Roger is a foster child whose irresponsible father promises to get his act together when Roger's favourite baseball team, the California Angels, wins the pennant. The problem is that the Angels are in last place, so Roger prays for help to turn the team around. Sure enough, his prayers are answered in the form of angel Al.
Costume & Make-Up | Rosanna Norton | Costume Designer |
Sound | Gordon Davidson | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Producer |
Visual Effects | Andrew Adamson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Paul Cichocki | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Giedra Rackauskas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Nininger | Costume Designer |
Crew | Rocky Capella | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Zane D. Bruce | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randy Edelman | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Bruce Green | Editor |
Sound | Harry B. Miller III | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Denise Horta | ADR Editor |
Art | J. Dennis Washington | Production Design |
Production | Irby Smith | Producer |
Directing | Irby Smith | Second Unit Director |
Production | Pam Dixon | Casting |
Writing | George Wells | Screenplay |
Production | Joe Roth | Producer |
Editing | Paul Dixon | Editor |
Writing | Dorothy Kingsley | Screenplay |
Sound | Gloria D'Alessandro | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Directing | William Dear | Director |
Crew | Johnny Martin | Stunts |
Sound | Nancy Richardson | Foley Editor |
Art | Thomas T. Taylor | Art Direction |
Editing | Scott K. Wallace | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Holly Goldberg Sloan | Screenplay |
Production | Holly Goldberg Sloan | Associate Producer |
Directing | Sazzy Lee Calhoun | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Richard H. Prince | Production Manager |
Production | Richard H. Prince | Associate Producer |
Camera | Robert LaBonge | Camera Operator |
Camera | Robert LaBonge | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Abascal | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Mike Martinez | Stunts |
Camera | Horace Jordan | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Marvin E. Lewis | Boom Operator |
Camera | David E. Diano | Camera Operator |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Joanie Blum | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Jensen | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Sound | Jerelyn J. Harding | ADR Editor |
Art | Susan Bradley | Title Designer |
Crew | Geoff Heron | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Lisa Dempsey | Stunts |
Production | Lark Bernini | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Hammond | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl M. Athons | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Pat Blymyer | Gaffer |
Sound | Willie D. Burton | Sound Mixer |
Directing | L. Dean Jones Jr. | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Editing | Mark L. Levine | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Servin | Seamstress |
Art | Peter Bankins | Property Master |
Camera | Gary Dunham | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Joanie Diener | Music Editor |
Production | Gary Stutman | Executive Producer |
Sound | Bruce Lacey | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Cooper | Set Costumer |
Sound | John Edwards-Younger | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Tim Metivier | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Roveto | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer C. Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Dean Williams | Still Photographer |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Jay Smith | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | James A. Brewer | Editor |
Sound | Donny Miele | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Suzanne Celeste | Dialect Coach |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Alaina Sacks | Set Costumer |
Camera | Mark Santoni | Camera Loader |
Crew | Jan Aaris | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jeff Courtie | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Deborah Cichocki | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jeff Mosley | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Bailey | Stunts |
Directing | Shannon Wilson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robert J. Mooney | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Craig Weintraub | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Véronique Vowell | Location Manager |
Sound | Thomas P. McNamara | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Kopetsky | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Frank W. Tarantino | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Craig Peiffer | Key Grip |
Crew | Tim Meredith | Stunts |
Crew | Carney Lansford | Technical Advisor |
Camera | Carmen Bailey | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Patrick Riley | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Eversley Forte | Stunts |
Art | John Anderson | Set Decoration |
Camera | Robert Morey | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Robert Del Boccio | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Kassal | Costumer |
Production | Amy E. Gerber | Casting Associate |
Camera | Claire Sutherland | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Phillip B. Bowen | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Gidget Gallagher | Assistant Sound Editor |