Scottie's life changes when she inherits a bar in South Carolina, an exciting rock n roll, emotional adventure about the will of a woman and her brother who find the strength to overcome seemingly insurmountable odds.
Directing | R. Michael Givens | Director |
Writing | R. Michael Givens | Writer |
Writing | Frederick Bailey | Writer |
Writing | Ken Dalton | Story |
Production | Donald A. Barton | Executive Producer |
Production | Matteo A. Cucchiara | Executive Producer |
Production | Ken Dalton | Producer |
Production | Bruce Livergood | Executive Producer |
Production | Audra Mateviciene | Executive Producer |
Production | Suzanne Nunez | Executive Producer |
Production | Randy Pfeiffer | Executive Producer |
Production | Aaron Steele-Nicholson | Producer |
Sound | John W. Morgan | Music |
Sound | William T. Stromberg | Music |
Camera | R. Michael Givens | Director of Photography |
Editing | Mark Bourgeois | Editor |
Editing | Christopher Cibelli | Editor |
Production | Dylann Brander | Casting |
Production | Kelly Wagner | Casting |
Production | Richard Futch | Local Casting |
Production | Megan Foley | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Galli | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Kamp | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ren Rohling | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle DeMilt | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Abby Roll | Hair Department Head |
Production | Michael C. Cuddy | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Bobbie Blyle | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jewels Satterfield | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jason J. Scott | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kelly Stevens | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Elizabeth Boller | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Elsie Eubanks | Leadman |
Art | Mollie Howey | Painter |
Art | Ellis Redd | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Zach Tharp | Set Dresser |
Art | Richard Waldrop | Property Master |
Sound | Bastien Benkhelil | Foley Artist |
Sound | Romain Bigorgne | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Giraudi | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dave Moorman | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Lisa Neidhardt | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Carl Rudisill | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Xavier Sol | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Todd Hergott | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Morgan McMath Rogers | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Stromberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Borden | Stunts |
Crew | Lena Fennema | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Cal Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Cole S. McKay | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Debbie McKay | Stunts |
Camera | Cheyenne Ball | Grip |
Camera | Warren Brace | Camera Intern |
Camera | Adrienne Brown | Grip |
Camera | Erik Curtis | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jackson Lee Davis | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Lynn Dodson | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | T.Ryan Dodson | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Lee Donaldson | Key Grip |
Camera | Greg Eddins | Grip |
Camera | Henry E. Ezzell III | Grip |
Camera | Scott Frye | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Scott Galatolie | Grip |
Camera | Larry Gianneschi IV | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | J. Allan Givens | Camera Operator |
Camera | R. Michael Givens | Camera Operator |
Camera | William Hand | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Zsolt P. Haraszti | Loader |
Camera | David L. Merrill | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Thomas C. Nisbet | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Dan Xeller | Grip |
Production | Ashli Bogart | Extras Casting |
Production | Matthew Sefick | Casting Associate |
Production | Ben Hisoler | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Keyes | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Keva Keyes | Costume Set Supervisor |
Editing | Eliot Milbourn | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Justin C. Green | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Stephen Yetman | Location Manager |
Sound | Dominique Preyer | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Preston Shepard | Score Engineer |
Directing | Kimberley Roper | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Donald Binder | Driver |
Crew | Jack Munn | Driver |
Crew | Don E. Burns | Driver |
Directing | Shea E. Butler | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Paris Carlino | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Todd Hergott | Armorer |
Crew | James L. Heyward | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Joseph Killoran | Production Coordinator |
Production | Douglas W. McHenry | Production Accountant |
Production | Douglas W. McHenry | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Doug Nunez | Production Assistant |
Production | Judson Ragsdale | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Martin R. Scarbrough | Set Medic |
Crew | Tom Vick | Stand In |
Crew | Hunter Wentworth | Set Production Assistant |