The blood orchid - a rare flower that could hold the secret of eternal life and be worth a fortune to the company that finds it first. Led by a pharmaceutical research team, a scientific expedition sets out to go and explore deep into the jungles of Borneo to locate and bring back samples of the legendary plant. Battling through rainstorms to make their way upriver, the group encounters poisonous insects and a ferocious crocodile, only to discover they're being stalked by an even greater danger: a gathering of giant anacondas. Heat-sensing, fifty-foot-long flesh eaters that will go after anyone that crosses in their path.
Editing | Mark Warner | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Ryan | Costume Design |
Production | Justine Arteta | Casting |
Writing | Edward Neumeier | Screenplay |
Writing | Jim Cash | Story |
Writing | Jack Epps Jr. | Story |
Editing | Marcus D'Arcy | Editor |
Art | Bryce Perrin | Production Design |
Crew | Richie Dehne | Property Master |
Sound | Andrew Plain | Supervising Sound Editor |
Writing | Michael Miner | Screenplay |
Writing | John Claflin | Screenplay |
Writing | Daniel Zelman | Screenplay |
Directing | Dwight H. Little | Director |
Writing | Hans Bauer | Story |
Production | Verna Harrah | Producer |
Camera | Stephen F. Windon | Director of Photography |
Art | Brian Edmonds | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Mark Wareham | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Kevin Donovan | Rigging Grip |
Production | Jacobus Rose | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nerida Tyson-Chew | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Nerida Tyson-Chew | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nik Dorning | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Lighting | Karl Engeler | Gaffer |
Sound | Gary Wilkins | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Glenn Ruehland | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandi Cichello | Costumer |
Production | Richard Harrah | Production Executive |
Art | Julia Holden | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Ashley Fairfield | Stunt Double |
Sound | William Ward | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Dale Duguid | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Marc Windon | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Augie Davis | Stunts |
Lighting | Leo Richmond | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Gardiner | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | Kirke Godfrey | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Pippa Anderson | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Liz DiFiore | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Andrew Butler | Visual Effects |
Camera | Simon Christidis | Underwater Camera |
Sound | Damian Candusso | ADR Editor |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Birch | Hairstylist |
Crew | Angus Cameron | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Production | Duncan Jones | Location Assistant |
Art | Miriam Johnson | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Zeljka Stanin | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | John Trapman | Helicopter Camera |
Art | Jenny Hitchcock | Set Designer |
Lighting | Gillian Huxley | Best Boy Electric |
Editing | Matthew Ozerski | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Ben King | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Art | Jill Eden | Set Decoration |
Crew | Sheree Swords | Stunt Double |
Art | Dilys Tan | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Peter 'Babylon' Owens | Art Direction |
Sound | Pilar McCurry | Music Supervisor |
Crew | John Charles | Software Engineer |
Sound | William Boston | Orchestrator |
Sound | Blair Slater | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Jamie Crooks | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Tad Pride | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Booth | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Ian Bird | Grip |
Production | Brendon 'Moose' Boyd | Unit Manager |
Crew | Kent Miklenda | Special Effects Manager |
Crew | Sean Genders | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Leo Henry | Pyrotechnician |
Art | Warren Beaton | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Frank Hruby | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jem Rayner | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Dwyer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Dwyer | Hairdresser |
Crew | Spencer Faulkner | Driver |
Art | Spencer Faulkner | Swing |
Crew | Gordon MacPhail | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Marianne Evans | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sylvan Dieckmann | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Luis Olivares | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Nada Mikaš | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Alicia Gleeson | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Henare Mato | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Jason Bogard | Production Accountant |
Production | Arwen Munro | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ray Hennessy | Production Manager |
Sound | Mark J. Wasiutak | Boom Operator |
Sound | Linda Murdoch | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Marten Blumen | Digital Compositors |
Editing | Antonio Mestres | Additional Editing |
Directing | Jason Faulkner | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Martin Fargher | Dolly Grip |
Production | Jessica Walsh | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona Nicolls | Key Costumer |
Production | Judy Dale | Production Secretary |
Crew | James Howe | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Ernst W. Laurel | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Freeman | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Bish Bishop | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Paul Korber | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Renee Bowen | Stunt Double |
Editing | Tristan La Fontaine | Colorist |
Production | Kristin Kruger | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Andy Robinson | Scenic Artist |