Dmitriy Ushakov Stunts
    Crew Bastien Trouvé Stunts
    Crew Michaël Troude Stunts
    Crew Luka Todorović Stunts
    Crew Filip Todorovic Stunts
    Crew Sergei Stukanov Stunts
    Crew Mickael Serfati Stunts
    Crew Antrei Semenikhin Stunts
    Crew Jérémy Royer Stunts
    Crew Pierre-Yves Rosoux Stunts
    Crew Luca Ricotta Stunts
    Crew Brayane Rafiq Stunts
    Crew Michel Poirot Stunts
    Crew Nicolas Pauget Stunts
    Crew Stéphane Orsolani Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Bechir Negzaoui Stunts
    Crew Alexandre Moreira Stunts
    Crew John Medalin Stunts
    Crew Ted Mathie Stunts
    Crew Christophe Marsaud Stunts
    Crew Benoit Lavelatte Stunts
    Crew Pascal Lavanchy Stunts
    Crew Dalibor Kostic Stunts
    Crew David Julienne Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Marko Joksimović Stunts
    Crew Martin Ivanov Stunts
    Crew Danka Ilic Stunts
    Crew Bratislav Ilic Stunts
    Crew Clément Huet Stunts
    Crew Davy Houze Stunts
    Crew Vladimir Houbart Stunts
    Crew Cyrille Hertel Stunts
    Crew Jonathan Henry Stunts
    Crew Jean Hanela Stunts
    Crew Jean-Benoit Guillon Stunts
    Crew Fleodor Glumov Stunts
    Crew François Girard Stunts
    Crew David Genty Stunts
    Crew Jérôme Gaspard Stunts
    Crew Viven Ar Floc'h Stunts
    Crew Michelle Figlarz Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Julien Duverger Stunts
    Crew Diego Dussarrat Stunts
    Crew Christophe Dupuis Stunts
    Crew Michael Duchet Stunts
    Crew Dejan Dragosavac Stunts
    Crew Milica Dordevic Stunts
    Crew Oumar Diaoure Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Marko Cvetanovic Stunts
    Crew Alan Cueff Stunts
    Crew Darko Corovic Stunts
    Crew Thibault Chiron Stunts
    Crew Geoffrey Chardes Stunts
    Crew Amedéo Cazzella Stunts
    Crew Romain Canonne Stunts
    Crew Vedran Brkic Stunts
    Crew Alain Bour Stunts
    Crew Vincent Bouillon Stunts
    Crew Borislav Bogosavac Stunts
    Crew Yoann Bodics Stunts
    Crew Franck Blanc Stunts
    Crew Ivan Blagojevic Stunts
    Crew Jonathan Bernard Stunts
    Crew Jean-Marc Bellu Stunts
    Crew Francis Bataille Stunts
    Crew Aton Stunts
    Crew Oscar Arcemisbehere Stunts
    Crew Aurélia Agel Stunts
    Writing Luc Besson Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Olivier Bériot Costume Design
    Sound Stéphane Bucher Sound Engineer
    Sound Aymeric Devoldère Sound Editor
    Sound François Lepeuple Foley Artist
    Sound Alexandre Mahout Music Supervisor
    Production Natalia Pekareva Local Casting
    Crew Patrice Cossonneau Stunts
    Crew Boško Mitrovic Stunts